30 Line
Bethesda - Medical Center
Montgomery County Ride On
Montgomery County Ride On 30 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 30 bus (Bethesda) has 50 stops departing from Medical Center Station & Bay E and ending at Bethesda Station.
Choose any of the 30 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bethesda (50 stops)
Medical Center Station & Bay E
Medical Ctr Station & Bus Bay F
Rockville Pike & North Wood Dr
Rockville Pike & Cedar Ln
Rockville Pike & Locust Hill Rd
Rockville Pike & Broad Brook Dr
Rockville Pike & Bellevue Dr
Pooks Hill Rd & Rockville Pike
Pooks Hill Rd & Bethesda Marriott
Pooks Hill Rd & Dudley Ln
Pooks Hill Rd & Linden Ave
Pooks Hill Rd & Linden Ave
Pooks Hill Rd & @5225 (Lapromenade)
Whitley Park Ter & @5450
Pooks Hill Rd & Promenade Entr
Pooks Hill Rd & Linden Ave
Linden Ave & Linden Ct
Linden Ave & Beech Ave
Beech Ave & Page Ave
Beech Ave & Forest Rd
Beech Ave & Old Georgetown Rd
Old Georgetown Rd & Ryland Dr
Ryland Dr & Singleton Dr
Singleton Dr & Kingford Rd
Singleton Dr & Bulls Run Pkwy
Bulls Run Pkwy & Beck Ct
Bulls Run Pkwy & Nowell Dr
Bulls Run Pkwy & Melvern Dr
Bulls Run Pkwy & Wilmett Rd
Wilmett Rd & Ewing Dr
Ewing Dr & Beech Ave
Ewing Dr & Johnson Ave
Ewing Dr & Bradmoor Dr
Bradmoor Dr & Lindale Dr
Bradmoor Dr & Greentree Rd
Bradmoor Dr & Madison St
Bradmoor Dr & Mckinley St
Bradmoor Dr & Roosevelt St
Bradmoor Dr & Bradley Blvd
Huntington Pkwy & Irvington Ave
Huntington Pkwy & Hampden Ln
Huntington Pkwy & Old Georgetown Rd
Old Georgetown Rd & Maple Ridge Rd
Old Georgetown Rd & North Brook Ln
Old Georgetown Rd & Battery La
Old Georgetown Rd & Glenbrook Rd
Old Georgetown Rd & Del Ray Ave
Old Georgetown Rd & Arlington Rd
Woodmont Ave & Old Georgetown Rd
Bethesda Station
30 FAQ
What time does the 30 bus start operating?
Services on the 30 bus start at 5:40 AM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus stop working?
Services on the 30 bus stop at 9:00 PM on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 30 bus arrive?
When does the Bethesda - Medical Center bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bethesda - Medical Center bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 30 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 30 bus stop.
30 Bus Schedule
30 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 5:40 AM - 9:00 PM
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 5:40 AM - 9:00 PM | 40 |
Tue | 5:40 AM - 9:00 PM | 40 |
Wed | 5:40 AM - 9:00 PM | 40 |
Thu | 5:40 AM - 9:00 PM | 40 |
Fri | 5:40 AM - 9:00 PM | 40 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Montgomery County Ride On Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 30 (from Medical Center Station & Bay E), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 30 (Bethesda) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Montgomery County Ride On info now.
30 line bus fare
Montgomery County Ride On 30 (Bethesda) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Montgomery County Ride On tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Montgomery County Ride On’s official website.
30 (Montgomery County Ride On)
The first stop of the 30 bus route is Medical Center Station & Bay E and the last stop is Bethesda Station. 30 (Bethesda) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 30 has 50 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 30 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Montgomery County Ride On suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD, and helps to find the closest 30 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 30 bus to take on your trip.
Line 30 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 30 (Bethesda) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 30 bus tracker or a live Montgomery County Ride On bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Montgomery County Ride On or a trip planner for metro, bus, train, light rail or ferry to plan your route around Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD. The trip planner shows updated data for Montgomery County Ride On and any bus, including line 30, in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
30 - Alternative Directions
Montgomery County Ride On Lines in Washington, D.C. - Baltimore, MD
- 78 - Shady Grove - Kingsview Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 22 - Silver Spring - Hillandale/ Schedule
- 21 - Silver Spring - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 32 - Bethesda - Naval Ship R&D Center and Wodrock/ Schedule
- L8 - Aspen Hill - Friendship Heights/ Schedule
- 26 - Montgomery Mall - Glenmont/ Schedule
- 63 - Rockville - Shady Grove/ Schedule
- 7 - Wheaton - Forest Glen/ Schedule
- 39 - Glenmont - Briggs Chaney Park & Ride/ Schedule
- 23 - Friendship Heights - Sibley Hospital/ Schedule
- 48 - Wheaton - Rockville/ Schedule
- FLASH/ Schedule
- 56 - Rockville - Lakeforest/ Schedule
- 64 - Shady Grove - Montgomery Village/ Schedule
- 96 - Grosvenor - Rock Spring - Montgomery Mall/ Schedule
- 19 - Silver Spring - Northwood/ Schedule
- 70 - Germantown - Bethesda EXPRESS/ Schedule
- 47 - Rockville - Montgomery Mall - Bethesda/ Schedule
- 8 - Silver Spring - Wheaton/ Schedule
- 57 - Shady Grove - Lakeforest/ Schedule