XS61 Line
Bzenec, Železniční Stanice
IDS JMK
IDS JMK XS61 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The XS61 bus (Bzenec, Železniční Stanice) has 3 stops departing from Moravský Písek, Kolonie, Žel. Stanice and ending at Bzenec, Železniční Stanice.
Choose any of the XS61 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Bzenec, Železniční Stanice (3 stops)
Moravský Písek, Kolonie, Žel. Stanice
Bzenec, Olšovec
Bzenec, Železniční Stanice
XS61 FAQ
What time does the XS61 bus start operating?
Services on the XS61 bus start at 08:14 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the XS61 bus stop working?
Services on the XS61 bus stop at 14:14 on Monday, Tuesday.
What time does the XS61 bus arrive?
When does the Bzenec, Železniční Stanice bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bzenec, Železniční Stanice bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the IDS JMK XS61 bus line run on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius?
The XS61 bus's operating hours on Day of Saints Cyril and Methodius may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a XS61 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest XS61 bus stop.
XS61 Bus Schedule
XS61 bus route operates on Monday, Tuesday. Regular schedule hours: 08:14 - 14:14
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 08:14 - 14:14 | 22 - 55 |
Tue | 08:14 - 14:14 | 22 - 55 |
Wed | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Thu | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Fri | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
IDS JMK Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on XS61 (from Moravský Písek, Kolonie, Žel. Stanice), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of XS61 (Bzenec, Železniční Stanice) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all IDS JMK info now.
XS61 line bus fare
IDS JMK XS61 (Bzenec, Železniční Stanice) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about IDS JMK tickets costs please check the Moovit app or IDS JMK’s official website.
XS61 (IDS JMK)
The first stop of the XS61 bus route is Moravský Písek, Kolonie, Žel. Stanice and the last stop is Bzenec, Železniční Stanice. XS61 (Bzenec, Železniční Stanice) is operational during Monday, Tuesday.
Additional information: XS61 has 3 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 8 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you IDS JMK suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Brno, and helps to find the closest XS61 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the XS61 bus to take on your trip.
Line XS61 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line XS61 (Bzenec, Železniční Stanice) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line XS61 bus tracker or a live IDS JMK bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for IDS JMK or a trip planner for tram, train, bus, ferry or Trolleybus to plan your route around Brno. The trip planner shows updated data for IDS JMK and any bus, including line XS61, in Brno
XS61 - Alternative Directions
IDS JMK Lines in Brno
- 232 - Blansko, aut. st. - Bousín/ Schedule
- 902 - Hodonín, Nesyt, farma - Hodonín, Bažantnice, penzion/ Schedule
- 910 - Hodonín, autobusové nádraží - Veselí nad Moravou, železniční stanice/ Schedule
- 531 - Pouzdřany, obecní úřad - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 640 - Rašovice, škola - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- Š86 - Hlavní nádraží - Loosova/ Schedule
- 530 - Drnholec - Vranovice, žel.st./ Schedule
- 58 - Líšeň, hřbitov - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 815 - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží - Moravské Budějovice, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 632 - Slavkov u Brna, žel. st. - Bučovice, aut. st./ Schedule
- 816 - Vratěnín - Znojmo, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 159 - Rohatec, Soboňky - Mutěnice, škola/ Schedule
- 661 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Násedlovice/ Schedule
- 545 - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží - Hustopeče, autobusové nádraží/ Schedule
- 68 - Myslivna - Šumavská/ Schedule
- 630 - Lovčičky - Hodějice, točna/ Schedule
- 78 - Modřice, Olympia - Židenice, nádraží/ Schedule
- 730 - Vyškov, Autobusové nádraží - Rousínov, EDP/ Schedule
- 660 - Kyjov, aut. st. - Dambořice/ Schedule
- 74 - Újezd u Brna, městský úřad - ÚAN Zvonařka/ Schedule