460 Line
Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) - Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)
NT
NT 460 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460 bus (Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)) has 21 stops departing from Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) and ending at Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune).
Choose any of the 460 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune) (21 stops)
Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro)
Bymarkskolen (Søndre Ringvej / Hobro)
Thurøvej (Randersvej / Hobro)
Skjellerupvej (Randersvej / Mariagerfjord Komm.)
Andrupvej (Skjellerupvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Gettrupvej (Skjellerupvej / Mariagerfjord Komm.J)
Skjellerup (Mariagervej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Skalborgvej (Lyshøjvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Gettrup (Gettrupvej / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Søbakkevej (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Holmgård (Hobro / Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Glenstrup (Skolebakken / Mariagerfjord Komm)
Søbakkeskolen (Skolebakken / Handest)
Handest (Randersvej / Mariagerfjord Komm.)
Viborg Landevej (Rævebakken/Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Væggedalen (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Klejtrupvej (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Sønder Onsild (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Præstemarken (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Nørre Onsild (Mariagerfjord Kommune)
Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)
460 FAQ
What time does the 460 bus start operating?
Services on the 460 bus start at 12:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 460 bus stop working?
Services on the 460 bus stop at 13:59 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
What time does the 460 bus arrive?
When does the Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) - Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) - Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the NT 460 bus line run on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 460 bus's operating hours on Ascension Day, Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 460 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460 bus stop.
460 bus Schedule
460 bus route operates on Monday to Wednesday. Regular schedule hours: 12:53 - 13:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:53 - 13:59 | 66 |
Tue | 12:53 - 13:59 | 66 |
Wed | 12:53 - 13:59 | 66 |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
NT bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460 (from Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460 (Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all NT info now.
460 line bus fare
NT 460 (Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about NT tickets costs please check the Moovit app or NT’s official website.
460 (NT)
The first stop of the 460 bus route is Søndre Skole (Fredensgade / Hobro) and the last stop is Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune). 460 (Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday.
Additional information: 460 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 56 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you NT suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Denmark, and helps to find the closest 460 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460 bus to take on your trip.
Line 460 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 460 (Vestmarken (Nr. Onsildvej/Mariagerfjord Kommune)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460 bus tracker or a live NT bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for NT or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus, Light Rail or Ferry to plan your route around Denmark. The trip planner shows updated data for NT and any bus, including line 460, in Denmark
460 - Alternative Directions
NT Lines in Denmark
- 643 - Hedegårdsskolen (Brønderslev) - Serritslev (Slåenvej / Brønderslev Kommune)/ Schedule
- 274 - Sæbygårdskolen (Sæbygårdvej / Sæby / Frederiksh.) - Dronninglund Busterminal/ Schedule
- 2 - Valsgaard/Engbrynet (Hovedgaden / Mariagerfjord Ko - Hobro Busterminal (H.I. Biesgade)/ Schedule
- 39 - Østhavnen (Vejdybet / Aalborg) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 38 - Klitgård (Aalborg Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 521 - Vester Hornum Kirke (Hovedgaden / V.Hornum) - Hornum Skole (Kirkevej / Vesthimm. Komm.)/ Schedule
- 92 - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus) - Fårup Sommerland (Jammerbugt Kommune)
- 940X - Thisted St. - Viborg Rtb./ Schedule
- 77 - Blokhus (Møllevej / Jammerbugt Kommune) - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 801 - Sindal Station - Glimsholt (Glimsholtvej / Sindal)/ Schedule
- 381 - Terndrup skole (Terndrup) - Blenstrup Skole (Halvej / Rebild Kommune)/ Schedule
- MBUS - Hjallerup Markedsplads - Hjørring St.
- 70N - Fjerritslev Busterminal (Jammerbugt Kommune) - Aalborg St. (Område C / Regionalbus)/ Schedule
- 383 - Langmosevej (Rebild Komm) - Terndrup skole (Terndrup)/ Schedule
- 332 - Degnevænget (Koldby Skole / Thisted Kommune) - Snedsted Hallen (Øster Alle / Thisted Kommune)/ Schedule
- 5 - Saltumvej (Aalborg) - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg)/ Schedule
- 14 - Skelagergårdene (Skelagervej / Aalborg) - Rødhøjvej (Storvorde)/ Schedule
- 73 - Aalborg St. (Perron C6) - Frederikshavn St./ Schedule
- 850 - Horne St. (Bus / Hjørring Kommune) - Tornby Skole (Hjørring Kommune)/ Schedule
- 12 - Aabybro Busterminal - Gistrup Skole (Gistrup)/ Schedule