462 Line
Alto Pedro Ivo
Petro Ita Transportes
Petro Ita Transportes 462 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 462 bus (Alto Pedro Ivo) has 21 stops departing from Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo) and ending at Ponto Final - Alto Pedro Ivo.
Choose any of the 462 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Alto Pedro Ivo (21 stops)
Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo)
Rua Santos Dumont, 140
Rua Santos Dumont, 310-358
Rua Santos Dumont, 619-697
Rua Santos Dumont, 911
Rua Santos Dumont, 1035
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 811
Rua Doutor Sá Earp, 1228-1382
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 166
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 334-404
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 580
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 783
Avenida General Márciano Magalhães, 927
Rua Pedro Ivo, 28
Rua Pedro Ivo, 124-144
Rua Pedro Ivo, 274-300
Rua Pedro Ivo, 444-482
Ponto Final - Pedro Ivo (Escola Municipal)
Rua Pedro Ivo, 614-720
Rua Manoel Maia Filho, 296-324
Ponto Final - Alto Pedro Ivo
462 FAQ
What time does the 462 bus start operating?
Services on the 462 bus start at 06:05 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 462 bus stop working?
Services on the 462 bus stop at 22:10 on Sunday.
What time does the 462 bus arrive?
When does the Alto Pedro Ivo bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alto Pedro Ivo bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 462 (Alto Pedro Ivo) bus fare?
The Alto Pedro Ivo (Alto Pedro Ivo) bus fare is about R$4.20.
Is there a 462 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 462 bus stop.
462 Bus Schedule
462 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:05 - 22:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:05 - 22:10 | 60 |
Mon | 06:05 - 22:40 | 30 |
Tue | 06:05 - 22:40 | 30 |
Wed | 06:05 - 22:40 | 30 |
Thu | 06:05 - 22:40 | 30 |
Fri | 06:05 - 22:40 | 30 |
Sat | 06:05 - 22:40 | 30 |
Petro Ita Transportes Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 462 (from Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 462 (Alto Pedro Ivo) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Petro Ita Transportes info now.
462 line bus fare
Petro Ita Transportes 462 (Alto Pedro Ivo) ride fare is about R$4.20. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Petro Ita Transportes’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Petro Ita Transportes’s official website.
462 (Petro Ita Transportes)
The first stop of the 462 bus route is Terminal Centro (Plataformas Lado Esquerdo) and the last stop is Ponto Final - Alto Pedro Ivo. 462 (Alto Pedro Ivo) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 462 has 21 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 10 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Petro Ita Transportes suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rio de Janeiro Region, and helps to find the closest 462 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 462 bus to take on your trip.
Line 462 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 462 (Alto Pedro Ivo) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 462 bus tracker or a live Petro Ita Transportes bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Petro Ita Transportes or a trip planner for train, metro, light rail, ferry, bus, gondola, funicular or cable car to plan your route around Rio de Janeiro Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Petro Ita Transportes and any bus, including line 462, in Rio de Janeiro Region
462 - Alternative Directions
Petro Ita Transportes Lines in Rio de Janeiro Region
- 412 - Quitandinha/ Schedule
- 465 - Amazonas / Vila Ipanema/ Schedule
- 451 - Praça Catulo (Via Dom João Braga)/ Schedule
- 427 - 24 de Maio/ Schedule
- 437 - Amazonas (Via Rua Alagoas)/ Schedule
- 425 - Venezuela/ Schedule
- 403 - Honduras/ Schedule
- 423 - EspÃrito Santo/ Schedule
- 458 - Vila Felipe (Via Vila Real)/ Schedule
- 466 - Alagoas / Rua C/ Schedule
- 455 - Lagoinha (Via Visconde do Bom Retiro)/ Schedule
- 428 - EspÃrito Santo (Via Rua Ceará)/ Schedule
- 407 - Siméria (Via Castelânea)/ Schedule
- 461 - Olga Castrioto (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 410 - Capitão Paladini (Via Castelânea)/ Schedule
- 408 - Vital Brasil (Via Coronel Veiga)/ Schedule
- 450 - Morin - Terminal Bingen/ Schedule
- 438 - Siméria (Via Alto da Serra)/ Schedule
- 421 - Bairro Mauá (Via Quarteirão Italiano)/ Schedule