490 Line
Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T)
Titsa
Titsa 490 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 490 bus (Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T)) has 16 stops departing from Calle Campo-Guía Isora and ending at Vera De Erques (T).
Choose any of the 490 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T) (16 stops)
Calle Campo-Guía Isora
Isorana
Correos
Guía De Isora (T)
Ramallo
El Pozo
Acojeja
Tejina De Guía (T)
Corazones De Tejina
Centro Cultural
Virgen Del Rosario
Las Fuentes
Cuéscara
Bicácaro
Parederos
Vera De Erques (T)
490 FAQ
What time does the 490 bus start operating?
Services on the 490 bus start at 12:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 490 bus stop working?
Services on the 490 bus stop at 19:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 490 bus arrive?
When does the Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 490 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 490 bus stop.
490 Bus Schedule
490 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 - 19:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 12:00 - 19:40 | 154 - 306 |
Tue | 12:00 - 19:40 | 154 - 306 |
Wed | 12:00 - 19:40 | 154 - 306 |
Thu | 12:00 - 19:40 | 154 - 306 |
Fri | 12:00 - 19:40 | 154 - 306 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Titsa Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 490 (from Calle Campo-Guía Isora), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 490 (Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Titsa info now.
490 line bus fare
Titsa 490 (Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Titsa tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Titsa’s official website.
490 (Titsa)
The first stop of the 490 bus route is Calle Campo-Guía Isora and the last stop is Vera De Erques (T). 490 (Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 490 has 16 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Titsa suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Tenerife, and helps to find the closest 490 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 490 bus to take on your trip.
Line 490 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 490 (Calle Campo-Guía Isora→Vera De Erques (T)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 490 bus tracker or a live Titsa bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Titsa or a trip planner for light rail or bus to plan your route around Tenerife. The trip planner shows updated data for Titsa and any bus, including line 490, in Tenerife
Titsa Lines in Tenerife
- 253 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> GUAMASA -> GARIMBA/ Schedule
- 910 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> SAN ANDRÉS->PLAYA DE LAS TERESITAS/ Schedule
- 390 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> REALEJO ALTO - POR LA MONTAÑA/ Schedule
- 914 - INTERCAMBIADOR -> PLAZA WEYLER-> C/EL PILAR->PLAZA DE ESPAÑA -> INTERCAMBIADOR/ Schedule
- 947 - INTERCAMBIADOR - SAN ANDRES - BAILADERO - CHAMORGA/ Schedule
- 480 - ARONA -> LOS CRISTIANOS-POR LA CAMELLA/ Schedule
- 410 - IES GRANADILLA ->SAN ISIDRO -> EL MÉDANO-> LOS ABRIGOS/ Schedule
- 904 - PLAZA WEYLER-PUENTE ZURITA-LA SALUD-VUELTA LOS PAJAROS- OFRA-LAS RETAMAS/ Schedule
- 35 - GÜIMAR -> GRANADILLA DE ABONA POR FASNIA Y ARICO/ Schedule
- 460 - ICOD DE LOS VINOS -> COSTA ADEJE - POR GUÍA DE ISORA/ Schedule
- 23 - TACORONTE -> EL PRIS - POR EL CALVARIO Y GUAYONJE/ Schedule
- 467 - COSTA ADEJE -> LAS GALLETAS ->POR LOS CRISTIANOS/ Schedule
- 902 - INTERCAMBIADOR - PLAZA LOS PATOS - BARRIO NUEVO/ Schedule
- 974 - SANTA CRUZ - SANTA MARÍA - AÑAZA (NOCTURNO)/ Schedule
- 424 - LOS CRISTIANOS -> EL DUQUE/ Schedule
- 363 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> BUENAVISTA ->POR ICOD DE LOS VINOS/ Schedule
- 102 - SANTA CRUZ -> PUERTO DE LA CRUZ(POR LAS ARENAS)/ Schedule
- 493 - GUIA DE ISORA -> A. LOS GIGANTES-POR ALCALÁ/ Schedule
- 325 - PUERTO DE LA CRUZ -> A. LOS GIGANTES- POR ICOD DE LOS VINOS/ Schedule
- 944 - EL TABLERO - LA GALLEGA - AVDA.HESPERIDES - TINCER - TACO/ Schedule