Bus - 803

803

Boavista - Rio Tinto(Esc. Sec.)

Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto

803 bus Route Schedule and Stops

The 803 bus (Direction: Boavista-B.Sucesso‎→Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.)) has 42 stops departing from Boavista-B.Sucesso and ending in Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.).

803 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: Starts operating at 12:35 AM and ends at 11:45 PM. Operating days this week: weekdays.

Choose any of the 803 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.

Direction: Boavista-B.Sucesso‎→Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.)

Boavista-B.Sucesso Largo de Ferreira Lapa, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Boavista-Casa Da Música Upcoming Arrivals
Graciosa Avenida de França, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Carvalhido Upcoming Arrivals
Natária Rua da Natária, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Bica Velha Rua de São Dinis, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Silva Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Vale Formoso Upcoming Arrivals
Vale Formoso 826 Rua Antero de Quental, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Campo Lindo Upcoming Arrivals
Lgo.Campo Lindo Largo do Campo Lindo, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Univ. F. Pessoa Upcoming Arrivals
Igreja De Paranhos Rua de Dionísio Santos Silva, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Isep/Agra Rua Doutor António Bernardino de Almeida, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
U.C.-Biotecnologia 535 Rua Alfredo Allen, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Pólo Universitário (Metro) Rua Alfredo Allen, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Faculdade De Economia Rua do Doutor Roberto Frias, Porto Upcoming Arrivals
Faculdade De Engenharia Upcoming Arrivals
Esc. Sup. Educação Upcoming Arrivals
Enxurreiras Upcoming Arrivals
Areosa Rua Diamantina, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Varziela Estrada Exterior da Circunvalação, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Rebordãos Estrada da Circunvalação, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Estrada Nova Rua de Rebordãos, Pedrouços Upcoming Arrivals
Castanheira Rua de Rebordãos, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Rio Tinto (Estação) Praça da Estação, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Rio Tinto (Estação) Upcoming Arrivals
Perlinhas Upcoming Arrivals
C.Saúde Rio Tinto Rua Ator Mário Viegas, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
David Correia Da Silva Rua David Correia da Silva, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Sr. Do Calvário Rua Senhor do Calvário, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Chão Verde Upcoming Arrivals
Cavada Nova Rua Senhor do Calvário, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
S. Sebastião Upcoming Arrivals
Sá De Miranda Upcoming Arrivals
Esc.Sec.De Rio Tinto Travessa da Cavada Nova, Rio Tinto Upcoming Arrivals
Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.) Upcoming Arrivals

803 FAQ

What time does the 803 bus start operating?

803 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 803 bus stop working?

803 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 803 bus arrive?

When does the Boavista - Rio Tinto(Esc. Sec.) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Boavista - Rio Tinto(Esc. Sec.) Bus that is closest to your location.

List of 803 bus Stops

Boavista-B.Sucesso • Boavista-Casa Da Música • Graciosa • Carvalhido • Natária • Bica Velha • Silva Porto • Vale Formoso • Vale Formoso • Campo Lindo • Lgo.Campo Lindo • Univ. F. Pessoa • Igreja De Paranhos • Isep/Agra • U.C.-Biotecnologia • Pólo Universitário (Metro) • Faculdade De Economia • Faculdade De Engenharia • Esc. Sup. Educação • Asprela • Enxurreiras • Areosa • Varziela • Rebordãos • Estrada Nova • Castanheira • Sistelo • Bazar • Rio Tinto (Estação) • Rio Tinto (Estação) • Perlinhas • Lourinha • Piscinas • C.Saúde Rio Tinto • David Correia Da Silva • Sr. Do Calvário • Chão Verde • Cavada Nova • S. Sebastião • Sá De Miranda • Esc.Sec.De Rio Tinto • Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.)

List of 803 bus Streets

Largo de Ferreira Lapa • Avenida de França • Rua da Natária • Rua de São Dinis • 826 Rua Antero de Quental • Largo do Campo Lindo • Rua de Dionísio Santos Silva • Rua Doutor António Bernardino de Almeida • 535 Rua Alfredo Allen • Rua Alfredo Allen • Rua do Doutor Roberto Frias • Rua Diamantina • Estrada Exterior da Circunvalação • Estrada da Circunvalação • Rua de Rebordãos • Rua de Rebordãos • Praça da Estação • Rua Ator Mário Viegas • Rua David Correia da Silva • Rua Senhor do Calvário • Rua Senhor do Calvário • Travessa da Cavada Nova

803 bus Schedule

803 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM

Sunday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Monday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Tuesday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Wednesday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Thursday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Friday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Saturday 12:35 AM - 11:45 PM
Moovit is the world's #1 transit app.
Supports over 2600 cities in 85 + countries worldwide!
Google Play badge AppStore badge

The first stop of the 803 bus route is Boavista-B.Sucesso and the last stop is Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.). 803 (Direction: Boavista-B.Sucesso‎→Rio Tinto (Esc. Sec.)) is operational during weekdays.

Additional information: 803 has 42 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 40 minutes.

On the go? See why over 250 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 803 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 803 bus to take on your trip.

803 near me

803 FAQ

What time does the 803 bus start operating?

803 bus starts operating at 12:35 AM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 803 bus stop working?

803 bus stops operating at 11:45 PM on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.

What time does the 803 bus arrive?

When does the Boavista - Rio Tinto(Esc. Sec.) Bus come? Click here for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for Boavista - Rio Tinto(Esc. Sec.) Bus that is closest to your location.

Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More
Moovit - Your local transit app for Android and iOS
Moovit Real-Time Arrivals, Schedules, Maps & More