46
Shady Grove/Montgomery College - Medical Center Line
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 46 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46 bus (Mont College Rockville) has 49 stops departing from Medical Center Station & Bay D and ending at S Campus Dr & Campus Dr.
Choose any of the 46 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mont College Rockville (49 stops)
Medical Center Station & Bay D
Medical Ctr Station & Bus Bay F
Rockville Pike & North Wood Dr
Rockville Pike & Cedar Ln
Rockville Pike & Locust Hill Rd
Rockville Pike & Broad Brook Dr
Rockville Pike & Bellevue Dr
Rockville Pike & Pooks Hill Rd
Rockville Pi & Grosvenor La
Rockville Pi & Tuckerman La (N)
Grosvenor Park Apts; 10300 Rockville Pi
Rockville Pike & Grosvenor Station
Tuckerman La & Rockville Pi
Rockville Pik & Strathmore Ave
Rockville Pike & Strathmore Ave
Rockville Pik & Flanders Ave
Rockville Pik & Beth Med Prk Dr
Rockville Pike & Security Ln
Rockville Pike & Nicholson Ln
Rockville Pike & Nicholson Ln
Rockville Pike & Marinelli Rd
Rockville Pike & Rose Ave
Rockville Pike & Hubbard Dr
Rockville Pike & Bou Ave
Rockville Pike & Pike Center
Rockville Pike & Bouic Ave
Twinbrook Station & Bay C - West
Rockville Pike & Halpine Rd
Rockville Pike & Congressional Ln
Rockville Pike & Templeton Pl
Rockville Pike & Woodmont Station
Rockville Pike & Talbott St
Rockville Pike & Edmonston Dr
Rockville Pike & Wootton Pkwy
Rockville Pike & First St
Rockville Pike & Mt Vernon Pl
Rockville Pike & New St
Rockville Station & Bay A - West
Monroe St & Monroe Pl
E Jefferson St & Maryland Ave
S Washington St & Court House Sq
N Washington St & Middle Ln
N Washington St & Beall Ave
N Washington St & Dawson Ave
N Washington St & Martins Ln
Hungerford Dr+Frederick Av
Mannakee St & Hungerford Dr
Mannakee St & Campus Dr (E)
S Campus Dr & Campus Dr
46 FAQ
What time does the 46 bus start operating?
Services on the 46 bus start at 5:45 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus stop working?
Services on the 46 bus stop at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 46 bus arrive?
When does the Shady Grove/Montgomery College - Medical Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Shady Grove/Montgomery College - Medical Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 46 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46 bus stop.
46 Bus Schedule
46 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 5:45 AM - 1:25 AM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 5:45 AM - 12:35 AM | 25 - 47 |
Mon | 5:45 AM - 1:25 AM | 15 - 45 |
Tue | 5:45 AM - 1:25 AM | 15 - 45 |
Wed | 5:45 AM - 1:25 AM | 15 - 45 |
Thu | 5:45 AM - 1:25 AM | 15 - 45 |
Fri | 5:45 AM - 1:25 AM | 15 - 45 |
Sat | 5:45 AM - 12:35 AM | 20 - 45 |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46 (from Medical Center Station & Bay D), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46 (Mont College Rockville) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
46 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 46 (Mont College Rockville) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
46 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 46 bus route is Medical Center Station & Bay D and the last stop is S Campus Dr & Campus Dr. 46 (Mont College Rockville) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 46 has 49 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 46 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46 bus to take on your trip.
Line 46 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 46 (Mont College Rockville) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 46, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
46 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 27 - 27-Tech Rd-Hillandale/ Schedule
- 81 - Rockville - White Flint/ Schedule
- 22 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule
- 4 - Silver Spring - Kensington/ Schedule
- 61 - Shady Grove - Germantown Transit Center/ Schedule
- 12 - Silver Spring - Takoma/ Schedule
- 67 - Shady Grove - Traville Transit Center/ Schedule
- 58 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest - Watkins Mill/ Schedule
- 7 - Wheaton - Forest Glen/ Schedule
- 28 - VANGO Free Circulator - Silver Spring/ Schedule
- 25 - Takoma - Langley Park/ Schedule
- T2 - Rockville - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 48 - Wheaton - Rockville/ Schedule
- FLASH/ Schedule
- 60 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 2 - Silver Spring - Lyttonsville (RideOn Ops Ctr)/ Schedule
- 101 - Lakeforest - Medical Center/ Schedule
- 24 - Hillandale - Takoma/ Schedule
- 38 - Wheaton - White Flint/ Schedule
- 57 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest/ Schedule