622 Line
Gaupen
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 622 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 622 bus (Gaupen) has 13 stops departing from Nes Skole and ending at Gaupen Skole.
622 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 622 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Gaupen (13 stops)
Nes Skole
Presterud
Ihle GÃ¥rd
Solbjør
Skjønsby
Holo
Jølstad
Skredshol
Refling
Tjerne
Marken
Åsgård
Gaupen Skole
622 FAQ
What time does the 622 bus start operating?
Services on the 622 bus start at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 622 bus stop working?
Services on the 622 bus stop at 14:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 622 bus arrive?
When does the Gaupen bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gaupen bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 622 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 622 bus stop.
622 Bus Schedule
622 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 622 (from Nes Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 622 (Gaupen) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
622 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 622 (Gaupen) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
622 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 622 bus route is Nes Skole and the last stop is Gaupen Skole. 622 (Gaupen) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 622 has 13 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 23 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 622 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 622 bus to take on your trip.
Line 622 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 622 (Gaupen) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 622 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for subway, light rail, train, bus, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 622, in Norway
622 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 181 - Tynset - Alvdal - Folldal/ Schedule
- 887 - Tynset - FÃ¥set - Tynset/ Schedule
- 225 - Heidal - Sjoa - Otta/ Schedule
- 420 - Hunndalen-Tobru-Gjøvik/ Schedule
- 733 - Skotterud-Matrand-Kongsvinger/ Schedule
- 320 - Fagernes - Storeføss/ Schedule
- 757 - Hokåsen - Brandval/ Schedule
- 501 - Lillehammer - Sjusjøen/ Schedule
- 635 - Brumunddal-Nybygda-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 254 - Vinstra - Ringebu - Tretten/ Schedule
- 740 - Kongsvinger - Svullrya/ Schedule
- B23 - Stange-Hamar-Brumunddal/ Schedule
- 226 - Otta-E6-Nord-Sel/ Schedule
- 620 - Brumunddal - Nes - Helgøya/ Schedule
- 465 - Lunner b.sk.-Roa-Oppdalen-Gran/ Schedule
- 820 - Elverum - Hernes - Hovindberge/ Schedule
- 642 - Stavsberg - Furnes u.skole/ Schedule
- 139 - Fagernes - Gol/ Schedule
- 728 - Slåstad sentrsk. - Oppstad bru/ Schedule
- 309 - Dokka-Tonså.-Etnedal-Fagernes/ Schedule