462 Line
Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Wolletz Mitte
VBB
VBB 462 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 462 bus (Angermünde Bruhnschule) has 14 stops departing from Wolletz Mitte and ending at Angermünde Bruhnschule.
462 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:53. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 462 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Angermünde Bruhnschule (14 stops)
Wolletz Mitte
Görlsdorf (Um) Siedlung
Görlsdorf (Um) Wasserwerk
Görlsdorf (Um) Bahnübergang
Kerkow Gaststätte
Kerkow Kita
Kerkow Bahnübergang
Angermünde Prenzlauer Str.
Angermünde Einkaufscenter
Angermünde Fischerstr.
Angermünde Berliner Str.
Angermünde Rosenstr.
Angermünde Bahnhof
Angermünde Bruhnschule
462 FAQ
What time does the 462 bus start operating?
Services on the 462 bus start at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus stop working?
Services on the 462 bus stop at 06:53 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus arrive?
When does the Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Wolletz Mitte bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Wolletz Mitte bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 462 (Angermünde Bruhnschule) bus fare?
The Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Wolletz Mitte (Angermünde Bruhnschule) bus fare is about €1.80.
Is there a 462 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 462 bus stop.
462 Bus Schedule
462 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:53
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:53 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:53 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:53 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:53 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:53 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
VBB Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 462 (from Wolletz Mitte), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 462 (Angermünde Bruhnschule) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all VBB info now.
462 line bus fare
VBB 462 (Angermünde Bruhnschule) ride fare is about €1.80. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about VBB’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or VBB’s official website.
462 (VBB)
The first stop of the 462 bus route is Wolletz Mitte and the last stop is Angermünde Bruhnschule. 462 (Angermünde Bruhnschule) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 462 has 14 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you VBB suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Berlin - Brandenburg, and helps to find the closest 462 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 462 bus to take on your trip.
Line 462 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 462 (Angermünde Bruhnschule) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 462 bus tracker or a live VBB bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for VBB or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Berlin - Brandenburg. The trip planner shows updated data for VBB and any bus, including line 462, in Berlin - Brandenburg
462 - Alternative Directions
VBB Lines in Berlin - Brandenburg
- 475 - Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 450 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Gramzow (UM) Markt/ Schedule
- 952 - Karstädt (PR) Bahnhof ◄ ► Alt Pröttlin/ Schedule
- 960 - Bad Wilsnack Bahnhof ◄ ► Quitzöbel/ Schedule
- 459 - Casekow Bahnhof ◄ ► Schwedt ZOB/ Schedule
- 504 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Wilmersdorf (bei Angermünde) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 517 - Templin ZOB ◄ ► Fürstenberg (Havel) Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 958 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Seelow-Gusow Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 868 - Bad Muskau Kirchplatz ◄ ► Döbern Deutsches Haus/ Schedule
- 972 - Bad Wilsnack Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 959 - Seelow Busbahnhof ◄ ► Marxdorf/ Schedule
- RB74 - Falkenhagen (PR) Gewerbepark Prignitz Bhf ◄ ► Pritzwalk Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 551 - Brandenburg Hauptbahnhof ◄ ► Golzow (PM) Anger/ Schedule
- 451 - Angermünde Bahnhof ◄ ► Hohenlandin Mitte/ Schedule
- 928 - Buckow (Märkische Schweiz) Schule ◄ ► Müncheberg Bahnhof/ Schedule
- 894 - Guben Berliner Str. ◄ ► Grano Schule/ Schedule
- 585 - Treuenbrietzen Markt ◄ ► Marzahna B2/ Schedule
- 414 - Prenzlau ZOB ◄ ► Wolfshagen (UM)/ Schedule
- 558 - Brandenburg ZOB ◄ ► Päwesin/ Schedule
- 873 - Spremberg Stieglitzweg ◄ ► Spremberg Pulsberg Wendeplatz/ Schedule