481 Line
Madrid (Oporto) - Leganés (Parquesur - Hospital)
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 481 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 481 bus (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) has 46 stops departing from Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa and ending at Oca - Gral. Ricardos.
Choose any of the 481 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos (46 stops)
Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa
Av. Doctor Fleming - Colegio
Av. Doctor Fleming - Constitución De Cádiz
Av. Museo - Pza. Joan Manuel Serrat
Lugo - Centro De Mayores
Julio Palacios - Centro Comercial
Julio Palacios - Pol. Ind. Ntra. Sra. Butarque
Torres Quevedo - Guardia Civil Tráfico
Rey Pastor - Juan De La Cierva
Av. Europa - Centro De Salud
Av. Europa - Av. Alemania
Av. Alemania - Av. Francia
Av. Alemania - Colegio
Av. Bélgica - Biblioteca
C. C. Parquesur - Est. El Carrascal
Av. Gran Bretaña - C. C. Parquesur
Av. Bélgica - Correos
Av. Portugal - Av. Bélgica
Av. Portugal - Av. Francia
Av. Francia - Polonia
Av. Europa - Est. Zarzaquemada
Somontano - Priorato
Monegros - Mayorazgo
Monegros - Av. Rey Juan Carlos I
Rioja - Av. Rey Juan Carlos I
Rioja - Alcudia
Rioja - Colegio
Rioja - Lora
Rioja - Serena
Rioja - La Sagra
Monegros - Av. Rey Juan Carlos I
Ctra. M-421 - C. C. Plaza Nueva
Ctra. M-421 - Polideportivo
Av. Carabanchel Alto - Av. La Peseta
Av. Carabanchel Alto - Av. Del Euro
Av. Carabanchel Alto - Allariz
Av. Carabanchel Alto - Chirimoya
Metro Carabanchel Alto
Plaza Del Parterre
Eugenia De Montijo - Fátima
Ntra. Sra. Fátima - Mons. Óscar Romero
Guabairo
Oca - Est. Carabanchel
Vista Alegre
Oca - Matilde Hernández
Oca - Gral. Ricardos
481 FAQ
What time does the 481 bus start operating?
Services on the 481 bus start at 05:20 on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.
What time does the 481 bus stop working?
Services on the 481 bus stop at 23:00 on Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 481 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Oporto) - Leganés (Parquesur - Hospital) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Oporto) - Leganés (Parquesur - Hospital) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 481 (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) bus fare?
The Madrid (Oporto) - Leganés (Parquesur - Hospital) (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Does the Interurbanos 481 bus line run on Labor Day / May Day?
The 481 bus's operating hours on Labor Day / May Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 481 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 481 bus stop.
481 bus Schedule
481 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 07:20 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:20 - 23:00 | 28 |
Mon | 05:20 - 23:20 | 17 - 20 |
Tue | 05:20 - 23:20 | 17 - 20 |
Wed | 07:20 - 23:00 | 28 |
Thu | 07:20 - 23:00 | 28 |
Fri | 05:20 - 23:20 | 17 - 20 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:00 | 23 - 36 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 481 (from Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 481 (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
481 line bus fare
Interurbanos 481 (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
481 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 481 bus route is Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa and the last stop is Oca - Gral. Ricardos. 481 (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 481 has 46 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 39 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 481 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 481 bus to take on your trip.
Line 481 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 481 (Av. Fuenlabrada - Hospital Severo Ochoa→Oca - Gral. Ricardos) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 481 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Train or Bus to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 481, in Madrid
481 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 662 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Urb. Molino de la Hoz/ Schedule
- 526 - Fuenlabrada - Móstoles (por FF.CC.)/ Schedule
- 464 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Parla - Yunclillos/ Schedule
- 688 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Los Molinos/ Schedule
- 664 - Madrid (Moncloa) - San Lorenzo de El Escorial (por Guadarrama)/ Schedule
- 468 - Getafe - Griñón/Casarrubuelos/Serranillos/ Schedule
- 561B - Madrid (Aluche) - Pozuelo - Majadahonda - Las Rozas (por Av. Guadarrama)/ Schedule
- 157 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas (P.º Chopera)/ Schedule
- 643 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Villanueva del Pardillo/ Schedule
- 660 - San Lorenzo de El Escorial - Guadarrama - Villalba/ Schedule
- 696 - Collado Villalba (Hospital) - Navacerrada/ Schedule
- 521 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Móstoles/ Schedule
- N302 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Rivas Pueblo/ Schedule
- 876 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Moralzarzal - Collado Villalba/ Schedule
- 153 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Alcobendas - Rosa Luxemburgo/ Schedule
- 312 - Madrid (Conde de Casal) - Arganda (El Mirador)/ Schedule
- 632 - Madrid (Moncloa) - La Navata - Galapagar - El Guijo/ Schedule
- 723 - Colmenar Viejo - Tres Cantos/ Schedule
- 215 - Torrejón de Ardoz - Paracuellos de Jarama/ Schedule