460 Line
ירושלים→קריית גת
Egged
Egged 460 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 460 bus (ירושלים→קריית גת) has 14 stops departing from ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים and ending at כיכר המעפיל.
Choose any of the 460 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→קריית גת (14 stops)
ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים
מחלף חמד
צומת חטיבה שבע
צומת נחשון
צומת חולדה/טל שחר
מחנה נחל שורק/לדרום
צומת יסודות
צומת שדה משה
שד. לכיש/שד. מלכי ישראל
שד. לכיש/שד. גת
ת. מרכזית קרית גת/רציפים
שדרות צה''ל/העצמאות
שד. מלכי ישראל/שד. צה''ל
כיכר המעפיל
460 FAQ
What time does the 460 bus start operating?
Services on the 460 bus start at 08:15 on Friday.
What time does the 460 bus stop working?
Services on the 460 bus stop at 15:10 on Friday.
What time does the 460 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→קריית גת Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→קריית גת Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 460 (ירושלים→קריית גת) bus fare?
The ירושלים→קריית גת (ירושלים→קריית גת) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Egged 460 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 460 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 460 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 460 bus stop.
460 bus Schedule
460 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 08:25 - 20:15
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:25 - 20:15 | 60 - 265 |
Mon | 08:25 - 20:15 | 60 - 265 |
Tue | 08:25 - 20:15 | 60 - 265 |
Wed | 08:25 - 20:15 | 60 - 265 |
Thu | 08:25 - 20:15 | 60 - 265 |
Fri | 08:15 - 15:10 | 50 - 120 |
Sat | 20:50 - 22:50 | 60 |
Egged bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 460 (from ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 460 (ירושלים→קריית גת) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all אגד (Egged) info now.
460 line bus fare
Egged 460 (ירושלים→קריית גת) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Egged's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or אגד (Egged)’s official website.
460 (Egged)
The first stop of the 460 bus route is ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים and the last stop is כיכר המעפיל. 460 (ירושלים→קריית גת) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 460 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 65 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Egged suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 460 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 460 bus to take on your trip.
Line 460 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 460 (ירושלים→קריית גת) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 460 bus tracker or a live Egged bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Egged or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Egged and any bus, including line 460, in Israel
460 - Alternative Directions
Egged Lines in Israel
- 956 - מסוף הר חוצבים/המרפא-ירושלים<->חניון נוף הגליל-נוף הגליל-3#/ Schedule
- 397 - בהזמנה מראש ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית אילת/רציפים-אילת<->ת.מרכזית באר שבע/הורדה-באר שבע-2#באר שבע ↔ אילת/ Schedule
- 962 - ♿ ניתן להנגשה בהזמנה מראש - ת. מרכזית ירושלים קומה 3/רציפים-ירושלים<->ת. מרכזית טבריה/הורדה-טבריה-3#ירושלים ↔ טבריה/ Schedule
- 94א - הכלניות/הרקפות-רכסים<->הנרקיסים/האירוסים ב-רכסים-2#/ Schedule
- 32 - ת.רכבת מזכרת בתיה/איסוף-מזכרת בתיה<->מסוף הרכבת/הורדה-בית שמש-1#/ Schedule
- 93 - ולנברג/פרויד-חיפה<->טשרניחובסקי/האקדמית גורדון-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 1 - מסוף אגד/קניון פרץ סנטר-דימונה<->מנחם בגין/הר המוריה-דימונה-19/ Schedule
- 92א - בית ספר יצחק נבון-קרית מוצקין<->שדרות גושן/דבורה-קרית מוצקין-1ד/ Schedule
- 9א - טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו-חיפה<->טרומפלדור/מרכז זיו-חיפה-3ב/ Schedule
- 807 - מסוף רמת שרת/קדיש לוז-ירושלים<->שמגר/ירמיהו-ירושלים-1#/ Schedule
- 42א - רכבל/העלייה השנייה-חיפה<->נמל קישון-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 94 - שדרות הציונות/העצמאות-ראשון לציון<->יהודה הלוי/הגדוד העברי-ראשון לציון-2#/ Schedule
- 500 - ת. מרכזית המפרץ/רציפים בינעירוני-חיפה<->ת. מרכזית ק''ש/הורדה-קרית שמונה-1#/ Schedule
- 47א - מרכז לבריאות הנפש טירת כרמל-טירת כרמל<->ת. מרכזית חוף הכרמל/הורדה-חיפה-2א/ Schedule
- 7 - מלון דיפלומט-ירושלים<->קמפוס ספרא/מסוף כפר ההייטק-ירושלים-1א/ Schedule
- 806 - מנחת יצחק/בית יעקב-ירושלים<->מינץ/מירסקי-ירושלים-2#/ Schedule
- 37 - תחנת כרמלית/הנביאים-חיפה<->אוניברסיטה/רב תכליתי-חיפה-1א/ Schedule
- 85 - הנרקיס/הסביון-זכרון יעקב<->תיכון המושבה/חלומות-זכרון יעקב-1#/ Schedule
- 96 - בית ספר אליאנס/דרך בירם-חיפה<->חטיבת כרמלי ד-חיפה-1#/ Schedule
- 6 - תחנה תפעולית/חניון מלחה-ירושלים<->מסוף מלחה/בנבנישתי-ירושלים-3#/ Schedule