507 Line
Cordoaria - MARShopping
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 507 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 507 bus (Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria) has 6 stops departing from Boavista (Cemitério) and ending at Cordoaria.
Choose any of the 507 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria (6 stops)
Boavista (Cemitério)
Boavista (Bom Sucesso)
Pr. da Galiza
Palácio
Hospital de Santo António
Cordoaria
507 FAQ
What time does the 507 bus start operating?
Services on the 507 bus start at 06:00 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 507 bus stop working?
Services on the 507 bus stop at 07:25 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 507 bus arrive?
When does the Cordoaria - MARShopping Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Cordoaria - MARShopping Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 507 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 507 bus stop.
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 507 bus Route Map - Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria
507 bus Schedule
507 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:00 - 07:25
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 06:00 - 13:45 | 75 |
Mon | 06:00 - 07:25 | 85 |
Tue | 06:00 - 07:25 | 85 |
Wed | 06:00 - 07:25 | 85 |
Thu | 06:00 - 07:25 | 85 |
Fri | 06:00 - 07:25 | 85 |
Sat | 06:00 - 13:40 | 70 |
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 507 (from Boavista (Cemitério)), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 507 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto info now.
507 line bus fare
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto 507 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto tickets costs please check the Moovit app or STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto’s official website.
507 (STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto)
The first stop of the 507 bus route is Boavista (Cemitério) and the last stop is Cordoaria. 507 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 507 has 6 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 9 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Porto, Braga and Vila Real, and helps to find the closest 507 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 507 bus to take on your trip.
Line 507 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 507 (Boavista (Cemitério)→Cordoaria) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 507 bus tracker or a live STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto or a trip planner for Metro, Bus, Train, Light Rail, Ferry, Funicular or Gondola to plan your route around Porto, Braga and Vila Real. The trip planner shows updated data for STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto and any bus, including line 507, in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
STCP - Sociedade Transportes Colectivos do Porto Lines in Porto, Braga and Vila Real
- 208 - Aliados - Aldoar/ Schedule
- 502 - Bolhão - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 702 - Bolhão - Travagem/ Schedule
- 803 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Rio Tinto (Escola Secundária)/ Schedule
- 503 - Boavista (Bom Sucesso) - Gatões/ Schedule
- 67 - VAIVÉM QUEIMA - Hospital São João
- 3M - Aliados - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 5M - Aliados - Ermesinde (Estação)/ Schedule
- 501 - Aliados - Matosinhos (Praia)/ Schedule
- 901 - Trindade - Valadares/ Schedule
- 304 - Aliados - Sta. Luzia/ Schedule
- 604 - Hospital São João - Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 7M - Aliados - Valongo (Centro)/ Schedule
- 602 - Cordoaria - Aeroporto (via Padrão Moreira)/ Schedule
- 904 - Trindade - Coimbrões/ Schedule
- 200 - Bolhão - Castelo Do Queijo/ Schedule
- 504 - Boavista (Casa da Música) - Norteshopping/ Schedule
- 506 - Hospital São João - Matosinhos (Mercado)/ Schedule
- 706 - Hospital São João - Ermesinde (Estação) via Mte Penedo/ Schedule
- 703 - Cordoaria - Sonhos/ Schedule