Fiesole Piazza Mino Line
Autolinee Toscane
Autolinee Toscane 45T bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 45T bus (Fiesole Piazza Mino) has 21 stops departing from La Querciola and ending at Fiesole Piazza Mino.
Choose any of the 45T bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Fiesole Piazza Mino (21 stops)
La Querciola
Faentina Fabbrica
Caldine Convento
Caldine Scuole
Caldine Risorgimento
Caldine Sant'Andrea
Caldine Faentina
Caldine Cicaleto
Caldine Parco Fluviale
Pian Di Mugnone Il Farneto
Pian Di Mugnone Primo Maggio
Pian Di Mugnone Circolo
Polveriera
La Cipressa
Bargellino
Le Bastiere
Villa Vivai
Riorbico
Costa
Fiesole Sant'Anna
Fiesole Piazza Mino
45T FAQ
What time does the 45T bus start operating?
Services on the 45T bus start at 05:55 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 45T bus stop working?
Services on the 45T bus stop at 11:39 on Sunday.
What time does the 45T bus arrive?
When does the Fiesole Piazza Mino Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Fiesole Piazza Mino Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 45T (Fiesole Piazza Mino) bus fare?
The Fiesole Piazza Mino (Fiesole Piazza Mino) bus fare is about €1.70.
Is there a 45T bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 45T bus stop.
45T bus Schedule
45T bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:55 - 19:47
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:57 - 11:39 | 105 - 117 |
Mon | 05:55 - 19:47 | 44 - 133 |
Tue | 05:55 - 19:47 | 44 - 133 |
Wed | 05:55 - 19:47 | 44 - 133 |
Thu | 05:55 - 19:47 | 44 - 133 |
Fri | 05:55 - 19:47 | 44 - 133 |
Sat | 06:00 - 19:42 | 44 - 134 |
Autolinee Toscane bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 45T (from La Querciola), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 45T (Fiesole Piazza Mino) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane info now.
45T line bus fare
Autolinee Toscane 45T (Fiesole Piazza Mino) ride fare is about €1.70. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Autolinee Toscane’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Firenze urbano - Autolinee Toscane’s official website.
45T (Autolinee Toscane)
The first stop of the 45T bus route is La Querciola and the last stop is Fiesole Piazza Mino. 45T (Fiesole Piazza Mino) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 45T has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 15 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Autolinee Toscane suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Florence, and helps to find the closest 45T bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 45T bus to take on your trip.
Line 45T Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 45T (Fiesole Piazza Mino) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 45T bus tracker or a live Autolinee Toscane bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Autolinee Toscane or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Train, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Florence. The trip planner shows updated data for Autolinee Toscane and any bus, including line 45T, in Florence
Autolinee Toscane Lines in Florence
- 45QV - Fiesole Piazza Mino - La Querciola/ Schedule
- 14 - Santa Maria Maggiore - Il Girone/via Rocca Tedalda/ Schedule
- 90B - Pratignone FS - Officine Galileo/maestri Del Lavoro/gkn/ Schedule
- 74 - Calenzano Università - Carraia/legri/ Schedule
- C1 - Parterre - Santa Maria Soprarno/ Schedule
- 26 - San Colombano/badia A Settimo - Torregalli/ Schedule
- 72S - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 5A - Filarete Soffiano - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama/ Schedule
- 41Z - Via Dei Baldovini - Cascine Del Riccio/via Pietriboni Galluzzo/ Schedule
- C3 - Piazza Beccaria - Leopolda/ Schedule
- 61ACMZ - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule
- 87A - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio Liceo Agnoletti/ Schedule
- 76 - Sesto Fiorentino Vittorio Veneto - Sesto Fiorentino Volpaia/ Schedule
- 303MS - Le Piagge FS - Calenzano Centro/ Schedule
- 67SL - Signa FS - Campi Bisenzio San Donnino/ Schedule
- 44 - Piazza Pier Della Francesca - Piovano Arlotto/ Schedule
- 15 - Badia A Settimo - T1 De Andrè/ Schedule
- 29BC - Rifredi FS Vasco De Gama - Via Pratese/ingromarket/motorizzazione/ Schedule
- 72DS - T1 Nenni - Lastra A Signa FS/signa/montelupo/ Schedule
- 63CB - Settantottesimo Reggimento - Artigiani/san Vincenzo A Torri/ Schedule