N231-11 Line
Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca
SPTrans
SPTrans N231-11 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The N231-11 bus (Pedra Branca) has 70 stops departing from Av. João Marcelino Branco, 494 and ending at Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha.
Choose any of the N231-11 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Pedra Branca (70 stops)
Av. João Marcelino Branco, 494
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
Av. Itaberaba, 5102
Av. Imirim, 4300
Av. Imirim, 4490
Av. Parada Pinto, 172
Av. Parada Pinto, 470
Av. Parada Pinto, 672
Av. Parada Pinto, 1034
Av. Parada Pinto, 366
Av. Parada Pinto, 2204
Av. Parada Pinto, 2920
Av. Parada Pinto, 3002
Av. Parada Pinto, 3420
Av. Parada Pinto, 3670
Av. José da Rocha Viana, 517
R. Solar, 163
R. Forte de São Caetano
Av. Peri Ronchetti, 857
Av. Sta. Inês, 3321
Av. Sta. Inês, 2814
Av. Parada Pinto, 3700
Av. Parada Pinto 3356
Av. Parada Pinto, 3002
Av. Parada Pinto, 2734
Av. Parada Pinto, 1161
Av. Dep. EmÃlio Carlos, 3747
Av. João Marcelino Branco, 172
Av. Parada Pinto, 1722
Av. Parada Pinto, 1860
Av. Parada Pinto, 2582
Av. Sta. Inês
Av. Sta. Inês, 2712
R. Itabira
R. Itabira, 236
R. Itabira, 400
R. Raul Bispo dos Santos, 501
R. Raul Bispo dos Santos, 255
Av. José da Rocha Viana, 280
Av. José da Rocha Viana, 570
Av. Francisco Machado da Silva, 1415
Av. Francisco Machado da Silva, 1
R. Solar, 449
R. Solar, 290
Av. Francisco Machado da Silva, 856
R. D. Aquino, 309
R. Solar, 290
R. Solar, 504
Av. Francisco Machado da Silva, 546
R. Palmas de São Moisés, 320
Av. Lagoa Santa, 82
R. Caburés-Do-Sol, 177
Av. Maria Antônia Martins, 195
Av. Maria Antônia Martins, 33
Av. Peri Ronchetti, 655
Av. Peri Ronchetti, 391
Av. Peri Ronchetti, 135
Av. Sta. Inês, 3266
Av. Sta. Inês
Av. Parada Pinto, 2531
Av. Parada Pinto, 2335
Av. Parada Pinto, 2077
Av. Parada Pinto, 1813
Av. Parada Pinto, 1380
Av. Parada Pinto, 911
Av. Parada Pinto, 671
Av. Parada Pinto, 321
Av. Parada Pinto, 79
Av. Dep. EmÃlio Carlos, 3517
Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha
N231-11 FAQ
What time does the N231-11 bus start operating?
Services on the N231-11 bus start at 03:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N231-11 bus stop working?
Services on the N231-11 bus stop at 02:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the N231-11 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the N231-11 (Pedra Branca) bus fare?
The Terminal Cachoeirinha - Pedra Branca (Pedra Branca) bus fare is about R$4.40.
Is there a N231-11 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest N231-11 bus stop.
N231-11 Bus Schedule
N231-11 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 03:00 - 02:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Mon | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Tue | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Wed | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Thu | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Fri | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
Sat | 03:00 - 02:00 | 60 |
SPTrans Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on N231-11 (from Av. João Marcelino Branco, 494), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of N231-11 (Pedra Branca) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SPTrans info now.
N231-11 line bus fare
SPTrans N231-11 (Pedra Branca) ride fare is about R$4.40. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SPTrans’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or SPTrans’s official website.
N231-11 (SPTrans)
The first stop of the N231-11 bus route is Av. João Marcelino Branco, 494 and the last stop is Terminal Vila Nova Cachoeirinha. N231-11 (Pedra Branca) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: N231-11 has 70 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 70 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SPTrans suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Sao Paulo Region, and helps to find the closest N231-11 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the N231-11 bus to take on your trip.
Line N231-11 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line N231-11 (Pedra Branca) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line N231-11 bus tracker or a live SPTrans bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SPTrans or a trip planner for metro, train, ferry or bus to plan your route around Sao Paulo Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SPTrans and any bus, including line N231-11, in Sao Paulo Region
SPTrans Lines in Sao Paulo Region
- 3024-10 - Vila Industrial - Terminal VilaPrudente/ Schedule
- 6110-10 - Conjunto Habitacional Palmares - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 524L-10 - Parque São Lucas - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 372U-10 - Vila Santa Isabel - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 3785-10 - Cohab Barro Branco - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 5103-10 - Terminal Sacomã - Moema/ Schedule
- 175P-10 - Metrô Santana - Ana Rosa/ Schedule
- 407J-10 - Jardim Soares - Metrô Tatuapé/ Schedule
- 2740-10 - Pedra Branca - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 2123-10 - Vila Medeiros - Liberdade/ Schedule
- 314J-10 - Parque Santa Madalena - Praça Almeida Jr./ Schedule
- 978T-10 - Jardim Guarani - Metrô Barra Funda/ Schedule
- 1721-10 - Vila Sabrina - Metrô Carandiru/ Schedule
- N839-11 - Metrô Butantã - Metrô Vila Mariana/ Schedule
- 5370-21 - Terminal Varginha - Parque Ibirapuera/ Schedule
- 1178-33 - Praça do Correio - São Miguel/ Schedule
- 1758-10 - Jardim Antártica - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 1741-10 - Vila Dionisia - Metrô Santana/ Schedule
- 3795-10 - Jardim São Carlos - Metrô Itaquera/ Schedule
- 3721-10 - Shopping Aricanduva - Metrô Artur Alvim/ Schedule