56F Line
Broadway - Ernavoor Gate
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56F bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 56F bus (Broadway) has 26 stops departing from Broadway and ending at Ernavoor.
Choose any of the 56F bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Broadway (26 stops)
Broadway
Univesity Club/ Minerva
Bharathi Womens College
Mint Bus Terminal / Vallalar Nagar
Cemetery Road
Pandian Theatre
Maharani
Manikundu Clock Tower
Apollo Hospital
Tondaiarpet
Cross Road
Tollgate
Thangal
Kaladipet
Ellaiamman Koil
Raja Kadai
Theradi
Thiruvotriyur Market
Thiruvortriyur Bus Station
Wimco Nagar
Itc
Ernavoor Gate
Lift Gate
Murugan Kovil
M.R.F Nagar
Ernavoor
56F FAQ
What time does the 56F bus start operating?
Services on the 56F bus start at 06:40 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56F bus stop working?
Services on the 56F bus stop at 18:10 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 56F bus arrive?
When does the Broadway - Ernavoor Gate Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Broadway - Ernavoor Gate Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 56F (Broadway) bus fare?
The Broadway - Ernavoor Gate (Broadway) bus fare is ₹6.00 - ₹14.00.
Is there a 56F bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 56F bus stop.
56F bus Schedule
56F bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:40 - 18:10
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
Mon | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
Tue | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
Wed | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
Thu | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
Fri | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
Sat | 06:40 - 18:10 | 30 - 310 |
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 56F (from Broadway), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 56F (Broadway) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) info now.
56F line bus fare
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) 56F (Broadway) ride fare is between ₹6.00 and ₹14.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation)’s official website.
56F (MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation))
The first stop of the 56F bus route is Broadway and the last stop is Ernavoor. 56F (Broadway) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 56F has 26 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 42 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Chennai, and helps to find the closest 56F bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 56F bus to take on your trip.
Line 56F Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 56F (Broadway) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 56F bus tracker or a live MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) or a trip planner for Metro, Bus or Train to plan your route around Chennai. The trip planner shows updated data for MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) and any bus, including line 56F, in Chennai
56F - Alternative Directions
MTC (Metropolitan Transport Corporation) Lines in Chennai
- M18C - Kilkattalai - Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar)Kilkattalai - Thiyagaraya Nagar (T.Nagar)/ Schedule
- 88C - Iyyappanthangal - Thandalam VillageIyyappanthangal - Thandalam Village/ Schedule
- 58H - Broadway - New Erumai Vetti PalayamBroadway - New Erumai Vetti Palayam/ Schedule
- 57H - Erumai Vetti Palayam - Vallalar NagarErumai Vetti Palayam - Vallalar Nagar/ Schedule
- 64P - Minjur new terminus - PeramburMinjur new terminus - Perambur/ Schedule
- 76V - M.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Sirucheri I.T.ParkM.G.R.Koyambedu (C.M.B.T.) - Sirucheri I.T.Park/ Schedule
- 77VET - M.G.R Koyambedu - KoyambakkamM.G.R Koyambedu - Koyambakkam/ Schedule
- 188ET - Kundrathur - BroadwayKundrathur - Broadway/ Schedule
- 14M - N.G.O.Colony - Medavakkam Jn.N.G.O.Colony - Medavakkam Jn./ Schedule
- 85 - M.G.R.Koyambedu - Kundrathur B.SM.G.R.Koyambedu - Kundrathur B.S/ Schedule
- M45K - Kilkatalai - Pallavaram BSKilkatalai - Pallavaram BS/ Schedule
- 64P CUT - MFL - PeramburMFL - Perambur/ Schedule
- 58A - Broadway - Red HillsBroadway - Red Hills/ Schedule
- 18A - Thirusoolam - Vandaloor zooThirusoolam - Vandaloor zoo/ Schedule
- 57F - Broadway - KaranodaiBroadway - Karanodai/ Schedule
- 52K - Broadway - SaidapetBroadway - Saidapet/ Schedule
- 53 - Broadway - PoonamalleeBroadway - Poonamallee/ Schedule
- 109 - Broadway - KovalamBroadway - Kovalam/ Schedule
- 57H - Broadway To RedhillsBroadway To Redhills/ Schedule
- 70M - Tambaram - VadapalaniTambaram - Vadapalani/ Schedule