51 Line
Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)
TEC Charleroi
TEC Charleroi 51 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)) has 19 stops departing from Souvret Forrière and ending at Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M).
51 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 06:12. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) (19 stops)
Souvret Forrière
Souvret La Baille
Souvret Rue du Stocquy
Souvret Rue De Forchies
Souvret Château D'Eau
Souvret Rue Des Graffes
Courcelles Docteur Bourgeois
Goutroux Fosse 14
Goutroux Rue Vandervelde
Goutroux Château D'Eau
Goutroux Cimetière
Goutroux Maison Communale
Goutroux Rue Des Alliés
Goutroux Prado
Goutroux Morgnies (M)
Monceau-Sur-Sambre Rue Des Ecoles
Monceau-Sur-Sambre Hameau
Monceau-Sur-Sambre Rue De Goffart
Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 06:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 06:12 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 Bus Schedule
51 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 06:12
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 06:12 | Single departure |
Tue | 06:12 | Single departure |
Wed | 06:12 | Single departure |
Thu | 06:12 | Single departure |
Fri | 06:12 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
TEC Charleroi Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Souvret Forrière), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all TEC Charleroi info now.
51 line bus fare
TEC Charleroi 51 (Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about TEC Charleroi tickets costs please check the Moovit app or TEC Charleroi’s official website.
51 (TEC Charleroi)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Souvret Forrière and the last stop is Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M). 51 (Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 51 has 19 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 18 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you TEC Charleroi suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Souvret Forrière→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live TEC Charleroi bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for TEC Charleroi or a trip planner for subway, light rail, bus, train or ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for TEC Charleroi and any bus, including line 51, in Belgium
51 - Alternative Directions
- 51 - Luttre Gare Sncb→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) / Schedule
- 51 - Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M)→Luttre Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 51 - Goutroux Morgnies (M)→Luttre Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 51 - Trazegnies Les Ecoles→Luttre Gare Sncb / Schedule
- 51 - Luttre Gare Sncb→Trazegnies Les Ecoles / Schedule
- 51 - Luttre Gare Sncb→Goutroux Morgnies (M) / Schedule
- 51 - Trazegnies Les Ecoles→Monceau-Sur-Sambre Moulin (M) / Schedule
TEC Charleroi Lines in Belgium
- 21 - Marcinelle (Hublinbu) - Charleroi Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 91 - Montigny - Thuin - Anderlues - Piéton - Chapelle/ Schedule
- MCOU - Marché de Courcelles (Spécial) (43-83)/ Schedule
- 13 - Presles (Cité Solaire) - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 75 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Gozée - Thuillies/ Schedule
- 366 - Baisy-Thy - Genappe - Rêves/ Schedule
- 19 - Gerpinnes - Nalinnes - Gare Centrale/ Schedule
- 18 - Jumet (Dépôt)-Gare Centrale-Châtelet (Chavepeyer)/ Schedule
- 109B - Lobbes - Thuillies - Beaumont/ Schedule
- 14 - Gare Centrale - Bouffioulx - Gilly (Gazomètre)/ Schedule
- 60 - Jumet (Madeleine)-Villers-Perwin (Trois Tilleuls)/ Schedule
- 64 - Gosselies - Pont-à-Celles - Obaix - Buzet - Rêves/ Schedule
- E110 - Express Beaumont - Mons/ Schedule
- 108 - Beaumont - Philippeville/ Schedule
- 11 - Jumet Madeleine-Ransart-Gilly-Mont/s/Sambre Place/ Schedule
- 41 - Charleroi - Courcelles - Gosselies - Jumet/ Schedule
- 43 - Centrale-Monceau-Trazegnies-Courcelles-Centrale/ Schedule
- 77 - Goutroux (Pairotte) - Montigny-le-Tilleul (Vésale)/ Schedule
- 67 - Jumet (Madeleine) - Fleurus (Champs Elysées)/ Schedule