462 Line
Strančice,Žel.St.
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 462 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 462 bus (Strančice,Žel.St.) has 9 stops departing from Kunice, Všešímy and ending at Strančice, Žel.St..
Choose any of the 462 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Strančice,Žel.St. (9 stops)
Kunice, Všešímy
Kunice, Všešímy, Sšř
Kunice, Všešímy, Pardálov
Kunice, U Hřbitova
Kunice
Kunice, U Dálnice
Strančice, Obchodní Centrum
Strančice, Škola
Strančice, Žel.St.
462 FAQ
What time does the 462 bus start operating?
Services on the 462 bus start at 06:58 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus stop working?
Services on the 462 bus stop at 18:29 on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 462 bus arrive?
When does the Strančice,Žel.St. Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Strančice,Žel.St. Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 462 bus line run on Victory in Europe Day?
The 462 bus's operating hours on Victory in Europe Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 462 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 462 bus stop.
462 bus Schedule
462 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:58 - 18:29
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:58 - 18:29 | 56 |
Tue | 06:58 - 18:29 | 56 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | 06:58 - 18:29 | 56 |
Fri | 06:58 - 18:29 | 56 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 462 (from Kunice, Všešímy), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 462 (Strančice,Žel.St.) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o info now.
462 line bus fare
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 462 (Strančice,Žel.St.) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o’s official website.
462 (ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o)
The first stop of the 462 bus route is Kunice, Všešímy and the last stop is Strančice, Žel.St.. 462 (Strančice,Žel.St.) is operational during Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday.
Additional information: 462 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 11 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 462 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 462 bus to take on your trip.
Line 462 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 462 (Strančice,Žel.St.) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 462 bus tracker or a live ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o and any bus, including line 462, in Prague
462 - Alternative Directions
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o Lines in Prague
- 328 - Praha,Opatov - Modletice,Doubravice/ Schedule
- 264 - Sudějovická - Hulická/ Schedule
- 209 - Letňany - Ve Žlíbku - Nádraží Uhříněves/ Schedule
- 273 - Depo Hostivař - Sídliště Skalka/ Schedule
- 343 - Praha,Nádraží Klánovice-sever - Nehvizdy,Škola/ Schedule
- 483 - Vlašim - Tehov - Divišov - Chocerady/ Schedule
- 656 - Hovorčovice - Zlonín - Hovorčovice/ Schedule
- 211 - Nádraží Klánovice - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 397 - Praha,Opatov - Modletice,Doubravice/ Schedule
- 348 - Praha,Bulovka - Obříství/ Schedule
- 441 - Jílové u Prahy - Jílové u Prahy,Luka pod Medníkem/ Schedule
- 956 - Praha,Budějovická - Jílové u Prahy,Náměstí/ Schedule
- 146 - Želivského - Vinice Hrdlořezy/ Schedule
- 582 - Strančice - Tehov - Světice - Říčany/ Schedule
- 228 - Poliklinika Malešice - Obchodní centrum Štěrboholy - Benice/ Schedule
- 353 - Praha,Černý Most - Svémyslice/Horoušany,Horoušánky,U Tří svatých/ Schedule
- 677 - Úvaly - Vyšehořovice - Nehvizdy/ Schedule
- 960 - Praha,Budějovická - Březová-Oleško,Oleško/ Schedule
- 465 - Chocerady - Chocerady,Samechov/ Schedule
- 383 - Praha,Háje - Chocerady/ Schedule