46E Line
Mountjoy Sq
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 46E bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 46E bus (Mountjoy Sq) has 37 stops departing from Blackrock Station and ending at Mountjoy Square.
Choose any of the 46E bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Mountjoy Sq (37 stops)
Blackrock Station
Temple Road
Temple Hill
National School
Newtownpark Church
Marian Park
Newtown Park
Stillorgan Park
Laurence Park
Oatlands College
Stillorgan Pk Hotel
Greenfield Road
Booterstown Avenue
St Thomas Road
Seafield Road
Ucd Belfield
Belfield Court
N11 Opp. R.T.E.
Teresian School
Donnybrook Garage
Donnybrook Road
Donnybrook Garda Station
Donnybrook Village
Morehampton Road
Royal Hospital
Leeson Street Upper
Dartmouth Road
Grand Parade
Lower Leeson Street
Lower Leeson Street
Dawson Street
Westmoreland Street
Dublin, Cathal Brugha Street
Parnell Square West
Hugh Lane Galllery
Mountjoy Square
Mountjoy Square
46E FAQ
What time does the 46E bus start operating?
Services on the 46E bus start at 07:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46E bus stop working?
Services on the 46E bus stop at 08:05 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 46E bus arrive?
When does the Mountjoy Sq Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Mountjoy Sq Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 46E (Mountjoy Sq) bus fare?
The Mountjoy Sq (Mountjoy Sq) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 46E bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 46E bus stop.
46E bus Schedule
46E bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 07:40 - 08:05
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 07:40 - 08:05 | 25 |
Tue | 07:40 - 08:05 | 25 |
Wed | 07:40 - 08:05 | 25 |
Thu | 07:40 - 08:05 | 25 |
Fri | 07:40 - 08:05 | 25 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 46E (from Blackrock Station), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 46E (Mountjoy Sq) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus info now.
46E line bus fare
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus 46E (Mountjoy Sq) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus’s official website.
46E (Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus)
The first stop of the 46E bus route is Blackrock Station and the last stop is Mountjoy Square. 46E (Mountjoy Sq) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 46E has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 71 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ireland, and helps to find the closest 46E bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 46E bus to take on your trip.
Line 46E Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 46E (Mountjoy Sq) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 46E bus tracker or a live Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Ireland. The trip planner shows updated data for Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus and any bus, including line 46E, in Ireland
Bus Átha Cliath – Dublin Bus Lines in Ireland
- 14 - Dundrum Luas - Maryfield Drive/ Schedule
- 16D - Dublin Airport T - Kingston/ Schedule
- L54 - Red Cow Luas - River Forest/ Schedule
- 84X - Sea Road - Eden Quay/ Schedule
- C3 - Ringsend Road - Hayfield/ Schedule
- X28 - Salesian College - UCD/ Schedule
- C5 - Ringsend Road - Hayfield/ Schedule
- 77A - Ringsend Road - Logic Drive/ Schedule
- 65B - Bianconi Avenue - Poolbeg Street/ Schedule
- S2 - Pine Road - Heuston Station/ Schedule
- C4 - Ringsend Road - Maynooth Station/ Schedule
- 39X - Mespil Hotel - Hansfield Road/ Schedule
- H2 - St James's Terrace - Abbey Street Lower/ Schedule
- 123 - Kilnamanagh Road - Árd Scoil Rís/ Schedule
- X26 - Kingsbry - Embassy of Malta/ Schedule
- 155 - Bray Station - IKEA/ Schedule
- 38D - Mespil Hotel - Damastown IBM/ Schedule
- 44D - Dundrum Luas - O'Connell Street Upper/ Schedule
- 60 - Red Cow Luas - John Rogersons Quay/ Schedule
- 38A - Damastown IBM - Burlington Road/ Schedule