501 Line
Alpinas via Colina dos Pinheiros
SOU Valinhos
SOU Valinhos 501 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 501 bus (Rodoviária) has 20 stops departing from Estrada Do Jequitibá, 43 and ending at Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos.
501 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 04:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 501 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Rodoviária (20 stops)
Estrada Do Jequitibá, 43
Alameda Carlos De Carvalho Vieira Braga, 1880
Alameda Carlos De Carvalho Vieira Braga, 3595-3655
Rua Alcides Armellim (Vô Néo )
Rua Castro Alves, 2
Rua Álvaro Gomes Viléla, 182-1636
Rua Salim Pedro, 211-237
Rua Mario Vieira Braga, 2-66
Rua Ana Sabie, 91
Avenida Doutor Altino Gouveia, 10-52
Avenida Doutor Altino Gouveia, 196-282
Rua Higino Guilherme Costato, 327-367
Avenida João Antunes Dos Santos, 299-319
Avenida Dos Estados, 603-685
Rua Doze De Outubro, 913-999
Rua Doze De Outubro, 496-504
Avenida Gessy Lever, 99
Avenida Dos Imigrantes, 6
Avenida Dos Imigrantes, 301
Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos
501 FAQ
What time does the 501 bus start operating?
Services on the 501 bus start at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 501 bus stop working?
Services on the 501 bus stop at 04:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 501 bus arrive?
When does the Alpinas via Colina dos Pinheiros bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Alpinas via Colina dos Pinheiros bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 501 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 501 bus stop.
501 Bus Schedule
501 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 04:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 04:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 04:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 04:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 04:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
SOU Valinhos Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 501 (from Estrada Do Jequitibá, 43), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 501 (Rodoviária) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all SOU Valinhos info now.
501 line bus fare
SOU Valinhos 501 (Rodoviária) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about SOU Valinhos tickets costs please check the Moovit app or SOU Valinhos’s official website.
501 (SOU Valinhos)
The first stop of the 501 bus route is Estrada Do Jequitibá, 43 and the last stop is Terminal Rodoviário De Valinhos. 501 (Rodoviária) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 501 has 20 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 21 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you SOU Valinhos suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campinas Region, and helps to find the closest 501 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 501 bus to take on your trip.
Line 501 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 501 (Rodoviária) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 501 bus tracker or a live SOU Valinhos bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for SOU Valinhos or a trip planner for bus to plan your route around Campinas Region. The trip planner shows updated data for SOU Valinhos and any bus, including line 501, in Campinas Region
501 - Alternative Directions
SOU Valinhos Lines in Campinas Region
- 512 - Residencial Alvorada via Jardim Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 507 - Country Club/ Schedule
- 505 - Jardim América II via Roncáglia/ Schedule
- 523 - Parque Portugal/ Schedule
- 527 - Santa Casa / Hospital Galileo/ Schedule
- 520 - Bom Retiro via Nova Era/ Schedule
- 521 - Avenida das Indústrias/Portal de Valinhos/ Bambuzal/ Schedule
- 524 - Jardim das Figueiras via Palmares/ Schedule
- 516 - Parque das Colinas / Alvorada via Fonte Santa Tereza/ Schedule
- 514 - Vale Verde/ Schedule
- 519 - Jardim do Lago / Jardim Maracanã/ Schedule
- 509 - Parque das Colinas via Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 517 - Jardim Centenário via Correios/ Schedule
- 506 - Vale do Itamaracá/ Schedule
- 502 - Jardim São Bento/ Schedule
- 518 - Peixe Frito / Dom Pedro/ Schedule
- 503 - Jurema via Lenheiro (APAE/Beira Rio)/ Schedule
- 508 - Fonte Mécia via Pinheiros/ Schedule
- 504 - Reforma Agrária via Macuco/ Schedule