468 Line
Wellendorf
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück 468 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 468 bus (Wellendorf) has 9 stops departing from Borgloh Schule and ending at Ebbendorf Sacksland.
468 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 18:16. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 468 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Wellendorf (9 stops)
Borgloh Schule
Borgloh Kirche
Borgloh am Sportplatz
Borgloh Schomecker
Hilter-Wellendorf Overschmidt
Hilter-Wellendorf Schwarzer Weg
Hilter-Wellendorf Combi Markt
Hilter-Wellendorf Kreuzung
Ebbendorf Sacksland
468 FAQ
What time does the 468 bus start operating?
Services on the 468 bus start at 18:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 468 bus stop working?
Services on the 468 bus stop at 18:16 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 468 bus arrive?
When does the Wellendorf bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Wellendorf bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 468 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 468 bus stop.
468 Bus Schedule
468 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 18:16
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 18:16 | Single departure |
Tue | 18:16 | Single departure |
Wed | 18:16 | Single departure |
Thu | 18:16 | Single departure |
Fri | 18:16 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück Service Alerts
See all updates on 468 (from Borgloh Schule), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 468 (Wellendorf) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück info now.
468 line bus fare
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück 468 (Wellendorf) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück’s official website.
468 (Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück)
The first stop of the 468 bus route is Borgloh Schule and the last stop is Ebbendorf Sacksland. 468 (Wellendorf) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 468 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bremen & Lower Saxony, and helps to find the closest 468 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 468 bus to take on your trip.
Line 468 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 468 (Wellendorf) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 468 bus tracker or a live Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück or a trip planner for S-Bahn, bus, light rail, train or ferry to plan your route around Bremen & Lower Saxony. The trip planner shows updated data for Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück and any bus, including line 468, in Bremen & Lower Saxony
468 - Alternative Directions
Weser-Ems-Bus Betrieb Osnabrück Lines in Bremen & Lower Saxony
- 312 - Oldendorf - Buer/ Schedule
- 60 - Lingen Bahnhof/ZOB - Lingen Bahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 641 - Vechtel Strickkamp - Berge/ Schedule
- N306 - Melle ZOB - Bruchmühlen/ Schedule
- 642 - Berge - Menslage Schule/ Schedule
- 690 - Lappenstuhl Spechtstraße - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 673 - Bersenbrück Bahnhof - Druchhorn Ort/ Schedule
- 624 - Hesepe - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 632 - Quakenbrück GS Langen Esch - Fürstenau/ Schedule
- 680 - Bramsche - Malgarten Uthof/ Schedule
- X491 - Hasbergen - Osnabrück Neumarkt/ Schedule
- N18 - Osnabrück Neumarkt - Osnabrück Neumarkt/ Schedule
- 318 - Melle-Neuenkirchen Schulzentrum - Wellingholzhausen Schule/ Schedule
- 322 - Bad Essen Gymnasium - Ellerbeck Ellerbecker Straße/ Schedule
- 621 - Bersenbrück BBS + GYM - Neuenkirchen/ Schedule
- 314 - Markendorf - Buer/ Schedule
- 74 - Lingen Bahnhof/ZOB - Lingen Bahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 685 - Bramsche - Bramsche/ Schedule
- 12 - Harderberg Franziskus-Hospital - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule
- 463 - Hagen a.T.W. Zentrum - Osnabrück Hauptbahnhof/ZOB/ Schedule