38 Line
Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bente e Novais
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 38 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 38 bus (Delães (Pedro Marques)) has 33 stops departing from Escola Básica de Pedome and ending at Figueiras.
Choose any of the 38 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Delães (Pedro Marques) (33 stops)
Escola Básica de Pedome
Igreja de Pedome
Junta de Pedome
Riera
Anjos/Verdes
Redondo
Carvalhais
Mosteiro
Alto da Estrada
Sestelo
Quinzinho Machado
Linhares
Dezanove
Quinteiro
Devesas
Penide
Pombal
Pardieiros
Encosta Formosa
Almas
Alto de São Simão
Outeiro
Avenida Nova
Campo da Bola
Agra
Fermil
Casais
Avenida do Emigrante
Santo Amaro
Souto
Agrinha
Igreja da Carreira
Figueiras
38 FAQ
What time does the 38 bus start operating?
Services on the 38 bus start at 13:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus stop working?
Services on the 38 bus stop at 18:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 38 bus arrive?
When does the Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bente e Novais bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bente e Novais bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 38 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 38 bus stop.
38 Bus Schedule
38 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 13:20 - 18:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 13:20 - 18:30 | 310 |
Tue | 13:20 - 18:30 | 310 |
Wed | 13:20 - 18:30 | 310 |
Thu | 13:20 - 18:30 | 310 |
Fri | 13:20 - 18:30 | 310 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 38 (from Escola Básica de Pedome), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 38 (Delães (Pedro Marques)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Câmara Municipal de Famalicão info now.
38 line bus fare
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão 38 (Delães (Pedro Marques)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Câmara Municipal de Famalicão tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Câmara Municipal de Famalicão’s official website.
38 (Câmara Municipal de Famalicão)
The first stop of the 38 bus route is Escola Básica de Pedome and the last stop is Figueiras. 38 (Delães (Pedro Marques)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 38 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 33 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Câmara Municipal de Famalicão suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 38 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 38 bus to take on your trip.
Line 38 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 38 (Delães (Pedro Marques)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 38 bus tracker or a live Câmara Municipal de Famalicão bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail, ferry, funicular or gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for Câmara Municipal de Famalicão and any bus, including line 38, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
38 - Alternative Directions
Câmara Municipal de Famalicão Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 35 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Caldas da Saúde (INA) via Landim/ Schedule
- 23 - Nine (Fonte Cova) - Escola D. Maria II via Escola Conde de Arnoso/ Schedule
- 168 - Gondifelos (Fiães) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola e Miradouro/ Schedule
- 160 - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) - Escola Padre Benjamim Salgado (Joane) via Tapada e Ruivos/ Schedule
- 45 - Delães (Pedro Marques) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Cova) e Vermoim (Estalagem)/ Schedule
- 258 - Arnoso (Lordelo) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Escola Conde Arnoso/ Schedule
- 231 - Vila das Aves (Estação) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 41 - Lousado (Pé de Prata) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Esquinheira e Escola Dr. Nuno Simões/ Schedule
- 16 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Escola Conde de Arnoso via Louro/ Schedule
- 165 - Telhado (Pinheiro) - Famalicão (Terminal)/ Schedule
- 46 - Delães (Pombal) - Escola Bernardino Machado via Ruivães (Igreja) e Castelões (Ponte Nova)/ Schedule
- 22 - Requião (Ninães) - Famalicão (Campo da Feira) via Cruz dos Caminhos/ Schedule
- 232 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Trofa (Estação) via Lousado/ Schedule
- 11 - Landim (Pacelada) - Lemenhe (Senhora do Carmo) via Hospital/ Schedule
- 37 - Carreira (Reguengo) - Escola Básica de Pedome via Bairro e Delães/ Schedule
- 10 - Riba de Ave (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Landim/ Schedule
- 13 - Fradelos (Igreja) - Famalicão (Terminal) via Vilarinho das Cambas/ Schedule
- 167 - Famalicão (Terminal) - Joane (Labruge) via Vermoim/ Schedule
- 27 - Telhado (Carvalheira) - Escola Conde de Arnoso via Portela/ Schedule
- 359 - Telhado (Igreja) - Arnoso (Escola) via Aziveiro/ Schedule