50 Line
Cégep Groy
STO
STO 50 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 50 bus (Cégep Groy) has 74 stops departing from Parc-O-Bus Allumettières and ending at Cegep Gabrielle-Roy/Arrivée.
Choose any of the 50 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Cégep Groy (74 stops)
Parc-O-Bus Allumettières
Front/Des Allumettières
Front/De La Terrasse-Eardley
Cormier/Front
Cormier/Chartier
Cormier/Bagot
Bagot/Parker
Broad/Bagot
Broad/Louis-Saint-Laurent
Broad/John-Roney
Des Allumettières/Klock
Front/Des Allumettières
Front/Du Verger
Front/Du Marché
Front/Du Renard
Du Raton-Laveur/Front
Du Raton-Laveur/De La Marmotte
Du Raton-Laveur/De La Marmotte
Du Raton-Laveur/Antoine-Boucher
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Pierre-Debain
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Paul-Berthiaume
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Maurice-Duplessis
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Jean-Lesage
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Du Bois Franc
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Pinacées
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Du Verger
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Allumettières
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Jean-Delisle
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Des Rédemptoristes
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Charles-Devlin
Wilfrid-Lavigne/De La Corse
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Leguerrier
Wilfrid-Lavigne/Principale
Wilfrid-Lavigne/ Principale
Chemin D'Aylmer/Du Bordeaux
Chemin D'Aylmer/De La Colline
Chemin D'Aylmer/Belmont
Chemin D'Aylmer/Fraser
Chemin D'Aylmer/Victor-Beaudry
Chemin D'Aylmer/Maple Grove
Chemin D'Aylmer/Haydon
Chemin D'Aylmer/Vanier
Chemin D'Aylmer/Morley-Walters
Chemin D'Aylmer/De L'Hippodrome
Parc-O-Bus Rivermead
Rivermead/Jean-De La Fontaine
Rivermead/Émile-Zola
Mcconnell/Des Manoirs
Mcconnell/De Beaumarchais
Mcconnell/Castelbeau
Mcconnell/Morley-Walters
Vanier/Attikameks
Vanier/Des Allumettières
Vanier/Du Plateau
Vanier/D'Amsterdam
Vanier/Dunkerque
Vanier/De Francfort
Vanier/Amérique-Française
Vanier/Kilroy
Pink/Auguste-Mondoux
Pink/Du Conservatoire
Pink/Du Prado
Pink/De Vernon
Pink/Du Blizzard
Pink/Des Grives
Pink/De La Gravité
Pink/De La Sapinière
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Saint-Raymond
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Bédard
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Thérien
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Perras
De La Cité-Des-Jeunes/Perras
Cegep Gabrielle-Roy/Arrivée
50 FAQ
What time does the 50 bus start operating?
Services on the 50 bus start at 06:10 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus stop working?
Services on the 50 bus stop at 07:08 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 50 bus arrive?
When does the Cégep Groy Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cégep Groy Bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 50 (Cégep Groy) bus fare?
The Cégep Groy (Cégep Groy) bus fare is about $4.00.
Is there a 50 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 50 bus stop.
50 bus Schedule
50 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 06:10 - 07:08
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:10 - 07:08 | 5 - 27 |
Tue | 06:10 - 07:08 | 5 - 27 |
Wed | 06:10 - 07:08 | 5 - 27 |
Thu | 06:10 - 07:08 | 5 - 27 |
Fri | 06:10 - 07:08 | 5 - 27 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
STO bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 50 (from Parc-O-Bus Allumettières), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 50 (Cégep Groy) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STO info now.
50 line bus fare
STO 50 (Cégep Groy) ride fare is about $4.00. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STO’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or STO’s official website.
50 (STO)
The first stop of the 50 bus route is Parc-O-Bus Allumettières and the last stop is Cegep Gabrielle-Roy/Arrivée. 50 (Cégep Groy) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 50 has 74 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 67 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STO suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Ottawa, and helps to find the closest 50 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 50 bus to take on your trip.
Line 50 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 50 (Cégep Groy) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 50 bus tracker or a live STO bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STO or a trip planner for Light Rail or Bus to plan your route around Ottawa. The trip planner shows updated data for STO and any bus, including line 50, in Ottawa
50 - Alternative Directions
STO Lines in Ottawa
- 826 - LE PLATEAU / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 325 - LE PLATEAU/ST-ALEXANDRE/ Schedule
- 371 - CGP G-ROY/MUTCHMORE/ Schedule
- 754 - PARC CHAMPLAIN/ÉCOLE NV-ÈRE/ Schedule
- 71 - DAVIDSON/ Schedule
- 827 - HAUTES-PLAINES / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 18 - PRÉ TUNNEY
- 78 - ATMEC/DE L'AÉROPORT/ Schedule
- 40 - JARDINS LAVIGNE/ Schedule
- 867 - FOURNIER / DE L'ÎLE/ Schedule
- 640 - JARDINS LAVIGNE/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 752 - DESCHENES/ÉCOLE NOUVELLE-ÈRE/ Schedule
- 15 - DES ÉRABLES/ Schedule
- 800 - RAPIBUS 800/ Schedule
- 647 - GLENWOOD/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule
- 569 - DES GRANDS-JARDINS/NV FRONTIÈRES/ Schedule
- 297 - HORMISDAS-GAMELIN/ Schedule
- 28 - LE PLATEAU/PRÉ TUNNEY/ Schedule
- 33 - FREEMAN/G-ROY/OTTAWA/ Schedule
- 654 - PARC CHAMPLAIN/GRANDE-RIVIÈRE/ Schedule