168 Line
L.go M.llo Diaz
ATAC
ATAC 168 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 168 bus (L.go M.llo Diaz) has 37 stops departing from Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) and ending at L.go M.llo Diaz.
Choose any of the 168 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: L.go M.llo Diaz (37 stops)
Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb)
Lorenzo Il Magnifico/Pulci
Lorenzo Il Magnifico/G. Da Procida
Lorenzo Il Magnifico
XXI Aprile/Villa Ricotti
XXI Aprile/Nardini
S. Costanza/Nomentana
S. Costanza/Istria
Panaro
Panaro/Nemorense
Nemorense/Verbano
Sebino
Panama/Salaria
Panama/Lima
Panama/Lisbona
Cuba
Bertoloni
Siacci/Pitagora
Antonelli/Mercalli
Antonelli/Ponzi
Staz.ne Euclide
Staz.ne Acqua Acetosa
Campi Sportivi
Campi Sportivi
Campi Sportivi
Staz. Acqua Acetosa
Parco Rimembranza
De Coubertin/Argentina
De Coubertin/Palazzetto Sport
Maxxi
Pannini
Lgt. M.llo Diaz/De Bosis
Boselli
Piazzale Della Farnesina
A. Di S. Giuliano
Robilant
L.go M.llo Diaz
168 FAQ
What time does the 168 bus start operating?
Services on the 168 bus start at 04:53 on Saturday.
What time does the 168 bus stop working?
Services on the 168 bus stop at 23:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 168 bus arrive?
When does the L.go M.llo Diaz bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the L.go M.llo Diaz bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 168 (L.go M.llo Diaz) bus fare?
The L.go M.llo Diaz (L.go M.llo Diaz) bus fare is about €1.50.
Is there a 168 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 168 bus stop.
168 Bus Schedule
168 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:30 - 23:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:30 - 23:30 | 19 - 31 |
Tue | 05:30 - 23:30 | 19 - 31 |
Wed | 05:30 - 23:30 | 19 - 31 |
Thu | 05:30 - 23:30 | 19 - 31 |
Fri | 05:30 - 23:30 | 19 - 31 |
Sat | 04:53 - 23:30 | 22 - 37 |
ATAC Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 168 (from Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 168 (L.go M.llo Diaz) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all ATAC info now.
168 line bus fare
ATAC 168 (L.go M.llo Diaz) ride fare is about €1.50. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about ATAC’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or ATAC’s official website.
168 (ATAC)
The first stop of the 168 bus route is Staz.ne Tiburtina (Mb) and the last stop is L.go M.llo Diaz. 168 (L.go M.llo Diaz) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 168 has 37 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 54 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you ATAC suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Rome and Lazio, and helps to find the closest 168 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 168 bus to take on your trip.
Line 168 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 168 (L.go M.llo Diaz) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 168 bus tracker or a live ATAC bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for ATAC or a trip planner for metro, train, light rail, bus, ferry or funicular to plan your route around Rome and Lazio. The trip planner shows updated data for ATAC and any bus, including line 168, in Rome and Lazio
168 - Alternative Directions
ATAC Lines in Rome and Lazio
- 60 - Montesacro Alto - P.za Venezia/ Schedule
- 2BUS - Flaminio (MA) - P.za Mancini/ Schedule
- 718 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - Portuense/ Schedule
- 980 - Montespaccato - S. Filippo Neri (H)/ Schedule
- 713 - Colli Portuensi - Trullo - Magliana/ Schedule
- 628 - Foro Italico - Q.re Appio Latino/ Schedule
- 77 - Ostiense (MB-RL-FS) - San Giovanni (MA-MC)/ Schedule
- 44 - Q.re Portuense - Teatro Marcello/ Schedule
- 309 - S. Maria del Soccorso (MB) - Colli Aniene - Tiburtina (MB-FS) - Bologna (MB)/ Schedule
- L60 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Rimessa Tor Pagnotta/ Schedule
- NMB - Laurentina (MB) - Rebibbia (MB) (Sostitutiva MB)/ Schedule
- N46 - Monte Mario (FS-FL3) - Termini (MA-MB-FS)/ Schedule
- 07L - C. Colombo (RL) - Via Litoranea - Cancello 8 (Linea limitata)/ Schedule
- NMB1 - Termini (MA-MB-FS) - Jonio (MB) (Sostitutiva MB1)/ Schedule
- A70 - L.go Pugliese - Rimessa Tor Sapienza/ Schedule
- N500 - Cinecittà (MA) - Tor Vergata/ Schedule
- N070 - P.za Agricoltura - AXA - Casal Palocco - Infernetto - Lido Centro (RL)/ Schedule
- 765 - Arco di Travertino (MA) - Laurentina (MB)/ Schedule
- 06 - Lido Centro (RL) - Infernetto/ Schedule
- 058F - Tor Sapienza - Grotte Celoni (MC)/ Schedule