494 Line
ירושלים→אופקים
Galeem
Galeem 494 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 494 bus (ירושלים→אופקים) has 32 stops departing from קרית מדע ב and ending at שד.הרצל/משעול איריס.
Choose any of the 494 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: ירושלים→אופקים (32 stops)
קרית מדע ב
הרטום/גולדה מאיר
גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל
בן גוריון/שערי ירושלים
צומת חטיבה שבע
צומת נחשון
צומת יסודות
צומת בית קמה לדרום
צומת תפרח מזרח
צומת תפרח מערב
צומת גילת/תחנת דלק
בטחה/גילת
שד. הרצל/הנשיא
הרצל/ז'בוטינסקי
מרכז ביג/שדרות יהדות דרום אפריקה
ביל''ו/טרומפלדור
ביל''ו/לח''י
אודם/החיד''א
עמרם בן דיואן/החיד''א
חפץ חיים/שבזי
חפץ חיים/רפאל אלנקווה
דרך הטייסים/רבי עקיבא
מגדל המים
צאלון/דרך הנביאים
דובדבן/צאלון
דובדבן/עוזרד
כליל החורש
דרך הנביאים/שעורה
דרך הטייסים/דרך הנביאים
שדרות הרצל
שדרות הרצל/החיד''א
שד.הרצל/משעול איריס
494 FAQ
What time does the 494 bus start operating?
Services on the 494 bus start at 00:30 on Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 494 bus stop working?
Services on the 494 bus stop at 14:30 on Friday.
What time does the 494 bus arrive?
When does the ירושלים→אופקים Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the ירושלים→אופקים Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 494 (ירושלים→אופקים) bus fare?
The ירושלים→אופקים (ירושלים→אופקים) bus fare is ₪5.50 - ₪16.00.
Does the Galeem 494 bus line run on Yom HaAtzmaut?
The 494 bus's operating hours on Yom HaAtzmaut may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 494 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 494 bus stop.
494 bus Schedule
494 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 00:30 - 23:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 07:30 - 23:00 | 60 |
Mon | 07:30 - 23:00 | 60 |
Tue | 00:30 - 23:00 | 60 |
Wed | 00:30 - 23:00 | - |
Thu | 00:30 - 23:00 | 60 |
Fri | 00:30 - 14:30 | 30 |
Sat | 21:50 - 23:00 | 10 - 15 |
Galeem bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 494 (from קרית מדע ב), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 494 (ירושלים→אופקים) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all גלים (Galeem) info now.
494 line bus fare
Galeem 494 (ירושלים→אופקים) ride fare is between ₪5.50 and ₪16.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Galeem's ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or גלים (Galeem)’s official website.
494 (Galeem)
The first stop of the 494 bus route is קרית מדע ב and the last stop is שד.הרצל/משעול איריס. 494 (ירושלים→אופקים) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 494 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 112 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Galeem suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Israel, and helps to find the closest 494 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 494 bus to take on your trip.
Line 494 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 494 (ירושלים→אופקים) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 494 bus tracker or a live Galeem bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Galeem or a trip planner for Bus, Light Rail, Israel Railways, Carmelit / Rachbalit or Shuttle to plan your route around Israel. The trip planner shows updated data for Galeem and any bus, including line 494, in Israel
494 - Alternative Directions
Galeem Lines in Israel
- 455 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 467 - מכללה אקדמית אשקלון-אשקלון<->בית ספר סלמאן-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 452 - בית ספר אל הודא-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 499 - מרכז ביג/שדרות יהדות דרום אפריקה-אופקים<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 461 - בית ספר לחינוך מיוחד-ערערה בנגב<->ת.מרכזית אשקלון/הורדה-אשקלון-10/ Schedule
- 496 - אלי סיני/קטיף-נתיבות<->הרטום/שדרות גולדה מאיר-ירושלים-10/ Schedule
- 468 - ת. מרכזית אשקלון רציפים/בינעירוני-אשקלון<->בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה-20/ Schedule
- 2 - חממות-רהט<->שכונה 31-רהט-11/ Schedule
- 41 - ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים<->שובל/מרכז-שובל-20/ Schedule
- 4 - בגדד-רהט<->בגדד-רהט-32/ Schedule
- 594 - קניון איילון-בני ברק<->שד.הרצל/משעול איריס-אופקים-20/ Schedule
- 498 - קרית מדע ב-ירושלים<->בית יוסף/הגבעה-תפרח-21/ Schedule
- 451 - שדרות נפתלי הרץ אימבר/כפר דרום-באר שבע<->חממות-רהט-20/ Schedule
- 4 - אלנור/אלקאהרה-חורה<->אלסלאם/אלנור-חורה-20/ Schedule
- 40 - גן ציבורי מרכז העיר-רהט<->בי''ס אלמותנבי-כסיפה-11/ Schedule
- 42 - משמר הנגב/מרכז-משמר הנגב<->ת. רכבת להבים רהט-להבים-10/ Schedule
- 3 - מסוף תפוז/אלסאלם-רהט<->רפח/אלבואי-רהט-10/ Schedule
- 495 - גשר המיתרים/שד' הרצל-ירושלים<->בני נצרים-בני נצרים-20/ Schedule
- 450 - חממות-רהט<->שדרות נפתלי אימבר/קק''ל-באר שבע-10/ Schedule
- 425 - חממות-רהט<->אזור תעשיה תל שבע-תל שבע-10/ Schedule