46 Line
Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova)
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Delães (Pombal)) has 28 stops departing from Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado and ending at Pombal.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Delães (Pombal) (28 stops)
Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado
Centro Escolar
Bemposta
Joane (Esc. Sec.) | Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado
Joane (Ed. Avenida) | Mato da Senra
Charrueiras
Pousada Saramagos (Riopele) | Correios
Pousada Saramagos (S. Martinho) | Ciclista
Pousada Saramagos (J. D. Oliveira) | Riopele
Carides II
Quinta de Vila Mende
Urb. Ponte Nova | Ponte Nova II
Ponte Nova I
Sorrego
Santo António
Carvalhal
Ribeira
Torres
Fundo de Ruivães
Igreja de Ruivães
Campo da Bola
Avenida Nova
Outeiro
Alto de São Simão
Almas
Encosta Formosa
Pardieiros
Pombal
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 13:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 18:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 Bus Schedule
46 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:25 - 18:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:25 - 18:35 | 111 - 199 |
Tue | 13:25 - 18:35 | 111 - 199 |
Wed | 13:25 - 18:35 | 111 - 199 |
Thu | 13:25 - 18:35 | 111 - 199 |
Fri | 13:25 - 18:35 | 111 - 199 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Delães (Pombal)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
46 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 46 (Delães (Pombal)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
46 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Joane (EB23) | Escola Bernardino Machado and the last stop is Pombal. 46 (Delães (Pombal)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46 has 28 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 26 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Delães (Pombal)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 46, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
46 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 35 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Caldas da Saúde (INA) via Landim/ Schedule
- 18 - Jesufrei (Regatais) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Lemenhe e Louro/ Schedule
- 23 - Nine (Fonte Cova) - Escola D. Maria II via Escola Conde de Arnoso/ Schedule
- 45 - Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Cova) e Vermoim (Estalagem)/ Schedule
- 258 - Arnoso (Lordelo) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola Conde Arnoso/ Schedule
- 49 - Pedome (Ponte de Serves) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Mogege (Monte Belo)/ Schedule
- 231 - Vila das Aves (Estação) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 163 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Ruivães/ Schedule
- 41 - Lousado (Pé de Prata) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Esquinheira e Escola Dr. Nuno Simões/ Schedule
- 51 - Vale S. Cosme (Monte) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Cruz (Aldeia Nova)/ Schedule
- 430 - Carreira (Agrinha) - Vila das Aves (Estação)/ Schedule
- 230 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Santo Tirso (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 350 - Vale S. Cosme (Torre) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Sezures/ Schedule
- 31 - Famalicão (Narciso Ferreira) - Famalicão (Narciso Ferreira) via Calendário (São Miguel-o-Anjo/Lage)/ Schedule
- 15 - Ribeirão (Colina do Ave) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola Básica de Ribeirão/ Schedule
- 44 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Bairro e Pedome (Bouças)/ Schedule
- 72 - Cavalões (Hortães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Gemunde e Covêlo/ Schedule
- 37 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bairro e Delães/ Schedule
- 40 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Delães/ Schedule
- 38 - Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bente e Novais/ Schedule