49 Line
Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)
ATAC
ATAC 49 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 49 bus (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) has 39 stops departing from P.za Cavour and ending at Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H).
Choose any of the 49 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H) (39 stops)
P.za Cavour
Crescenzio/Terenzio
Crescenzio/Risorgimento
V.le Vaticano/Musei Vaticani
V.le Vaticano/Pisani
V.le Vaticano/Clivo M. Vaticane
Aurelia/Paolo III
Aurelia/Pio VIII
Aurelia/Richelmy
Aurelia/S. Carlo (H)
Aurelia/Madonna Del Riposo
Aurelia/Palombini
Aurelia/Irnerio (Ma)
L.go Boccea
Tardini
Tardini/Albergotti
Pineta Sacchetti/Forte Boccea
Pineta Sacchetti/Calisto II
Pineta Sacchetti/Pio VI
Forte Braschi/Pineta Sacchetti
Forte Braschi/Cardinal Garampi
Forte Braschi/Nasalli Rocca G.B.
Borromeo F./Clemente XI
Borromeo F./S. Zaccaria Papa
L.go Borromeo
Capecelatro
Maffi/Dusmet
Maffi/Cristofori
Mosca/Zigliara
Mosca/Torrevecchia
Torrevecchia/Diano Marina
Torrevecchia/Montebruno
Torrevecchia/Vallebona
Torrevecchia/Campo Ligure
Torrevecchia/Bellingeri
Staz.ne Monte Mario (Fl3)
Di Mattei/S. Maria Pietà (H)
Di Mattei
Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)
49 FAQ
What time does the 49 bus start operating?
Services on the 49 bus start at 00:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday.
What time does the 49 bus stop working?
Services on the 49 bus stop at 23:22 on Sunday.
What time does the 49 bus arrive?
When does the Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H) Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 49 (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) bus fare?
The Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H) (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 49 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 49 bus stop.
49 bus Schedule
49 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:00 - 23:36
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 00:00 - 23:22 | 21 - 25 |
Mon | 00:00 - 23:36 | 15 - 21 |
Tue | 00:00 - 23:36 | 15 - 21 |
Wed | 00:00 - 23:36 | 15 - 21 |
Thu | 00:00 - 23:36 | 15 - 21 |
Fri | 05:35 - 23:36 | 15 - 21 |
Sat | 00:00 - 23:33 | 16 - 25 |
ATAC bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 49 (from P.za Cavour), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 49 (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
49 line bus fare
ATAC 49 (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
49 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 49 bus route is P.za Cavour and the last stop is Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H). 49 (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 49 has 39 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 49 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 49 bus to take on your trip.
Line 49 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 49 (Ospedale S. Filippo Neri (H)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 49 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for Metro, Train, Light Rail, Bus, Ferry or Funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 49, in Rome and Lazio
49 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- A10 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- 69 - Montesacro Alto - P.le Clodio/ Schedule
- 163 - Cimitero del Verano - Rebibbia (MB)/ Schedule
- L10 - Laurentina (MB) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- 980 - Montespaccato - S. Filippo Neri (H)/ Schedule
- N5 - V.le Togliatti - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- M04 - Rimessa Magliana - Colli Portuensi/Gianicolense/ Schedule
- N409 - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Colli Albani (MA)/ Schedule
- 544 - Sant'Agnese/Annibaliano (MB) - Parco di Centocelle (MC)/ Schedule
- 92 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Nuovo Salario/ Schedule
- 654 - Circolare Osteria del Curato - Statuario/ Schedule
- F02 - Laurentina/Celine - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- N551 - Anagnina (MA) - Morena/ Schedule
- 913 - P.za Augusto Imperatore - Monte Mario (FS)/ Schedule
- 021 - La Giustiniana (FS) - Grottarossa/ Schedule
- T20 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- 509 - Università Tor Vergata - Anagnina (MA)/ Schedule
- C9 - Alessandrino - San Vittorino
- 280 - P.za Mancini - Trastevere - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS)/ Schedule
- L60 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule