458 Line
Accra Cmb
AMA Department of Transport
AMA Department of Transport 458 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 458 bus (Accra Cmb) has 15 stops departing from Pig Farm Station and ending at Accra Cmb.
Choose any of the 458 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Accra Cmb (15 stops)
Pig Farm Station
Accra Girls
Kaukudi
Kanda Masalaachi
Nima Junction
Overhead
Sunny Fm
Accra High School
Second Gate
Ridge
School Junction
Kingsway
Railways
Kingsway
Accra Cmb
458 FAQ
What time does the 458 bus start operating?
Services on the 458 bus start at 05:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 458 bus stop working?
Services on the 458 bus stop at 21:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 458 bus arrive?
When does the Accra Cmb Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Accra Cmb Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 458 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 458 bus stop.
458 bus Schedule
458 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 21:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Tue | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Wed | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Thu | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Fri | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
Sat | 05:00 - 21:30 | 30 |
AMA Department of Transport bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 458 (from Pig Farm Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 458 (Accra Cmb) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all AMA Department of Transport info now.
458 line bus fare
AMA Department of Transport 458 (Accra Cmb) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about AMA Department of Transport tickets costs please check the Moovit app or AMA Department of Transport’s official website.
458 (AMA Department of Transport)
The first stop of the 458 bus route is Pig Farm Station and the last stop is Accra Cmb. 458 (Accra Cmb) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 458 has 15 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 93 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you AMA Department of Transport suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Accra, and helps to find the closest 458 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 458 bus to take on your trip.
Line 458 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 458 (Accra Cmb) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 458 bus tracker or a live AMA Department of Transport bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for AMA Department of Transport or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Accra. The trip planner shows updated data for AMA Department of Transport and any bus, including line 458, in Accra
458 - Alternative Directions
AMA Department of Transport Lines in Accra
- 282 - Shalom ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 196 - Kotobabi Down Polo Park ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 225 - Fan-Milk ↔ Accra CMB/ Schedule
- 309 - Kotobabi Down ↔ Circle Lido/ Schedule
- 39 - Antie-Eku Pallas Town ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 38 - Amasaman ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 221 - Madina ↔ Circle Overhead/ Schedule
- 19 - Kotokuo ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 410 - Sukura Station ↔ Nima Overhead/ Schedule
- 6 - Sakumono Estate ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 492 - Tabora Alhaji ↔ Kaneshie Station/ Schedule
- 219 - Circle Overhead ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 56 - Race Course ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 443 - Okponglo ↔ Christian Centre/ Schedule
- 192 - Fadama Last stop ↔ Circle/ Schedule
- 55 - Osu ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 278 - New Town ↔ Kaneshie/ Schedule
- 20 - Accra UTC ↔ Abeka Lapaz/ Schedule
- 157 - Circle ↔ Alajo/ Schedule
- 521 - Chemuna ↔ Accra New Tema Station/ Schedule