621 Line
Jølstad - Mengshol - Stavsjø
Innlandstrafikk
Innlandstrafikk 621 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 621 bus (Jølstad - Mengshol) is a circular line with 23 stops departing from Nes Skole.
621 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 13:05. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 621 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Jølstad - Mengshol (23 stops)
Nes Skole
Presterud
Ihle Gård
Solbjør
Skjønsby
Holo
Jølstad
Skaug
Nord-Holo
Holo
Haugom
Hobrenna
Taskerud
Mengshol
Taskerud
Senstad
Smedstuvegen
Gamle Dæhli
Gubberud
Mæhlum Mengsholvegen
Helset
Briskebyen
Nes Skole
621 FAQ
What time does the 621 bus start operating?
Services on the 621 bus start at 13:05 on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday.
What time does the 621 bus stop working?
Services on the 621 bus stop at 13:05 on Monday, Wednesday.
What time does the 621 bus arrive?
When does the Jølstad - Mengshol - Stavsjø Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Jølstad - Mengshol - Stavsjø Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 621 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 621 bus stop.
621 bus Schedule
621 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 13:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:05 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:20 | Single departure |
Wed | 13:05 | Single departure |
Thu | 13:05 - 14:20 | 75 |
Fri | 14:20 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Innlandstrafikk bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 621 (from Nes Skole), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 621 (Jølstad - Mengshol) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Innlandstrafikk info now.
621 line bus fare
Innlandstrafikk 621 (Jølstad - Mengshol) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Innlandstrafikk tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Innlandstrafikk’s official website.
621 (Innlandstrafikk)
The first stop of the 621 bus route is Nes Skole and the last stop is Nes Skole. 621 (Jølstad - Mengshol) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 621 has 23 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Innlandstrafikk suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Norway, and helps to find the closest 621 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 621 bus to take on your trip.
Line 621 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 621 (Jølstad - Mengshol) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 621 bus tracker or a live Innlandstrafikk bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Innlandstrafikk or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Train, Bus, Ferry or Cable Car to plan your route around Norway. The trip planner shows updated data for Innlandstrafikk and any bus, including line 621, in Norway
621 - Alternative Directions
Innlandstrafikk Lines in Norway
- 113 - Toso-Jevnaker-Hønefoss/ Schedule
- 606 - Næroset - Fløtlia - Moelv/ Schedule
- 225 - Heidal - Sjoa - Otta/ Schedule
- 251 - Brekkom - Ringebu/ Schedule
- 246 - Hundorp - Ruste - Vinstra/ Schedule
- 773 - Jansvegen - Risberget - Grue s/ Schedule
- B5 - Skysstasjonen - Røyslimoen/ Schedule
- 692 - Hamar - Ådalsbruk - Løten/ Schedule
- 826 - Elverum - Jømna - Elverum/ Schedule
- 650 - Gåsbu - Veståsen - Hamar/ Schedule
- 202 - Lom - Juvasshytta
- 441 - Eina-Kolbu-Lindholm-Lena/ Schedule
- 490 - Dokka-Sandmoen/ Schedule
- 853 - Koppang - Rena/ Schedule
- 627 - Duengerhøgda - Nes ungdomsskoe/ Schedule
- 654 - Skolerute Vang 2B/ Schedule
- B7 - Nybu/ Schedule
- 680 - Basterud-Stange krk-Arstad-Hob/ Schedule
- 221 - Dahlelia - Otta/ Schedule
- 662 - Hamar katedralskole - sentrum/ Schedule