4716-10 Line
MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz
SPTrans
SPTrans 4716-10 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 4716-10 bus (MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz) has 33 stops departing from R. Lino Coutinho, 2029 and ending at R. Machado Bittencourt, 237.
Choose any of the 4716-10 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz (33 stops)
R. Lino Coutinho, 2029
Rua Malvina Ferrara Samarone
R. do Lago, 227
R. Marcos Portugal, 352
R. Jamboaçu, 254
R. Jamboaçu, 440
R. Jeremias JĂºnior, 119
Rua Vergueiro 7760
R. Vergueiro 7810
Av. Inhaiba, 130
R. D. MacĂ¡rio, 228
R. D. MacĂ¡rio, 250
Rua Dom MacĂ¡rio 312
Rua Dom MacĂ¡rio 312
R. D. MacĂ¡rio, 1065
R. D. MacĂ¡rio, 1360
Av. do Cursino, 1781
Avenida do Cursino1355
Av. Bosque da SaĂºde, 2043
Av. Bosque da SaĂºde, 1787
R. Juçara, 211
R. Tiquatira, 578
R. Manoel Coelho da Silva, 137
R. D. Bernardo Nogueira, 970
R. Vig. Albernaz, 911
R. Vig. Albernaz, 585
R. Vig. Albernaz, 347
R. LuĂs Gois, 20
R. LuĂs Gois, 202
R. LuĂs Gois, 578
R. Afonso Celso, 1337
Rua Loefgreen, 1057 - MetrĂ´ Santa Cruz
R. Machado Bittencourt, 237
4716-10 FAQ
What time does the 4716-10 bus start operating?
Services on the 4716-10 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday.
What time does the 4716-10 bus stop working?
Services on the 4716-10 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 4716-10 bus arrive?
When does the MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 4716-10 (MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz) bus fare?
The MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz (MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a 4716-10 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 4716-10 bus stop.
4716-10 bus Schedule
4716-10 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:45 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:40 | 20 - 30 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Tue | 04:45 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Wed | 04:45 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Thu | 04:45 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Fri | 04:45 - 23:30 | 8 - 15 |
Sat | 05:00 - 23:35 | 15 - 20 |
SPTrans bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 4716-10 (from R. Lino Coutinho, 2029), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 4716-10 (MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
4716-10 line bus fare
SPTrans 4716-10 (Metrô Sta. Cruz) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
4716-10 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the 4716-10 bus route is R. Lino Coutinho, 2029 and the last stop is R. Machado Bittencourt, 237. 4716-10 (MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 4716-10 has 33 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 36 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest 4716-10 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 4716-10 bus to take on your trip.
Line 4716-10 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 4716-10 (MetrĂ´ Sta. Cruz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 4716-10 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Bus or Ferry to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line 4716-10, in Sao Paulo Region
4716-10 - Alternative Directions
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 476A-10 - Ipiranga - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N838-11 - MetrĂ´ Vila Madalena - EstaĂ§Ă£o Leopoldina/ Schedule
- N835-11 - Terminal Pinheiros - Jardim JoĂ£o XXIIi/ Schedule
- 3031-10 - Jardim Alto Paulistano - MetrĂ´ Itaquera/ Schedule
- 3019-10 - Terminal Cidade Tiradentes - Vila Paulista I/ Schedule
- 8077-10 - Jardim JoĂ£o XXIIi - Terminal Vila SĂ´nia/ Schedule
- 407G-10 - Jardim Nova VitĂ³ria - MetrĂ´ CarrĂ£o/ Schedule
- 6418-10 - Real Parque - Brooklin Novo/ Schedule
- 3025-10 - Jardim Wilma Flor - Cptm Guaianases/ Schedule
- 737A-10 - Terminal Jardim Ă‚ngela - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- N231-11 - Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca/ Schedule
- 6001-10 - Terminal Capelinha - Terminal Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 3737-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Guilhermina/esperança/ Schedule
- 8544-10 - Cidade D'abril 3ª Gleba - Praça do Correio/ Schedule
- 5013-31 - Jardim Miriam - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 263J-10 - Penha - Conjunto JosĂ© BonifĂ¡cio/ Schedule
- 8062-10 - Parque SĂ£o Domingos - Lapa/ Schedule
- 546A-10 - Jardim ApurĂ¡ - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 5105-10 - Terminal SacomĂ£ - Terminal Mercado/ Schedule
- 4052-10 - Cptm Guaianases - MetrĂ´ Itaquera/ Schedule