47 Line
Gènova - la Bonanova - Sindicat (esquerra)
EMT Palma
EMT Palma 47 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 47 bus (Belvedere) has 22 stops departing from 1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat and ending at 143-Belvedere.
Choose any of the 47 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Belvedere (22 stops)
1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat
295-Pl. D'Espanya - Estació Intermodal
1318-Àrea D'Intercanvi Alemanya - Comte De Sallent
197-Instituts
990-Ramón Y Cajal
56-Comte De Barcelona - Santa Catalina
131-Àrea D'Intercanvi Pl. Del Progrés
C/ Andrea Doria
133-Andrea Doria - Poble Espanyol
134-Andrea Doria - Picasso
135-Son Dureta
1106-Camí De Gènova - Illes Balears
165-Sa Teulera
136-Camí De Gènova
137-Base Militar
1060-Camí Dels Reis - Tren De Sa Pedrera
139-Camí Dels Reis - Camí Des Tramvia
140-Gènova
141-Camí Dels Reis - Carrer De La Coma
142-Cementeri De Gènova
1049-Poliesportiu Rudy Fernàndez
143-Belvedere
47 FAQ
What time does the 47 bus start operating?
Services on the 47 bus start at 07:05 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus stop working?
Services on the 47 bus stop at 21:50 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 47 bus arrive?
When does the Gènova - la Bonanova - Sindicat (esquerra) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Gènova - la Bonanova - Sindicat (esquerra) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 47 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 47 bus stop.
47 Bus Schedule
47 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:08 - 22:17
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:05 - 21:50 | 57 - 60 |
Mon | 07:08 - 22:17 | 20 - 40 |
Tue | 07:08 - 22:17 | 20 - 40 |
Wed | 07:08 - 22:17 | 20 - 40 |
Thu | 07:08 - 22:17 | 20 - 40 |
Fri | 07:08 - 22:17 | 20 - 40 |
Sat | 07:05 - 21:50 | 57 - 60 |
EMT Palma Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 47 (from 1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 47 (Belvedere) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all EMT Palma info now.
47 line bus fare
EMT Palma 47 (Belvedere) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about EMT Palma tickets costs please check the Moovit app or EMT Palma’s official website.
47 (EMT Palma)
The first stop of the 47 bus route is 1-Sindicat - Àrea D'Intercanvi Sindicat and the last stop is 143-Belvedere. 47 (Belvedere) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 47 has 22 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 29 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you EMT Palma suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Mallorca, and helps to find the closest 47 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 47 bus to take on your trip.
Line 47 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 47 (Belvedere) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 47 bus tracker or a live EMT Palma bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for EMT Palma or a trip planner for bus, metro or train to plan your route around Mallorca. The trip planner shows updated data for EMT Palma and any bus, including line 47, in Mallorca
47 - Alternative Directions
EMT Palma Lines in Mallorca
- 24 - Antiga Presó - Nou Llevant/ Schedule
- 32 - s'Arenal - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 23 - s'Arenal / Parc Aquàtic - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- 19 - UIB i Parc Bit - Porta des Camp/ Schedule
- 8 - Son Roca - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 33 - Son Espases - Son Fuster/ Schedule
- 1 - Portopí - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 12 - Sa Garriga - Nou Llevant/ Schedule
- 25 - s'Arenal - Pl. Reina | Catedral/ Schedule
- 18 - Son Riera - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 5 - Es Rafal Nou - Pl. Progrés/ Schedule
- A2 - Aeroport - S'Arenal ✈️/ Schedule
- A1 - Aeroport - Palma Centre ✈️/ Schedule
- 6 - Son Espases - Sindicat/ Schedule
- 14 - Sant Jordi / S'Hostalot - Pl. Espanya/ Schedule
- 40 - Eixample Transversal/ Schedule
- 36 - Circular Son Espases/ Schedule
- N1 - Portopí - Porta des Camp/ Schedule
- 29 - Son Espases - Pl. Progrés/ Schedule