512 Line
05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon
Regional Bus 33-Gironde
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 512 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 512 bus (05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon) has 24 stops departing from Cat Haute Lande and ending at Hopital.
512 bus time schedule overview for the upcoming week: It departs once a day at 05:50. Operating days this week: weekdays.
Choose any of the 512 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: 05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon (24 stops)
Cat Haute Lande
Maison De Retraite
Bourg
Gendarmerie
Jean Du Blanc
Le Bois Du Fond
Piouguet
Bourg
Charron
Houn De La Peyre
Bourg
Encal
Centre
Stade
Les Acacias
Super U
Cales
Zone Activite
Centre Commercial
Lyc. J. Moulin
Rd Pt Du Languedoc
Gare Ter
Crs Du Gal Leclerc
Hopital
512 FAQ
What time does the 512 bus start operating?
Services on the 512 bus start at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 512 bus stop working?
Services on the 512 bus stop at 05:50 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 512 bus arrive?
When does the 05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the 05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 512 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 512 bus stop.
512 Bus Schedule
512 bus route operates on weekdays. Regular schedule hours: 05:50
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Mon | 05:50 | Single departure |
Tue | 05:50 | Single departure |
Wed | 05:50 | Single departure |
Thu | 05:50 | Single departure |
Fri | 05:50 | Single departure |
Sat | Not Operational | Not Operational |
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 512 (from Cat Haute Lande), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 512 (05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde info now.
512 line bus fare
Regional Bus 33-Gironde 512 (05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about Regional Bus 33-Gironde tickets costs please check the Moovit app or Cars Régionaux 33 - Gironde’s official website.
512 (Regional Bus 33-Gironde)
The first stop of the 512 bus route is Cat Haute Lande and the last stop is Hopital. 512 (05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon) is operational during weekdays.
Additional information: 512 has 24 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 60 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you Regional Bus 33-Gironde suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Bordeaux, and helps to find the closest 512 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 512 bus to take on your trip.
Line 512 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 512 (05h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 512 bus tracker or a live Regional Bus 33-Gironde bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for Regional Bus 33-Gironde or a trip planner for light rail, bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Bordeaux. The trip planner shows updated data for Regional Bus 33-Gironde and any bus, including line 512, in Bordeaux
512 - Alternative Directions
- 512 - 18h50-Lmmjvs-Langon - Captieux / Schedule
- 512 - 06h50-Lmmjvs-Captieux - Langon / Schedule
- 512 - 08h50-Lmmjv-Captieux - Langon / Schedule
- 512 - 20h10-D-Langon - Captieux / Schedule
- 512 - 06h50-Lmmjv-Langon - Captieux / Schedule
- 512 - 16h20-Lmmjv-Langon - Captieux / Schedule
- 512 - 12h20-Lmmjvs-Langon - Captieux / Schedule
- 512 - 17h30-Lmmjvs-Captieux - Langon / Schedule
- 512 - 13h30-Lmmjvs-Captieux - Langon / Schedule
Regional Bus 33-Gironde Lines in Bordeaux
- 7111 - RENFORT NAUJAC - HOURTIN/ Schedule
- 684 - ETS COLLEGE DE LEGE/ Schedule
- 3201 - RENFORT ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - LIBOURNE/ Schedule
- 503 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - ST SYMPHORIEN/ Schedule
- 213 - ST ANDRE DE CUBZAC - ST CHRISTOLY DE BLAYE/ Schedule
- 5021 - RENFORT BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - LABREDE/ Schedule
- 782 - COLLEGE D'ARSAC/ Schedule
- 506 - BORDEAUX PEIXOTTO - CABANAC ET VILLAGRAINS/ Schedule
- 711 - LESPARRE - HOURTIN/ Schedule
- 302 - BORDEAUX Les Aubiers - LIBOURNE par RN89/ Schedule
- 407 - EXPRESS CREON - BORDEAUX/ Schedule
- 582 - COLLEGE DE CADILLAC/ Schedule
- 282 - COLLEGE DE PEUJARD/ Schedule
- 383 - COLLEGE DE VERAC/ Schedule
- 3011 - RENFORT BORDEAUX - LIBOURNE parST LOUBES/ Schedule
- 705 - BORDEAUX - PAUILLAC/ Schedule
- 401 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - BRANNE par SALLEBO/ Schedule
- 710 - BORDEAUX - CARCANS/ Schedule
- 402 - BORDEAUX STALINGRAD - BRANNE par CAMARSA/ Schedule
- 304 - BORDEAUX Quinconces - LIBOURNE - ST EMILION/ Schedule