Bus - 5

5

Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard

TPG

5 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 5 bus (Direction: Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard) has 32 stops departing from Genève Aéroport (Tpg) and ending in Thônex Vallard.

5 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:07 AM and ends at 11:48 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 5 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard

Genève Aéroport (Tpg) Genève - Aéroport, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Arena 3 Route des Batailleux, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Palexpo 30 Route François-Peyrot, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Place Route de Ferney, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Le Pommier Route de Ferney, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Grand-Saconnex Crêts-Morillon 145 Route de Ferney, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Intercontinental Chemin du Petit-Saconnex, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Nations Avenue de France, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Vermont 2 Chemin Louis-Dunant, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Vidollet 20 Rue De Vermont, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Baulacre 5 Rue Du Vidollet, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Poste 30 Rue De Montbrillant, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Cornavin 7 Rue Pradier, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Coutance 18 Rue des Corps-Saints, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Bel-Air Ponts de l'Île, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Bovy-Lysberg Rue François-Diday, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Place De Neuve Place de Neuve, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Palais Eynard View full schedule Go to station
Genève Athénée 4 Rue de l'Athénée, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Hôpital 15 Rue Lombard, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Claparède 1 Place Edouard-Claparède, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Peschier 14 Avenue de Champel, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Contamines 15 Rue De Contamines, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Muséum 4 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Weber 36 Avenue Théodore-Weber, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Rieu 66 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Genève Florence 101 Route De Malagnou, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Chêne-Bougeries Malagnou 1 Chemin de la Paumière, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Chêne-Bougeries Vallon 66 Route du Vallon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Chêne-Bougeriescoll.Claparède Pont du Vallon, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Thônex P+R Sous-Moulin 3 Route Blanche, Genève View full schedule Go to station
Thônex Vallard Route Blanche, Genève View full schedule Go to station

5 FAQ

What time does the 5 bus start operating?

5 bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5 bus stop working?

5 bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 5 bus Stops

Genève Aéroport (Tpg) • Grand-Saconnex Arena • Grand-Saconnex Palexpo • Grand-Saconnex Place • Grand-Saconnex Le Pommier • Grand-Saconnex Crêts-Morillon • Genève Intercontinental • Genève Nations • Genève Vermont • Genève Vidollet • Genève Baulacre • Genève Poste • Genève Cornavin • Genève Coutance • Genève Bel-Air • Genève Bovy-Lysberg • Genève Place De Neuve • Genève Palais Eynard • Genève Athénée • Genève Hôpital • Genève Claparède • Genève Peschier • Genève Contamines • Genève Muséum • Genève Weber • Genève Rieu • Genève Florence • Chêne-Bougeries Malagnou • Chêne-Bougeries Vallon • Chêne-Bougeriescoll.Claparède • Thônex P+R Sous-Moulin • Thônex Vallard

List of 5 bus Streets

Genève - Aéroport • 3 Route des Batailleux • 30 Route François-Peyrot • Route de Ferney • Route de Ferney • 145 Route de Ferney • Chemin du Petit-Saconnex • Avenue de France • 2 Chemin Louis-Dunant • 20 Rue De Vermont • 5 Rue Du Vidollet • 30 Rue De Montbrillant • 7 Rue Pradier • 18 Rue des Corps-Saints • Ponts de l'Île • Rue François-Diday • Place de Neuve • 4 Rue de l'Athénée • 15 Rue Lombard • 1 Place Edouard-Claparède • 14 Avenue de Champel • 15 Rue De Contamines • 4 Route De Malagnou • 36 Avenue Théodore-Weber • 66 Route De Malagnou • 101 Route De Malagnou • 1 Chemin de la Paumière • 66 Route du Vallon • Pont du Vallon • 3 Route Blanche • Route Blanche

5 bus Schedule

5 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM

Sunday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Monday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Tuesday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Wednesday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Thursday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Friday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Saturday 12:07 AM - 11:48 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 5 bus route is Genève Aéroport (Tpg) and the last stop is Thônex Vallard. 5 (Direction: Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 5 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 45 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPG suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Geneve, and helps to find the closest 5 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5 bus to take on your trip.

5 near me

5 FAQ

What time does the 5 bus start operating?

5 bus starts operating at 12:07 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5 bus stop working?

5 bus stops operating at 11:48 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 5 bus arrive?

When does the Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Genève Aéroport (Tpg)‎→Thônex Vallard Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More