502 Line
Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 502 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 502 bus (Boavista (Cemitério)→Bolhão) has 8 stops departing from Boavista (Cemitério) and ending at Bolhão.
Choose any of the 502 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boavista (Cemitério)→Bolhão (8 stops)
Boavista (Cemitério)
Boavista (Brasília)
Hospital Militar
Igreja Cedofeita
Cedofeita
Pr. da República
Jornal de Notícias
Bolhão
502 FAQ
What time does the 502 bus start operating?
Services on the 502 bus start at 05:48 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 502 bus stop working?
Services on the 502 bus stop at 06:08 on Saturday.
What time does the 502 bus arrive?
When does the Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado) Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 502 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 502 bus stop.
502 bus Schedule
502 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 05:48 - 13:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:48 - 13:28 | 30 |
Mon | 05:48 - 13:09 | 20 - 316 |
Tue | 05:48 - 13:09 | 20 - 316 |
Wed | 05:48 - 13:09 | 20 - 316 |
Thu | 05:48 - 13:09 | 20 - 316 |
Fri | 05:48 - 13:09 | 20 - 316 |
Sat | 05:48 - 06:08 | 20 |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 502 (from Boavista (Cemitério)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 502 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Bolhão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
502 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 502 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Bolhão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
502 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 502 bus route is Boavista (Cemitério) and the last stop is Bolhão. 502 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Bolhão) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 502 has 8 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 7 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 502 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 502 bus to take on your trip.
Line 502 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 502 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Bolhão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 502 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 502, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
502 - Alternative Directions
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 600 - Aliados - Maia (Barca)/ Schedule
- 11M - Hospital São João - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 208 - Aliados - Aldoar/ Schedule
- 304 - Aliados - Sta. Luzia/ Schedule
- 701 - Bolhão - Codiceira (Igreja)/ Schedule
- 203 - Marquês - Cast.Queijo/ Schedule
- 700 - Bolhão - Campo (Rotunda)/ Schedule
- 901 - Trindade - Valadares/ Schedule
- 706 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Mte Penedo/ Schedule
- 202 - Aliados - Passeio Alegre/ Schedule
- 707 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Arregadas/ Schedule
- 12M - Aliados - Santo Ovídio/ Schedule
- 907 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Vila D'Este/ Schedule
- 704 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Codiceira (Largo)/ Schedule
- 505 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 13M - Aliados - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 206 - Campanhã - Viso/ Schedule
- 903 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Vilar Do Paraíso/ Schedule
- 806 - Marquês - Fânzeres (Metro)/ Schedule
- 902 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Lavadores (Praia)/ Schedule