501 Line
Est. Adrogué - Est. Glew
Empresa 501 S.A.
Empresa 501 S.A. 501 Colectivo Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 501 Colectivo (Est. Longchamps) has 78 stops departing from San Ignacio, 3201 and ending at Est. Longchamps (501).
Choose any of the 501 Colectivo stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Est. Longchamps (78 stops)
San Ignacio, 3201
Canalejas, 3100
Canalejas, 3100
Ministro French, 3100
Ministro French, 3100
Ministro French, 3200
Ministro French, 3200
Ricardo Silva, 3271
Ricardo Silva, 3202
Intendente Etcheverry, 3228
Avenida Espora, 8201
Avenida Espora, 8150
Intendente Etcheverry, 3031
Avenida Espora, 7979
Avenida Espora, 7907
Avenida Espora, 7714
Avenida Espora, 7606
Provincia De San Juan, 9
Avenida Espora, 7352
Avenida Espora, 7352
Avenida Espora, 7352
Avenida Estanislao San Zeballos, 301
Avenida Estanislao San Zeballos, 301
Avenida Estanislao San Zeballos, 301
Avenida Espora, 7206
Avenida Espora, 7045
Estacion Glew
Estanislao De Campo, 95
Av. Almafuerte Y Rafael Obligado
Rafael Obligado Y Mendez
Gervasio Méndez, 289
Gervasio Méndez, 303-419
Gervasio Méndez, 469
Gervasio Méndez, 549-599
Gervasio Méndez, 671-699
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2992
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2927
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2814
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2722
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2621
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2520
Doctor Raúl Scalabrini Ortiz, 2432
Gobernador Arias, 2384
Vicepresidente Adolfo Alsina, 2485
San MartÃn, 2316
San MartÃn, 2228
San MartÃn, 2053
San MartÃn, 1948
San MartÃn, 1828
San MartÃn, 1606
Los Studs, 1388
San MartÃn, 1426
San MartÃn, 1230
Avenida Espora, 6936
Vicente Greco, 1645
Vicente Greco, 1645
Avenida Espora, 6605
Avenida Espora, 6508
Avenida Espora, 6408
Carlos Dihel, 5
Carlos Dihel, 71
Carlos Dihel, 189
Carlos Dihel, 337
Canalejas, 1000
San MartÃn, 1025
Carlos Dihel, 488
Carlos Dihel, 608
Carlos Dihel, 599-699
Presidente Sarmiento, 1023
Carlos Dihel, 799-899
Carlos Dihel, 899-999
Carlos Dihel, 1097
Henri Bregi, 984
Provincia De Buenos Aires, 1002
Carlos Dihel, 1263
Carlos Dihel, 1359
San MartÃn, 931
Est. Longchamps (501)
501 FAQ
What time does the 501 Colectivo start operating?
Services on the 501 Colectivo start at 04:00 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 501 Colectivo stop working?
Services on the 501 Colectivo stop at 00:00 on Friday.
What time does the 501 Colectivo arrive?
When does the Est. Adrogué - Est. Glew Colectivo line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Est. Adrogué - Est. Glew Colectivo line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 501 (Est. Longchamps) Colectivo fare?
The Est. Adrogué - Est. Glew (Est. Longchamps) Colectivo fare is $270.00 - $300.78.
Does the Empresa 501 S.A. 501 Colectivo line run on San MartÃÂn Day?
The 501 Colectivo's operating hours on San MartÃÂn Day may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 501 Colectivo stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 501 Colectivo stop.
501 Colectivo Schedule
501 Colectivo route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:00 - 01:00
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 01:00 | 15 |
Mon | 04:00 - 01:00 | - |
Tue | 04:00 - 01:00 | - |
Wed | 04:00 - 01:00 | - |
Thu | 04:00 - 01:00 | - |
Fri | 04:00 - 00:00 | - |
Sat | 04:30 - 23:50 | 10 |
Empresa 501 S.A. Colectivo Service Alerts
See all updates on 501 (from San Ignacio, 3201), including real-time status info, Colectivo delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 501 (Est. Longchamps) and track the Colectivo as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Empresa 501 S.A. info now.
501 line Colectivo fare
Empresa 501 S.A. 501 (Est. Longchamps) ride fare is between $270.00 and $300.78. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Empresa 501 S.A.'s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Empresa 501 S.A.’s official website.
501 (Empresa 501 S.A.)
The first stop of the 501 Colectivo route is San Ignacio, 3201 and the last stop is Est. Longchamps (501). 501 (Est. Longchamps) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 501 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Empresa 501 S.A. suggested routes, real-time Colectivo tracker, live directions, line route maps in Buenos Aires, and helps to find the closest 501 Colectivo stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and Colectivo schedule for the 501 Colectivo to take on your trip.
Line 501 Real Time Colectivo Tracker
Track line 501 (Est. Longchamps) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 501 Colectivo tracker or a live Empresa 501 S.A. Colectivo tracker app and never miss your Colectivo.
Use the app as a trip planner for Empresa 501 S.A. or a trip planner for train, light rail, Subte, Colectivo or ferry to plan your route around Buenos Aires. The trip planner shows updated data for Empresa 501 S.A. and any Colectivo, including line 501, in Buenos Aires
501 - Alternative Directions
- 501 - B° Ipona / Schedule
- 501 - Bº Municipal - Est. Longchamps / Schedule
- 501 - Bº El Progreso / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Glew → Pque. Roma / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Longchamps / Schedule
- 501 - B° Santa Rosa / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Glew / Schedule
- 501 - Estación Calzada / Schedule
- 501 - Bº Los Pinos / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Adrogué / Schedule
- 501 - Glew (Uocra) / Schedule
- 501 - Estación Longchamps / Schedule
- 501 - Longchamps → Granja Municipal (Los Altos) / Schedule
- 501 - Longchamps / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Glew / Schedule
- 501 - Est. Glew / Schedule
- 501 - Est. R Calzada / Schedule
- 501 - Bº Municipal / Schedule
- 501 - Granja Municipal → Longchamps (Los Altos) / Schedule
- 501 - Pque. Roma → Est. Glew / Schedule