489 Line
Louňovice
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 489 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 489 bus (Louňovice) has 27 stops departing from Strančice, Žel.St. and ending at Louňovice.
Choose any of the 489 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Louňovice (27 stops)
Strančice, Žel.St.
Všestary, Strančická
Všestary
Všestary, Strančická
Strančice, Žel.St.
Všestary, Vávrov
Mnichovice, Bytovky
Mnichovice, Zdrav.Stř.
Mnichovice, Nám.
Mnichovice, U Křížku
Struhařov
Struhařov, U Hřiště
Svojetice, Na Vyhlídce
Svojetice, Na Skalce
Svojetice, U Hájenky
Klokočná, Náves
Klokočná
Svojetice, U Hájenky
Svojetice, Na Skalce
Svojetice
Svojetice, K Tehovci
Tehovec
Mukařov, Srbín
Mukařov, Odb.Tehovec
Mukařov
Louňovice, I.Hráz
Louňovice
489 FAQ
What time does the 489 bus start operating?
Services on the 489 bus start at 05:02 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 489 bus stop working?
Services on the 489 bus stop at 18:06 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 489 bus arrive?
When does the Louňovice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Louňovice bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 489 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 489 bus stop.
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 489 (from Strančice, Žel.St.), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 489 (Louňovice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o info now.
489 line bus fare
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 489 (Louňovice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o’s official website.
489 (ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o)
The first stop of the 489 bus route is Strančice, Žel.St. and the last stop is Louňovice. 489 (Louňovice) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 489 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 34 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 489 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 489 bus to take on your trip.
Line 489 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 489 (Louňovice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 489 bus tracker or a live ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o or a trip planner for light rail, bus, train, Trolleybus, subway, funicular, ferry or gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o and any bus, including line 489, in Prague
489 - Alternative Directions
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o Lines in Prague
- BB1 - (BB1) Budějovická - Delta/ Schedule
- 344 - Praha,Černý Most - Horoušany,U rybníka/ Schedule
- 163 - Depo Hostivař - Sídliště Rohožník/ Schedule
- 656 - Hovorčovice - Zlonín - Hovorčovice/ Schedule
- 960 - Praha,Budějovická - Březová-Oleško,Oleško/ Schedule
- 224 - Dolnopočernický hřbitov - Ve Žlíbku/ Schedule
- 333 - Praha,Kačerov - Březová-Oleško,Oleško/ Schedule
- 441 - Jílové u Prahy - Jílové u Prahy,Luka pod Medníkem/ Schedule
- 335 - Praha,Budějovická - Kamenice,Kult.dům/ Schedule
- 956 - Praha,Budějovická - Jílové u Prahy,Náměstí/ Schedule
- 228 - Poliklinika Malešice - Obchodní centrum Štěrboholy - Benice/ Schedule
- 846 - Čechtice/Dolní Kralovice - Ledeč nad Sázavou/ Schedule
- 273 - Depo Hostivař - Sídliště Skalka/ Schedule
- 653 - Ondřejov - Kaliště,Poddubí/ Schedule
- 445 - Březová-Oleško - Vrané nad Vltavou - Jílové u Prahy/ Schedule
- 483 - Vlašim - Tehov - Divišov - Chocerady/ Schedule
- 462 - Mnichovice - Strančice - Kunice,Všešímy/ Schedule
- 328 - Praha,Opatov - Modletice,Doubravice/ Schedule
- 397 - Praha,Opatov - Modletice,Doubravice/ Schedule