458 Line
Moen-Brandu
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 458 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 458 bus (Amundrud- Brandbuskolene) has 29 stops departing from Hadeland Videregående Skole and ending at Amundrud.
Choose any of the 458 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Amundrud- Brandbuskolene (29 stops)
Hadeland Videregående Skole
Hov Hovsvegen
Trintom Skole
Ringstad
Skjervum
Framstadhøgda
Skogstad
Kvernrudsvegen
Jørgensløkka Nedre
Jørgensløkka
Gran RÃ¥dhus
Haugsbakken
Almsgjerdinga
Edvardsen
Myhre
Edvardsen
Solbakken
Myrenga
Emse
Holtergutua
Holter
Moen Skole
Løvlia
Rognebakken
Mohagen
Sittpåsletta
Gran Tre
Ellefsrud
Amundrud
458 FAQ
What time does the 458 bus start operating?
Services on the 458 bus start at 07:45 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 458 bus stop working?
Services on the 458 bus stop at 07:50 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 458 bus arrive?
When does the Moen-Brandu bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Moen-Brandu bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 458 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 458 bus stop.
458 Bus Schedule
458 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:45 - 07:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:50 | Single departure |
Mon | 07:45 - 07:50 | 5 |
Tue | 07:45 - 07:50 | 5 |
Wed | 07:45 - 07:50 | 5 |
Thu | 07:45 - 07:50 | 5 |
Fri | 07:45 - 07:50 | 5 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 458 (from Hadeland Videregående Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 458 (Amundrud- Brandbuskolene) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
458 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 458 (Amundrud- Brandbuskolene) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
458 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 458 bus route is Hadeland Videregående Skole and the last stop is Amundrud. 458 (Amundrud- Brandbuskolene) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 458 has 29 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 458 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 458 bus to take on your trip.
Line 458 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 458 (Amundrud- Brandbuskolene) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 458 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 458, in Norway
458 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 251 - Brekkom - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 740 - Kongsvinger - Svullrya/ Schedule
- 603 - Lillehammer-Lismarka-Brøttum/ Schedule
- 877 - Alvdal - Bellingmo - Alvdal/ Schedule
- 748 - Kongsvinger-Granli/ Schedule
- 120 - Kongsvinger - Charlottenberg/ Schedule
- 652 - Trehørningen-Kapp-Ener/ Schedule
- 438 - Fjellh.-Lena-Bøverbru-Raufos/ Schedule
- 745 - Kongsvinger-Skotterud-Vestmara/ Schedule
- 734 - Skotterud-Smedtorpet/ Schedule
- 425 - Gjøvik-Landåsen/ Schedule
- 761 - Flisa-Kongsvinger Vestsiden)/ Schedule
- 780 - Jara skole - Ã…snes ungdomsskoe/ Schedule
- 436 - Eina-Børsvoll-Raufoss/ Schedule
- 744 - Austmarka - Skotterud - Kongsr/ Schedule
- B27 - Hamar - Voll/ Schedule
- 501 - Lillehammer - Sjusjøen/ Schedule
- B8 - Skårsetlia B&S - S.Ål B&S/ Schedule
- 455 - Gran-Moen-Brandbu/ Schedule
- 110 - Gjøvik - Dokka - Fagernes/ Schedule