508 Line
Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 508 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 508 bus (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro) has 78 stops departing from Terminal Itaparica and ending at Terminal Laranjeiras.
Choose any of the 508 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro (78 stops)
Terminal Itaparica
Shopping Boulevard Vila Velha
Rodovia Do Sol, 3837-3841
Rodovia Do Sol, 1953
Rodovia Do Sol | Recanto Baiano
Rodovia Do Sol, 2521-2759
Rodovia Do Sol, 2279-2519
Rodovia Do Sol | Europa Towers
Rodovia Do Sol, 1553-1793
Rodovia Do Sol, 1311-1551
Rodovia Do Sol, 1076-1309
Rodovia Do Sol | Defronte Ao Hotel Faraóh
Rodovia Do Sol | Edifício Vila Sul
Rodovia Do Sol | Edifício Golden Star Residencial
Hospital Santa Mônica
Avenida Professora Francelina Carneiro Setúbal, 731-751
Av. Profa. Francelina Carneiro Setúbal
Avenida Professora Francelina Carneiro Setúbal, 1347
Avenida Professora Francelina Carneiro Setúbal, 1671-1999
Edifício São Marcos
Rua Antônio Ataíde, 415
Terminal Vila Velha
Rua Cabo Ailson Simões, 999
Rua Cabo Aylson Simões, 645
Colégio Marista
Avenida Champagnat, 419
Avenida Hugo Musso, 500-624
Posto Moby Dick
Shopping Vitória
Praça Da Ciência
Praça Dos Desejos
Praça Dos Namorados
Praça Dos Namorados
Colégio Sagrado Coração De Maria
Avenida Dante Michelini | Bourbon
Avenida Dante Michelini | Hotel Ibis
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1156-1196
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1368-1436
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1772-1798
Avenida Dante Michelini, 1213
Avenida Dante Michelini, 2520-2774
Guarda Civil Municipal
Avenida Dante Michelini, 4090-4228
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gágno, 84
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gagno
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gagno
Rua Fortunato Abreu Gagno
Rua Italina Pereira Mota, 353
Praça Benicio Gonçalves
Rua Italina Pereira Mota, 99
Rua José Célso Cláudio, 796-856
Avenida José Rato, 3583-3805
Avenida José Rato, 3319-3381
Praça Do Bairro De Fátima
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1801-1945
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1355
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 1001-1199
Avenida José Moreira Martins Rato, 188
Avenida Rio Amazonas, 257
Shopping Mestre Alvaro
Rua Rio Guaíba, 23
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Rodovia Br-101
Rodovia Br-101
Es-010, 1800
Es-010, 2918-3064
Rodovia Br-101, 2450
Rodovia Br-101, 2457
Makro
Rodovia Governador Mário Covas, 208
Vitoriawagen
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza | Shopping Montserrat
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1318
Avenida Eldes Scherrer Souza, 1501
Avenida Primeira Avenida, 84
Avenida Norte Sul, 27
Terminal Laranjeiras
508 FAQ
What time does the 508 bus start operating?
Services on the 508 bus start at 20:00 on Sunday.
What time does the 508 bus stop working?
Services on the 508 bus stop at 23:59 on Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday.
What time does the 508 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 508 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 508 bus stop.
508 Bus Schedule
508 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 20:15 - 23:59
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 20:00 - 23:59 | 35 - 44 |
Mon | 20:15 - 23:59 | 23 - 30 |
Tue | 20:15 - 23:59 | 23 - 30 |
Wed | 20:15 - 23:59 | 23 - 30 |
Thu | 20:15 - 23:59 | 23 - 30 |
Fri | 20:15 - 23:59 | 23 - 30 |
Sat | 20:10 - 23:59 | 25 - 31 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 508 (from Terminal Itaparica), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 508 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
508 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 508 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
508 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 508 bus route is Terminal Itaparica and the last stop is Terminal Laranjeiras. 508 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 508 has 78 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 64 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 508 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 508 bus to take on your trip.
Line 508 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 508 (Terminal Laranjeiras Via Shopping Vitória / Shopping Mestre Álvaro) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 508 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 508, in Vitoria
508 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 151 - Santa Martha / Rodoviária/ Schedule
- 181 - Grande Vitória / Tabuazeiro via Bairro Universitário/ Schedule
- 785 - Duas Bocas / T. Campo Grande via Itacibá / Av. Expedito Garcia/ Schedule
- 983 - Viana / Bairro Ipanema via Bairro Universal - Circular/ Schedule
- 658 - T. Ibes / T. São Torquato via Aribiri / Paul/ Schedule
- 506 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Itacibá via Maruípe / T. Jardim América/ Schedule
- 581 - T. Itaparica / Bela Vista via Vale Encantado - Circular/ Schedule
- 902 - Araçatiba / T. Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 610 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha via Jockey de Itaparica/ Schedule
- 123 - Bairro República / Bela Vista/ Schedule
- 587 - Porto de Santana / T. Carapina via Flexal II / BR-101 Contorno/ Schedule
- 986 - Areinha / Bairro Ipanema via Universal / Primavera / Marcílio de Noronha / Vila Bethânia - Circular/ Schedule
- 796 - Munguba / T. Campo Grande via Coacas / Moendas/ Schedule
- 636 - T. Vila Velha / T. Itaparica via Santa Mônica / Soteco/ Schedule
- 213 - Grande Vitória / Mata da Praia/ Schedule
- 661 - T. Itaparica / Praça Vila Velha - Circular/ Schedule
- 830 - Chácara Parreiral / T. Laranjeiras via Parque Residencial Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 607 - T. Ibes / Glória - Circular/ Schedule
- 122 - Maria Ortiz / Rodoviária via Av. Vitória/ Schedule
- 828 - São Marcos / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule