49 Line
Modřice, Olympia
IDS JMK
IDS JMK 49 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (Modřice, Olympia) has 35 stops departing from Úzká and ending at Modřice, Olympia.
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Modřice, Olympia (35 stops)
Úzká
Autobusové Nádraží
Autobusové Nádraží
Hladíkova
Tržní
Jiránkova
Psychiatrická Nemocnice
Textilní Kombinát
Faměrovo Náměstí
Mírová
Černovická
Mariánské Náměstí
Komárov
Kšírova
Horní Heršpice
Záhumenice
Bednářova
K Terminálu
Havránkova
Dolní Heršpice
Malá
Přízřenice
Jezerní
Modřická
Modřice, Žižkova
Modřice, Husova
Moravanská
Modřice, Železniční Stanice
Modřice, Železniční Stanice
Modřice, Husova
Modřice, Masarykova
Modřice, Náměstí
Modřice, Za Mlýnem
Modřice, Drůbežářské Závody
Modřice, Olympia
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 05:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 22:43 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the Modřice, Olympia bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Modřice, Olympia bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK 49 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius?
The 49 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
49 Bus Schedule
49 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:00 - 22:43
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:13 - 22:43 | 20 - 40 |
Mon | 05:00 - 22:43 | 10 - 40 |
Tue | 05:00 - 22:43 | 10 - 40 |
Wed | 05:00 - 22:43 | 10 - 40 |
Thu | 05:00 - 22:43 | 10 - 40 |
Fri | 05:00 - 22:43 | 10 - 40 |
Sat | 07:13 - 22:43 | 20 - 40 |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from Úzká), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (Modřice, Olympia) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
49 line bus fare
IDS JMK 49 (Modřice, Olympia) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
49 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is Úzká and the last stop is Modřice, Olympia. 49 (Modřice, Olympia) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 49 has 35 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 49 (Modřice, Olympia) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line 49, in Brno
49 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 54 - Zoologická zahrada - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 314 - Tišnov, železniční stanice - Kuřim, Prefa/ Schedule
- 664 - Kyjov, železniční stanice - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 50 - Mariánské náměstí - Zoologická zahrada/ Schedule
- 164 - Moravský Krumlov, autobusové nádraží - Pohořelice, průmyslová zóna jih/ Schedule
- 84 - Stará osada - Stará osada/ Schedule
- 152 - Blansko, aut. st. - Kuřim, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 221 - Blansko, Okružní - Blansko, Písečná, penzion/ Schedule
- 901 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Hodonín, hřbitov/ Schedule
- E75 - Židenice, nádraží - Areál Slatina/ Schedule
- 259 - Doubravice, nám. - Boskovice, aut.st./ Schedule
- 302 - Pod Mniší horou - Tišnov, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 563 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 421 - Lukovany, točna - Střelice/ Schedule
- N91 - Lelekovice, u kříže - Labská/ Schedule
- 340 - Lomnice, škola - Doubravník, náměstí/ Schedule
- N98 - Mariánské údolí - Bartolomějská/ Schedule
- 568 - Břeclav, Poštorná, FOSFA - Břeclav, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 611 - Lovčičky - Hlavní nádraží/ Schedule
- 809 - Znojmo, nám.Komenského - Znojmo, Popice, u kostela/ Schedule