511 Line
T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão
Consórcio Guaicurus
Consórcio Guaicurus 511 bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 511 bus (T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão) has 32 stops departing from Terminal Guaicurus and ending at Terminal Morenão.
Choose any of the 511 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão (32 stops)
Terminal Guaicurus
Rua Elvira Pachêco Sampaio, 638
Rua Elvira Pacheco Sampaio, 1294
Rua Frentini, 48-124
Rua Frentini, 262
Rua Fernandes Da Fonseca, 409-447
Rua Fernandes Da Fonseca, 204
Avenida Frida Puxian, 1430
Avenida Frida Puxian, 1430
Bate Forte
Rua Vítor Meireles, 1241
Rua Vítor Meireles, 925-947
Rua Paraisópolis, 409-461
Rua Araguacema, 475
Rua Araguacema, 273-341
Rua Araguacema, 129-199
Rua Mario Quintanilha, 266
Rua Mario Quintanilha, 19
Rua Daniela Péres, 200-254
Avenida Noroeste, 7062-7136
Rua Austragésimo De Ataíde, 34
Rua Doutor Werneck, 489-523
Rua Ramalho Ortigão, 594-672
Rua Ramalho Ortigão, 513-591
Rua Ramalho Ortigão, 411
Rua Ramalho Ortigão, 73-149
Rua André Luís, 245
Rua Montese, 1019-1093
Rua Trindade, 739-843
Rua São Cosme E Damião, 907
Rua São Cosme E Damião, 394-494
Terminal Morenão
511 FAQ
What time does the 511 bus start operating?
Services on the 511 bus start at 04:48 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 511 bus stop working?
Services on the 511 bus stop at 23:05 on Saturday.
What time does the 511 bus arrive?
When does the T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão Bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão Bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 511 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 511 bus stop.
511 bus Schedule
511 bus route operates on Monday to Friday. Regular schedule hours: 04:48 - 23:09
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 04:48 - 23:09 | 32 - 75 |
Tue | 04:48 - 23:09 | 32 - 75 |
Wed | 04:48 - 23:09 | 32 - 75 |
Thu | 04:48 - 23:09 | 32 - 75 |
Fri | 04:48 - 23:09 | 32 - 75 |
Sat | 04:50 - 23:05 | 58 - 65 |
Consórcio Guaicurus bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 511 (from Terminal Guaicurus), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 511 (T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Consórcio Guaicurus info now.
511 line bus fare
Consórcio Guaicurus 511 (T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Consórcio Guaicurus tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Consórcio Guaicurus’s official website.
511 (Consórcio Guaicurus)
The first stop of the 511 bus route is Terminal Guaicurus and the last stop is Terminal Morenão. 511 (T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 511 has 32 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 37 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Consórcio Guaicurus suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Campo Grande, and helps to find the closest 511 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 511 bus to take on your trip.
Line 511 Real Time Bus Tracker
Track line 511 (T. Guaicurus / T. Morenão) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 511 bus tracker or a live Consórcio Guaicurus bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Consórcio Guaicurus or a trip planner for Bus to plan your route around Campo Grande. The trip planner shows updated data for Consórcio Guaicurus and any bus, including line 511, in Campo Grande
Consórcio Guaicurus Lines in Campo Grande
- 076 - T. Aero Rancho / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 474 - UCDB / T. Júlio de Castilho/ Schedule
- 230 - Parque dos Poderes / T. Nova Bahia/ Schedule
- 309 - Caiobá / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 403 - Santa Carmélia - UEMS / Prefeitura/ Schedule
- 226 - Nasser/ Schedule
- 116 - Los Angeles / Centro - via T. Guaicurus/ Schedule
- 124 - Enersul / Novo Século - Santa Felicidade/ Schedule
- 405 - Santo Amaro/ Schedule
- 224 - Nasser / Santa Luzia/ Schedule
- 009 - Especial Shopping Norte Sul / Praça Ary Coelho/ Schedule
- 303 - Bonança - Leonel Brizola/ Schedule
- 246 - North Park / São Caetano/ Schedule
- 512 - Mansur/ Schedule
- 304 - Oliveira/ Schedule
- 402 - Santa Carmélia / Shopping Campo Grande/ Schedule
- 073 - T. Nova Bahia / T. Júlio de Castilho/ Schedule
- 518 - Vivendas do Parque / T. Hércules Maymone/ Schedule
- 070 - T. General Osório / T. Bandeirantes/ Schedule
- 409 - Popular/ Schedule