461 Line
Turnhout - Zondereigen - Baarle
De Lijn
De Lijn 461 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 461 bus (Turnhout Station Perron 3) has 30 stops departing from Baarle-Nassau Schaluinen and ending at Turnhout Station Perron 2.
461 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 07:19. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 461 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Turnhout Station Perron 3 (30 stops)
Baarle-Nassau Schaluinen
Baarle-Hertog Gierlestraat
Baarle-Hertog Molen
Baarle-Nassau Singel
Baarle-Nassau Generaal Maczeklaan
Baarle-Nassau Sint-Janstraat
Baarle-Hertog Cultureel Centrum
Baarle-Hertog Molenbaan
Baarle-Hertog Zondereigen Kerk
Baarle-Hertog Zondereigen Oude Baan
Merksplas Widar
Turnhout Regina Pacis
Turnhout Stwg. Op Zondereigen
Turnhout Vliegveld
Turnhout Bareel
Turnhout Machielsen
Turnhout Zwart Water
Turnhout Bremstraat
Turnhout Ter Varenbeuke
Turnhout England
Turnhout Dombergstraat
Turnhout Zwaantjes
Turnhout Lusthof
Turnhout Kastelein
Turnhout Brug 1
Turnhout Theobalduskapel
Turnhout Begijnhof
Turnhout Zegeplein
Turnhout Warande Perron 3
Turnhout Station Perron 2
461 FAQ
What time does the 461 bus start operating?
Services on the 461 bus start at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus stop working?
Services on the 461 bus stop at 07:19 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 461 bus arrive?
When does the Turnhout - Zondereigen - Baarle bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Turnhout - Zondereigen - Baarle bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 461 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 461 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 461 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 461 bus stop.
461 Bus Schedule
461 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 07:19
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:19 | Single departure |
Tue | 07:19 | Single departure |
Wed | 07:19 | Single departure |
Thu | 07:19 | Single departure |
Fri | 07:19 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 461 (from Baarle-Nassau Schaluinen), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 461 (Turnhout Station Perron 3) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
461 line bus fare
De Lijn 461 (Turnhout Station Perron 3) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
461 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 461 bus route is Baarle-Nassau Schaluinen and the last stop is Turnhout Station Perron 2. 461 (Turnhout Station Perron 3) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 461 has 30 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 51 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 461 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 461 bus to take on your trip.
Line 461 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 461 (Turnhout Station Perron 3) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 461 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 461, in Belgium
461 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 102 - Marktbus Leerbeek - Galmaarden - Ninove/ Schedule
- 543 - Morkhoven - Olen - Voorkapel - Westerlo/ Schedule
- 924 - Bettincourt-Rukkelingen-Loon-Heers-Sint-Truiden/ Schedule
- 525 - Schoolbus Lubbeek Geestbeek - Leuven - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 48 - Gent Sint-Pieters-Merelbeke-Gavere-Meilegem/ Schedule
- 80 - Roeselare - Beveren - Ardooie - Pittem - Tielt/ Schedule
- 252 - Aalst-Erpe-Vlekkem-Borsbeke-Hillegem-Zottegem/ Schedule
- 613 - Oudenaarde - Etikhove - Louise-Marie -Ronse/Renaix/ Schedule
- 76 - De Pinte - Gent - Lochristi - Wachtebeke/ Schedule
- 511 - Schoolbus Rotselaar - Wijgmaal - Herent - Haacht/ Schedule
- 33 - Herentals-Kasterlee-Turnhout/ Schedule
- 631 - Eeklo - Watervliet - Sint-Jan-in-Eremo/ Schedule
- 821 - Merchtem - Grimbergen - Vilvoorde - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 518 - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Torhout/ Schedule
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 556 - Lier station - Herderin - Duffel - Waarloos/ Schedule
- 319 - Meulenberg - Zolder - Koersel - Beringen/ Schedule
- 53 - Berchem Station - Hove - Duffel/ Schedule
- 23 - Mol - Meerhout/ Schedule
- 622 - Kanne - Herderen - Tongeren/ Schedule