5070 Line
Bairro Célvia/Estação Vilarinho/Venda Nova
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 5070 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 5070 bus (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) is a circular line with 86 stops departing from Av. Thales Chagas, 1919.
Choose any of the 5070 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho (86 stops)
Av. Thales Chagas, 1919
Rua Paraíba, 402
Rua Pernambuco, 762
Rua Manoel Bertoldo Fagundes, 450
Rua São Paulo, 965 | Faseh
Rua São Paulo, 935
Rua Paraíba, 826
Rua Paraíba, 918
Rua Paraíba, 1200
Rua Mato Grosso, 549
Rua Mato Grosso, 291
Rua Mato Grosso, 49
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 1057
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 815
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 611
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 323
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 107
Av. Thales Chagas, 1073
Av. Thales Chagas, 777
Av. Thales Chagas, 375
Rua Afonso Pena, 482
Rua Afonso Pena, 904
Mg-010, Km 24,4 Sul
Mg-010, Km 23,5 Sul
Mg-010, Km 22,9 Sul | Acesso A Sgs Geosol
Mg-010, Km 22,6 Sul
Mg-010, Km 22 Sul
Mg-010, Km 21 Sul
Mg-010, Km 20 Sul
Mg-010, Km 19,5 Sul
Mg-010, Km 18,8 Sul | Acesso Ao Bairro Jardim Da Glória
Mg-010, Km 18,3 Sul | Acesso Ao Bairro Santa Clara
Mg-010 Km 17.7 | Posto De Combustível Ale
Mg-010, Km 17 Sul | Posto Da Polícia Militar Rodoviária
Mg-010, Km 16,5 Sul | Trevo Do Bairro Morro Alto
Mg-010, Km 15,8 Sul | Acesso À Cidade Administrativa
Mg-010, Km 14,9 Sul
Mg-010, Km 14,4 Sul
Mg-010, Km 13,9 Sul
Mg-010, Km 13 Sul
Av. Vilarinho, 1420 | Shopping Norte
Avenida Vilarinho 1616
Av. Vilarinho, 1900
Rua Padre Pedro Pinto, 979 | Central Lanches
Rua Padre Pedro Pinto, 645 | Praça Da Matriz (Exceto Suplementar)
Rua Padre Pedro Pinto, 281 | Antes Do Life Plus
Terminal Vilarinho | Move Metropolitano - Setor Norte, Plataforma C4
Rod Papa Joao Paulo II 240
Mg-010, Km 13,1 Norte | Cemitério Bosque Da Esperança
Mg-010, Km 13.8 | Strada Fiat/Car Big
Mg-010 Km 14.3 | Trevo São Benedito
Mg-010, Km 15 Norte | Trincheira Oscar Niemeyer
Mg-010, Km 16 Norte | Acesso À Cidade Administrativa/Bairro Canaã
Mg-010 Km 16.7 | Trevo Do Bairro Morro Alto
Mg-010 Km 17.4 | Passarela De Acesso Ao Gávea 2 Antes Do Posto Ale
Mg-010, Km 18,2 Norte | Acesso Ao Bairro Santa Clara
Mg-010, Km 18,6 Norte
Mg-010, Km 19 Norte | Acesso À Vila Esportiva
Mg-010, Km 19,5 Norte
Mg-010, Km 20,9 Norte
Mg-010, Km 22 Norte
Mg-010, Km 22,5 Norte
Mg-010, Km 22,9 Norte | Acesso A Sgs Geosol
Mg-010, Km 24,2 Norte
Rua Antônio Araújo Do Valle, 810
Av. Dr. Ari Teixeira, 95
Av. Thales Chagas, 318
Av. Thales Chagas, 796
Av. Thales Chagas, 1072
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 100
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 322
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 630
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 830
Av. Dr. Jorge Dias De Oliva, 1028
Rua Mato Grosso, 70
Rua Mato Grosso, 294
Rua Mato Grosso, 498
Rua Paraíba, 1199
Rua Paraíba, 919
Rua Paraíba, 827
Rua São Paulo, 918
Rua São Paulo, 958 | Faseh
Rua Manoel Bertoldo Fagundes, 455
Rua Pernambuco, 765
Rua Paulo Dutra, 165
Av. Thales Chagas, 1919
5070 FAQ
What time does the 5070 bus start operating?
Services on the 5070 bus start at 05:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5070 bus stop working?
Services on the 5070 bus stop at 16:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 5070 bus arrive?
When does the Bairro Célvia/Estação Vilarinho/Venda Nova bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Bairro Célvia/Estação Vilarinho/Venda Nova bus line that is closest to your location.
How much is the 5070 (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) bus fare?
The Bairro Célvia/Estação Vilarinho/Venda Nova (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) bus fare is about R$7.25.
Is there a 5070 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 5070 bus stop.
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 5070 bus Route Map - Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho
5070 Bus Schedule
5070 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:40 - 16:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:40 - 16:50 | 104 - 270 |
Tue | 05:40 - 16:50 | 104 - 270 |
Wed | 05:40 - 16:50 | 104 - 270 |
Thu | 05:40 - 16:50 | 104 - 270 |
Fri | 05:40 - 16:50 | 104 - 270 |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 5070 (from Av. Thales Chagas, 1919), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 5070 (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) info now.
5070 line bus fare
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) 5070 (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) ride fare is about R$7.25. Prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s ticket costs, please check the Moovit app or Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA)’s official website.
5070 (Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA))
The first stop of the 5070 bus route is Av. Thales Chagas, 1919 and the last stop is Av. Thales Chagas, 1919. 5070 (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 5070 has 86 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 106 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belo Horizonte Region, and helps to find the closest 5070 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 5070 bus to take on your trip.
Line 5070 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 5070 (Célvia/Venda Nova/Terminal Vilarinho) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 5070 bus tracker or a live Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) or a trip planner for metro or bus to plan your route around Belo Horizonte Region. The trip planner shows updated data for Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) and any bus, including line 5070, in Belo Horizonte Region
Transporte Coletivo Metropolitano de MG - (SEINFRA) Lines in Belo Horizonte Region
- 4998 - Residencial Mangueiras/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 3956 - Azurita/Mateus Leme/Juatuba/Belo Horizonte | Executivo/ Schedule
- 3901 - Retiro das Pedras/Estação Eldorado - via Jardim Canadá/ Schedule
- 6302 - Recanto da Mata via Residencial Recanto da Floresta/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 5304 - Dom Pedro I/Cachoeira/Aeroporto de Confins via Tavares/ Schedule
- 5170 - Tavares/Vespasiano/ Schedule
- 6140 - Moacir Menezes/Terminal Justinópolis/ Schedule
- 4310 - Praça Carmem Miranda/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4355 - Alto São Cosme/Terminal São Benedito/ Schedule
- 5631 - Santa Maria/Terminal Morro Alto/ Schedule
- 5302 - Confins via Aeroporto/Terminal Vilarinho/ Schedule
- 4157 - Terminal São Gabriel/Córrego das Calçadas via Industrial Americano/Imperial/ Schedule
- 3190 - PTB/Belo Horizonte via FIAT/ Schedule
- 313M - Terminal Sarzedo/Estação Eldorado/ Schedule
- 5031 - Venda Nova/Nova Pampulha/Serra Dourada/ Schedule
- 4170 - Bairro Santa Rita/Terminal São Gabriel/ Schedule
- 2550 - Contagem/Belo Horizonte via Avenida Amazonas/ Schedule
- 4645 - Carvalho de Brito/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule
- 6780 - Ipê Amarelo/Belo Horizonte via VP2/ Schedule
- 7180 - Riacho 3 via Inconfidentes/Belo Horizonte/ Schedule