Bus - 500

500

Praça Liberdade - Matosinhos (Mercado)

Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto

500 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 500 bus (Direction: Matosinhos (Mercado)‎→Pr.Liberdade) has 34 stops departing from Matosinhos (Mercado) and ending in Pr.Liberdade.

500 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:00 AM and ends at 11:25 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 500 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Matosinhos (Mercado)‎→Pr.Liberdade (34 stops)

500 FAQ

What time does the 500 bus start operating?

500 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 500 bus stop working?

500 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 500 bus arrive?

When does the Praça Liberdade - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Praça Liberdade - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 500 bus Stops

Matosinhos (Mercado) • S. Pedro • Lota • Godinho • Matosinhos Praia • Sousa Aroso • Pr. Cid. Salvador • Edif. Transparente • Castelo Do Queijo • Timor • Homem Do Leme • Molhe • Crasto • Praia De Gondarém • Praia Dos Ingleses • Praia Do Ourigo • Passeio Alegre • Igreja Da Foz • Cantareira • D. Leonor • Fluvial • Cordoaria Velha • Ouro • Encosta Da Arrábida • Ponte Da Arrábida • Bicalho • Museu C. Eléctrico • Monchique • Alfândega • Miragaia • Ribeira (Infante) • Mouzinho Da Silveira I (453) • Est. S.Bento • Pr.Liberdade

List of 500 bus Streets

Avenida do Engenheiro Duarte Pacheco • Avenida de Serpa Pinto • 877 Rua Roberto Ivens • Rua Roberto Ivens • Praça da Cidade do Salvador • Praça Gonçalves Zarco • Avenida de Montevideu • Avenida do Brasil • Esplanada do Castelo • Rua das Sobreiras • Rua do Ouro • Alameda de Basilio Teles • Rua de Miragaia • 30 Rua da Arménia • 7 Rua Nova da Alfândega • Rua da Ponte Nova • Rua de Mouzinho da Silveira • Praça da Liberdade

500 bus Schedule

500 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM

Sunday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Monday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Tuesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Wednesday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Thursday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Friday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Saturday 12:00 AM - 11:25 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2700 cities in 90 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 500 bus route is Matosinhos (Mercado) and the last stop is Pr.Liberdade. 500 (Direction: Matosinhos (Mercado)‎→Pr.Liberdade) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 500 has 34 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 38 minutes.

On the go? See why over 360 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 500 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 500 bus to take on your trip.

500 near me

500 FAQ

What time does the 500 bus start operating?

500 bus starts operating at 12:00 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 500 bus stop working?

500 bus stops operating at 11:25 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 500 bus arrive?

When does the Praça Liberdade - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Praça Liberdade - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More