46 Line
Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 46 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) has 16 stops departing from Skalvių St. and ending at Verkių St..
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) (16 stops)
Skalvių St.
Gabijos St.
Pašilaičiai
Juliaus Juzeliūno St.
Pašilaičių Žiedas
Žemynos St.
Vilniaus Rajono Poliklinika
Čiobiškio St.
Rygos St.
Buivydiškių St.
Vaikų Kaimas
Siesikų St.
Šeškinės Kalvos
Licėjus
Pramogų Arena
Verkių St.
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 17:56 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 23:40 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 18:57 - 23:57
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 17:56 - 23:40 | 22 - 298 |
Mon | 18:57 - 23:57 | 21 - 203 |
Tue | 18:57 - 23:57 | 21 - 203 |
Wed | 18:57 - 23:57 | 21 - 203 |
Thu | 18:57 - 23:57 | 21 - 203 |
Fri | 18:57 - 23:57 | 21 - 203 |
Sat | 17:56 - 23:40 | 22 - 298 |
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Skalvių St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus info now.
46 line bus fare
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus 46 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus’s official website.
46 (SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Skalvių St. and the last stop is Verkių St.. 46 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 22 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vilnius, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Autobusų Parkas (Verkių G.)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus or a trip planner for Bus or Trolleybus to plan your route around Vilnius. The trip planner shows updated data for SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus and any bus, including line 46, in Vilnius
46 - Alternative Directions
SĮ "Susisiekimo paslaugos"-Bus Lines in Vilnius
- 88 - Oro uostas–Centras–Europos aikštė/ Schedule
- 114 - Šiaurės miestelis–Antakalnis–Mileišiškių –S.Kerbedžio g.–Dvarčionys–Vinciūniškės/ Schedule
- 62 - Žemieji Paneriai–Mūrinė Vokė– Gureliai–Lazdynai/ Schedule
- 53 - Fabijoniškės–Kalvarijų–Pylimo g.–Stotis/ Schedule
- 10 - Fabijoniškės–Baltupiai–Markučiai/ Schedule
- 51 - Žemieji Paneriai–Trakų Vokė–Pagiriai/ Schedule
- 24 - Fabijoniškės–Ukmergės g.–Žemieji Paneriai/ Schedule
- 54 - Pilaitė–Lazdynai–Stotis/ Schedule
- 122 - Naujininkai–Kalnėnai–Guriai–Pavilnys–Naujoji Vilnia/ Schedule
- 78 - Stotis–Eišiškių pl.–Pagiriai/ Schedule
- 30 - Pilaitė–Konstitucijos pr.–Apkasų g.–Šiaurės miestelis/ Schedule
- 82 - Stotis–Salininkai–Miškiniai–Juodšiliai/ Schedule
- 38 - Antakalnis–Dvarčionys–Šilėnų g./ Schedule
- 29 - Vilkpėdė–Žemaitės g.–Lazdynai–Grigiškės/ Schedule
- 32 - Žvėrynas–Zujūnai–Gineitiškės–Pašilaičiai/ Schedule
- 25 - Žemieji Paneriai–Kazbėjų–V. A. Graičiūno g.–Vaidotai/ Schedule
- 125 - Fabijoniškės–Visorių g.–Bajorai–Mokslininkų g.–Visoriai/ Schedule
- 57 - Fabijoniškės–Ateities g.–Jeruzalė–Bajorai–Bukiškis/ Schedule
- 39 - Antakalnis–Nemenčinės pl.–Balžio g./ Schedule
- 2 - Stotis–Liepkalnio–Vikingų g.–Oro uostas/ Schedule