489 Line
MukaĆov
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 489 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 489 bus (MukaĆov) has 7 stops departing from KlokoÄnĂĄ, NĂĄves and ending at MukaĆov.
489 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:48. Operating days this week: Weekend.
Choose any of the 489 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: MukaĆov (7 stops)
KlokoÄnĂĄ, NĂĄves
KlokoÄnĂĄ
Svojetice, U HĂĄjenky
Svojetice, Na Skalce
Svojetice
MukaĆov, SrbĂn
MukaĆov
489 FAQ
What time does the 489 bus start operating?
Services on the 489 bus start at 05:48 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 489 bus stop working?
Services on the 489 bus stop at 05:48 on Sunday, Saturday.
What time does the 489 bus arrive?
When does the MukaĆov Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the MukaĆov Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 489 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 489 bus stop.
489 bus Schedule
489 bus route operates on weekends. Regular schedule hours: 05:48
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:48 | Single departure |
Mon | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Tue | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | 05:48 | Single departure |
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 489 (from KlokoÄnĂĄ, NĂĄves), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 489 (MukaĆov) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o info now.
489 line bus fare
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o 489 (MukaĆov) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o tickets costs please check the Moovit app or ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.oâs official website.
489 (ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o)
The first stop of the 489 bus route is KlokoÄnĂĄ, NĂĄves and the last stop is MukaĆov. 489 (MukaĆov) is operational during Weekend.
Additional information: 489 has 7 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Prague, and helps to find the closest 489 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 489 bus to take on your trip.
Line 489 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 489 (MukaĆov) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 489 bus tracker or a live ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o or a trip planner for Light Rail, Bus, Train, Trolleybus, Subway, Funicular, Ferry or Gondola to plan your route around Prague. The trip planner shows updated data for ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o and any bus, including line 489, in Prague
489 - Alternative Directions
ARRIVA PRAHA s.r.o Lines in Prague
- 677 - Ăvaly - VyĆĄehoĆovice - Nehvizdy/ Schedule
- 444 - Kamenice - JĂlovĂ© u Prahy - Davle/ Schedule
- 341 - Praha,ObchodnĂ nĂĄmÄstĂ - JĂlovĂ© u Prahy,nĂĄmÄstĂ/ Schedule
- 327 - Praha,Opatov - Jesenice/ Schedule
- 146 - ĆœelivskĂ©ho - Vinice HrdloĆezy/ Schedule
- 343 - Praha,NĂĄdraĆŸĂ KlĂĄnovice-sever - Nehvizdy,Ć kola/ Schedule
- 445 - BĆezovĂĄ-OleĆĄko - VranĂ© nad Vltavou - JĂlovĂ© u Prahy/ Schedule
- 473 - Neratovice - ZĂĄlezlice - Kralupy nad Vltavou/ Schedule
- 155 - Nemocnice Vinohrady - Poliklinika MaleĆĄice/ Schedule
- 333 - Praha,KaÄerov - BĆezovĂĄ-OleĆĄko,OleĆĄko/ Schedule
- 685 - StranÄice - Mnichovice - ZvĂĄnovice - ÄernĂ© VodÄrady/ Schedule
- 761 - Velké Popovice - Kamenice,Vƥedobrovice - Velké Popovice/ Schedule
- 479 - Neratovice,Korycany - VelikĂĄ Ves - Neratovice/ Schedule
- 441 - JĂlovĂ© u Prahy - JĂlovĂ© u Prahy,Luka pod MednĂkem/ Schedule
- 391 - Praha,NĂĄdraĆŸĂ KlĂĄnovice - Ăvaly,ĆŸel.st./ Schedule
- 228 - Poliklinika MaleĆĄice - ObchodnĂ centrum Ć tÄrboholy - Benice/ Schedule
- 328 - Praha,Opatov - Modletice,Doubravice/ Schedule
- 582 - StranÄice - Tehov - SvÄtice - ĆĂÄany/ Schedule
- 332 - Praha,BudÄjovickĂĄ - Neveklov/ Schedule