506 Line
Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni
TPER Bologna
TPER Bologna 506 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 506 bus (Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni) has 19 stops departing from Calderara Municipio and ending at San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni.
506 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 14:40. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 506 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni (19 stops)
Calderara Municipio
Calderara Casa Degli Esposti
Calderara Case Campagna
Bazzane
Valtiera
Zona Artigianale Stelloni Via Bizzarri
Zona Artigianale Stelloni Via Verde
Osteria Nuova Ca` Luna
Osteria Nuova
Osteria Nuova Gramsci
Sala Fabbreria
Sala Case Bencivenni
Sala Calanchi
Sala Certosa
Sala Scuole
Sala Chiesa
San Giovanni In P. Romita
San Giovanni In P. Case Fanfani
San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni
506 FAQ
What time does the 506 bus start operating?
Services on the 506 bus start at 13:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 506 bus stop working?
Services on the 506 bus stop at 13:40 on Saturday.
What time does the 506 bus arrive?
When does the Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the TPER Bologna 506 bus line run on Assumption of Mary?
The 506 bus's operating hours on Assumption of Mary may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 506 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 506 bus stop.
506 Bus Schedule
506 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 14:40
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 14:40 | Single departure |
Tue | 14:40 | Single departure |
Wed | 14:40 | Single departure |
Thu | 14:40 | Single departure |
Fri | 14:40 | Single departure |
Sat | 13:40 | Single departure |
TPER Bologna Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 506 (from Calderara Municipio), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 506 (Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TPER Bologna info now.
506 line bus fare
TPER Bologna 506 (Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TPER Bologna tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TPER Bologna’s official website.
506 (TPER Bologna)
The first stop of the 506 bus route is Calderara Municipio and the last stop is San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni. 506 (Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 506 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 20 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TPER Bologna suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bologne, and helps to find the closest 506 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 506 bus to take on your trip.
Line 506 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 506 (Calderara Municipio→San Giovanni In P. Parco Pettazzoni) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 506 bus tracker or a live TPER Bologna bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TPER Bologna or a trip planner for funicular, bus, train, ferry or cable car to plan your route around Bologne. The trip planner shows updated data for TPER Bologna and any bus, including line 506, in Bologne
TPER Bologna Lines in Bologne
- 531 - San Giovanni in Persiceto - Castelfranco Emilia/ Schedule
- 413 - Navetta | Fioravanti P. Liber Paradisus - Poliamb. Rizzoli/ Schedule
- 243 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 443 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 737 - Vergato - Marano - Montese/ Schedule
- 716 - Marzabotto Stazione FS - Tolé/ Schedule
- 86 - P.za Roosevelt / P.za San Francesco - Casalecchio di Reno/ Schedule
- 182 - Imola | Pedagna - Ospedale - Zolino - Stazione - Campanella - Rivazza - Stazione/ Schedule
- N7 - Notturna | Normandia - P.za dei Martiri/ Schedule
- 673 - Zola Predosa - Rigosa/ Schedule
- 858 - Castiglione dei Pepoli - Pian del Voglio - Bivio Ca' di Martino/ Schedule
- 507 - Navetta | Via Castiglione - Stazione Centrale - Parcheggio Tanari/ Schedule
- 646 - Bologna - Anzola dell'Emilia - Spilamberto - Bazzano Stazione/ Schedule
- 431 - Navetta | P.za di Porta Ravegnana - Ospedale Malpighi/ Schedule
- 747 - Porretta Terme - Marano - Montese/ Schedule
- 456 - Z.I. Rot. Negroni - Via Larga/ Schedule
- 916 - Bologna - Monghidoro/ Schedule
- 39 - Imola | Stazione FS - Pedagna Ovest/ Schedule
- 206 - Bologna - Sesto Imolese - Massa Lombarda - Lugo/ Schedule
- 1 - Imola | Ospedale Nuovo - Stazione FS - Porta dei Servi/ Schedule