503 Line
Oostvleteren-Pollinkhove-Lo-Veurne-Koksijde
De Lijn
De Lijn 503 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 503 bus (Oostvleteren De Sceure) has 27 stops departing from Koksijde Station Perron 1 and ending at Oostvleteren De Sceure.
Choose any of the 503 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Oostvleteren De Sceure (27 stops)
Koksijde Station Perron 1
Veurne Halve Maan
Veurne Vleeshouwersstraat
Veurne Lindendreef
Veurne Station Perron 2
Veurne Voorstad
Veurne Vti
Veurne Ziekenhuis
Steenkerke Presende
Wulveringem Oerenstraat
Alveringem Nieuwe Herberg
Sint-Rijkers Dolfijnstraat
Alveringem Dorp
Alveringem Doornboom
Alveringem Fortem
Alveringem Zevecote
Lo Rabbelaere
Lo Rietgracht
Lo Oude Eiermarkt
Lo Brug
Pollinkhove Burgweg
Pollinkhove Dorp
Pollinkhove Kapel
Pollinkhove Sint-Machuyt
Hoogstade Linde
Oostvleteren Elzendamme
Oostvleteren De Sceure
503 FAQ
What time does the 503 bus start operating?
Services on the 503 bus start at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 503 bus stop working?
Services on the 503 bus stop at 12:15 on Wednesday.
What time does the 503 bus arrive?
When does the Oostvleteren-Pollinkhove-Lo-Veurne-Koksijde Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Oostvleteren-Pollinkhove-Lo-Veurne-Koksijde Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 503 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 503 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 503 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 503 bus stop.
503 bus Schedule
503 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 16:18 - 17:18
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 16:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Tue | 16:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Wed | 12:15 | Single departure |
Thu | 16:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Fri | 16:18 - 17:18 | 60 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 503 (from Koksijde Station Perron 1), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 503 (Oostvleteren De Sceure) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
503 line bus fare
De Lijn 503 (Oostvleteren De Sceure) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
503 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 503 bus route is Koksijde Station Perron 1 and the last stop is Oostvleteren De Sceure. 503 (Oostvleteren De Sceure) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 503 has 27 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 50 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 503 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 503 bus to take on your trip.
Line 503 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 503 (Oostvleteren De Sceure) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 503 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 503, in Belgium
503 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 608 - Hoogstraten-St Job Kristus Koning via Klein Veerle/ Schedule
- 25 - Aalst-Erpe-Burst-Houtem-Herzele-Zottegem/ Schedule
- 523 - Kortenberg - Winksele - Heverlee/ Schedule
- 561 - Schoolbus Oplinter - Zoutleeuw/ Schedule
- 803 - Genk - Opglabbeek Bewel/ Schedule
- 91 - Zaventem Luchthaven-Kortenberg-Everberg-Leuven/ Schedule
- 636 - Maaseik - Eisden - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 40 - Aalst - Moorsel - Opwijk (- Londerzeel)/ Schedule
- 38 - Zuid Station - Schijnpoort/ Schedule
- 375 - Tielt - Assent - Diest/ Schedule
- 1 - AZ Sint-Jan - Station - Centrum - Sint-Kruis/ Schedule
- 101 - Kortrijk - Bellegem - Rollegem - Moeskroen/ Schedule
- 311 - Eversel - Heusden-Zolder - Helchteren/ Schedule
- 475 - Snelbus Leuven - Tielt/ Schedule
- 294 - Boom - Niel - Aartselaar/ Schedule
- 616 - Leuven - Bertem - Moorsel - Sterrebeek - Zaventem/ Schedule
- 571 - Halle - Sint-Pieters-Leeuw - Dilbeek/ Schedule
- R60 - Brussel Noord - Meise - Willebroek/ Schedule
- 30 - Brugge-Jabbeke-Westkerke-Oudenburg-Oostende/ Schedule
- 121 - Dendermonde - Lebbeke - Buggenhout - Opdorp/ Schedule