456 Line
Osu ↔ Madina
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 456 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 456 bus (Madina) has 24 stops departing from Osu and ending at Madina.
Choose any of the 456 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Madina (24 stops)
Osu
Osu Shell
Papaye
Penta Hotel
Police Hospital
Prisons
Morning Star
Alliance
Airport First
Airport Second
Shangrila
Spanner
Shiashie
Legon Second Gate
Okponglo
Legon First
Legon Second
Ups
Presec
Atomic First
Atomic Second
Fire Stone
Madina Zongo Junction
Madina
456 FAQ
What time does the 456 bus start operating?
Services on the 456 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 456 bus stop working?
Services on the 456 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 456 bus arrive?
When does the Osu ↔ Madina Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Osu ↔ Madina Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 456 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 456 bus stop.
456 bus Schedule
456 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:50 | 10 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 456 (from Osu), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 456 (Madina) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
456 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 456 (Madina) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
456 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 456 bus route is Osu and the last stop is Madina. 456 (Madina) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 456 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 456 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 456 bus to take on your trip.
Line 456 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 456 (Madina) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 456 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 456, in Accra
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 417 - Nima Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 536 - Zambrama Line ↔ Arena/ Schedule
- 72 - Caprice ↔ Accra New Town/ Schedule
- 325 - Santa Maria ↔ Kwashieman Junction/ Schedule
- 342 - Omanjor ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 383 - Ashaiman Main Station ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 520 - Camara ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule
- 216 - Circle Lido ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 50 - Mallam Gbawe ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 347 - Tema ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 318 - Kwashieman Junction ↔ Kwashieman/ Schedule
- 224 - Alajo ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 238 - Dansoman ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 26 - Accra U.T.C ↔ Abeka Main Market/ Schedule
- 176 - Circle ↔ Bubiashie Control (Old Station )/ Schedule
- 203 - Orgle Road ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 219 - Circle Overhead ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 262 - Glefe ↔ Accra Bishop/ Schedule
- 998 - Circle Overhead ↔ Ashaiaman/ Schedule
- 66 - Nima ↔ Accra/ Schedule