487 Line
Madrid (Aluche) - Leganés (San Nicasio)
Interurbanos
Interurbanos 487 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 487 bus (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) has 20 stops departing from Encina - San Nicasio and ending at Intercambiador De Aluche.
Choose any of the 487 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche (20 stops)
Encina - San Nicasio
Encina - Palmera
Av. Pueblo Saharaui - Conchalí
Av. Juan XXIII - Cañada
Av. Juan XXIII - Haití
Anita Martínez - Praga
Anita Martínez - Ámsterdam
Av. América Latina - Brasil
Av. Libertad - San Luis
San José - Est. La Fortuna
Santo Domingo - San José
San Bernardo - Santa Catalina
Ctra. Barrio De La Fortuna - Asilo
Ctra. Barrio De La Fortuna - Av. La Peseta
La Fortuna - Joaquín Turina
Colonia Aviación
Millán Astray
Rafael Finat - Valle Inclán
Rafael Finat - Avenida De Las Águilas
Intercambiador De Aluche
487 FAQ
What time does the 487 bus start operating?
Services on the 487 bus start at 05:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 487 bus stop working?
Services on the 487 bus stop at 23:30 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 487 bus arrive?
When does the Madrid (Aluche) - Leganés (San Nicasio) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Madrid (Aluche) - Leganés (San Nicasio) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 487 (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) bus fare?
The Madrid (Aluche) - Leganés (San Nicasio) (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) bus fare is €1.30 - €2.00.
Is there a 487 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 487 bus stop.
487 bus Schedule
487 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:30 | 30 |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 20 - 30 |
Sat | 05:30 - 23:30 | 26 - 30 |
Interurbanos bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 487 (from Encina - San Nicasio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 487 (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Interurbanos info now.
487 line bus fare
Interurbanos 487 (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) ride fare is between €1.30 and €2.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Interurbanos's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Interurbanos’s official website.
487 (Interurbanos)
The first stop of the 487 bus route is Encina - San Nicasio and the last stop is Intercambiador De Aluche. 487 (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 487 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Interurbanos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Madrid, and helps to find the closest 487 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 487 bus to take on your trip.
Line 487 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 487 (Encina - San Nicasio→Intercambiador De Aluche) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 487 bus tracker or a live Interurbanos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Interurbanos or a trip planner for Metro, Light Rail, Bus or Train to plan your route around Madrid. The trip planner shows updated data for Interurbanos and any bus, including line 487, in Madrid
487 - Alternative Directions
Interurbanos Lines in Madrid
- 683 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Collado Mediano/ Schedule
- 566 - Boadilla del Monte - Pozuelo de Alarcón/ Schedule
- 691 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Becerril - Navacerrada - Valdesquí/ Schedule
- 413 - Pinto (FF.CC.) - San Martín de la Vega/ Schedule
- 446 - Madrid (Plaza Elíptica) - Getafe (El Bercial)/ Schedule
- 632 - Madrid (Moncloa) - La Navata - Galapagar - El Guijo/ Schedule
- SE12 - Juan de la Cierva - El Casar/ Schedule
- 511 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Alcorcón (por Parque Lisboa)/ Schedule
- 421 - Madrid (Legazpi) - Pinto/ Schedule
- 166 - San Sebastián de los Reyes - Urbanización Valdelagua/ Schedule
- 529H - Móstoles (Hospital Rey Juan Carlos) - Navalcarnero/ Schedule
- 193A - El Molar - Cotos de Monterrey - Venturada/ Schedule
- 716 - Madrid (Plaza de Castilla) - Tres Cantos (Soto de Viñuelas)/ Schedule
- 541 - Madrid (Príncipe Pío) - Villamanta - La Torre de E. Hambrán/ Schedule
- 571 - Madrid (Aluche) - Boadilla (por Urb. Montepríncipe)/ Schedule
- 655 - Madrid (Moncloa) - Majadahonda (Hospital)/ Schedule
- 686A - Madrid (Moncloa) - Torrelodones (por Montealegre)/ Schedule
- 281 - Madrid (Avda. América) - San Fernando de Henares/ Schedule
- 255 - Valdeavero - Camarma de Esteruelas - Alcalá de Henares/ Schedule
- 493 - Madrid (Aluche) - Fuenlabrada (Urb. Loranca)/ Schedule