51 Line
Hasselt - Heusden
De Lijn
De Lijn 51 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 51 bus (Stokrooie Kruispunt) has 9 stops departing from Hasselt Station Perron 14 and ending at Stokrooie Kruispunt.
Choose any of the 51 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Stokrooie Kruispunt (9 stops)
Hasselt Station Perron 14
Hasselt Crutzenstraat
Kuringen Diepstraat
Kuringen Stevoortse Kiezel
Kuringen Herkenrodedreef
Kuringen Herkenrode Brug
Tuilt Basisschool
Tuilt Hoek
Stokrooie Kruispunt
51 FAQ
What time does the 51 bus start operating?
Services on the 51 bus start at 06:28 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus stop working?
Services on the 51 bus stop at 19:35 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 51 bus arrive?
When does the Hasselt - Heusden Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Hasselt - Heusden Bus line that is closest to your location.
Does the De Lijn 51 bus line run on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday?
The 51 bus's operating hours on Whit Sunday and Whit Monday may change. Check the Moovit app for latest changes and live updates.
Is there a 51 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 51 bus stop.
51 bus Schedule
51 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 06:28 - 19:35
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 08:30 - 21:36 | 60 - 126 |
Mon | 06:28 - 19:35 | 60 - 67 |
Tue | 06:28 - 19:35 | 60 - 67 |
Wed | 06:28 - 19:35 | 60 - 67 |
Thu | 06:28 - 19:35 | 60 - 67 |
Fri | 06:28 - 19:35 | 60 - 64 |
Sat | 08:00 - 20:06 | 60 |
De Lijn bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 51 (from Hasselt Station Perron 14), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 51 (Stokrooie Kruispunt) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all De Lijn info now.
51 line bus fare
De Lijn 51 (Stokrooie Kruispunt) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about De Lijn tickets costs please check the Moovit app or De Lijn’s official website.
51 (De Lijn)
The first stop of the 51 bus route is Hasselt Station Perron 14 and the last stop is Stokrooie Kruispunt. 51 (Stokrooie Kruispunt) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 51 has 9 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 16 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you De Lijn suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Belgium, and helps to find the closest 51 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 51 bus to take on your trip.
Line 51 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 51 (Stokrooie Kruispunt) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 51 bus tracker or a live De Lijn bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for De Lijn or a trip planner for Subway, Light Rail, Bus, Train or Ferry to plan your route around Belgium. The trip planner shows updated data for De Lijn and any bus, including line 51, in Belgium
51 - Alternative Directions
De Lijn Lines in Belgium
- 811 - Roeselare - Beveren Kapelhoek - Zwevezele -Wingene/ Schedule
- 518 - Gistel - Moerdijk - Eernegem - Torhout/ Schedule
- 592 - Herentals - Lille - Westmalle/ Schedule
- 20B - Hasselt - Bilzen - Lanaken/ Schedule
- 287 - Boom - Willebroek - Heindonk - Mechelen/ Schedule
- 536 - Grimbergen - Groot-Molenveld - Vilvoorde/ Schedule
- 433 - Snelbus Leuven - Rotselaar - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 23 - Sint-Truiden - Borgloon - Tongeren/ Schedule
- 23 - Mol - Meerhout/ Schedule
- 83 - Deinze - Kruishoutem - Oudenaarde/ Schedule
- 215 - Kortenbos - Alken - Runkst - Hasselt/ Schedule
- 21 - Neerland - Middelheim - Rooseveltplaats/ Schedule
- 485 - Peer - Grote-Brogel - Kaulille - Hamont College/ Schedule
- 529 - Waver Scholen - Tremelo/ Schedule
- 274 - Grote-Brogel - Bocholt - Bree - Maaseik/ Schedule
- 30 - Kortrijk - Zwevegem - Heestert - Avelgem/ Schedule
- 358 - Eernegem - Ichtegem - Kortemark/ Schedule
- R42 - Brussel Zuid - Vlezenbeek - Lennik - Leerbeek/ Schedule
- 48 - Hasselt - Peer/ Schedule
- 351 - Lier - Kontich - Boom/ Schedule