516 Line
Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato
CETURB-ES
CETURB-ES 516 Bus Route Schedule and Stops (Updated)
The 516 bus (Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato) has 82 stops departing from Terminal Jacaraipe and ending at Terminal Ibes.
Choose any of the 516 bus stops below to find updated real-time schedules and to see their route map.
Direction: Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato (82 stops)
Terminal Jacaraipe
Saída Do T. Jacaraípe
Portal De Jacaraípe
Entrada De Feu Rosa
Avenida Desembargador Antônio José Miguel Feu Rosa, 747
Praça Reserva | Vila Rossi
Entrada De Manguinhos
Enseada De Manguinhos
Posto Petrobrás
Aest
Es-010, 540
Ifes Campus Serra
Entrada Da Ucl
Es-010, 65
Es-010, 27
Amages
Chácara Flora
Depósito Da Eletrocity
Viver Serra
GS Internacional
Saveli
Em Frente À Mrc
Vigilância Ambiental Em Saúde
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Rua Nelcy Lopes Vieira
Terminal Carapina
Rua Carioca, 85-139
Escola Romulo Castelo
Avenida Presidente Castelo Branco., 1577
Vitória Apart Hospital
Ibis
Aeroporto
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 3327
Gimacol
Renewcar
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1166
Avenida Fernando Ferrari, 1741-1759
Fucape Business School
Ufes - Teatro Universitário
Ufes (Transcol)
Rua Dona Maria Rosa, 425
Rua Dona Maria Rosa, 417
Corregedoria Da Pm-Es
Avenida Maruípe, 1875
Avenida Maruípe, 1595
Praça Eucalipto
Avenida Maruípe, 1015 - Maruípe
Avenida Maruípe, 777
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 427
Rua José Cassiano Dos Santos, 215
Avenida Paulino Muller, 1351
Igreja São Sebastião
Mercado São Sebastião
Avenida Vitória, 1153
Colégio Salesiano (Transcol)
Avenida Jerônimo Monteiro, 104-160
Correios - Agência Central (Transcol)
Palácio Anchieta (Transcol)
Parque Moscoso
Avenida Duarte Lemos, 128
Portal Do Príncipe
Avenida Alexandre Buaiz, 503
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy, 195 | Incra
Praça Getúlio Vargas, 157-183
Terminal São Torquato
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Senador Robert Kennedy
Avenida Rio Marinho, 209
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 1251-1365
Avenida Ana Meroto Stefanon, 234
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 27
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 660
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 5091-5349
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 5041-5059
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 794
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 4931-4939
Rodovia Carlos Lindemberg, 523
Av. Carlos Lindenberg | Banco Do Brasil
Avenida Carlos Lindemberg, 2739
Terminal Ibes
516 FAQ
What time does the 516 bus start operating?
Services on the 516 bus start at 04:40 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 516 bus stop working?
Services on the 516 bus stop at 22:30 on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday.
What time does the 516 bus arrive?
When does the Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato bus line come? Check Live Arrival Times for live arrival times and to see the full schedule for the Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato bus line that is closest to your location.
Is there a 516 bus stop near me?
Click here to view the nearest 516 bus stop.
516 Bus Schedule
516 bus route operates everyday. Regular schedule hours: 04:40 - 22:30
Day | Operating Hours | Frequency (min) |
---|---|---|
Sun | 05:30 - 23:10 | 30 - 45 |
Mon | 04:40 - 22:30 | 12 - 43 |
Tue | 04:40 - 22:30 | 12 - 43 |
Wed | 04:40 - 22:30 | 12 - 43 |
Thu | 04:40 - 22:30 | 12 - 43 |
Fri | 04:40 - 22:30 | 12 - 43 |
Sat | 05:10 - 22:45 | 25 - 40 |
CETURB-ES Bus Service Alerts
See all updates on 516 (from Terminal Jacaraipe), including real-time status info, bus delays, changes of routes, changes of stops locations, and any other service changes. Get a real-time map view of 516 (Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato) and track the bus as it moves on the map. Download the app for all CETURB-ES info now.
516 line bus fare
CETURB-ES 516 (Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato) prices may change based on several factors. For more information about CETURB-ES tickets costs please check the Moovit app or CETURB-ES’s official website.
516 (CETURB-ES)
The first stop of the 516 bus route is Terminal Jacaraipe and the last stop is Terminal Ibes. 516 (Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato) is operational during everyday.
Additional information: 516 has 82 stops and the total trip duration for this route is approximately 98 minutes.
On the go? See why over 1.5 million users trust Moovit as the best public transit app. Moovit gives you CETURB-ES suggested routes, real-time bus tracker, live directions, line route maps in Vitoria, and helps to find the closest 516 bus stops near you. No internet available? Download an offline PDF map and bus schedule for the 516 bus to take on your trip.
Line 516 Real Time bus Tracker
Track line 516 (Terminal Ibes Via T. Carapina / Maruípe / T. São Torquato) on a live map in real time and follow its location as it moves between stations. Use Moovit as a line 516 bus tracker or a live CETURB-ES bus tracker app and never miss your bus.
Use the app as a trip planner for CETURB-ES or a trip planner for bus, ferry or train to plan your route around Vitoria. The trip planner shows updated data for CETURB-ES and any bus, including line 516, in Vitoria
516 - Alternative Directions
CETURB-ES Lines in Vitoria
- 654 - T. Itaparica / Lagoa Jabaeté via Av. Amaral Peixoto - Circular/ Schedule
- 672 - Trevo de Setiba / T. Itaparica via Rod. do Sol/ Schedule
- 818 - T. Jacaraípe / Enseada de Jacaraípe via Capuba - Circular/ Schedule
- 801 - T. Laranjeiras / T. Carapina via Valparaíso / Jardim Limoeiro/ Schedule
- 891 - Putiri / T. Laranjeiras via Serra/ Schedule
- 537 - T. Carapina / Shopping Vitória via Camburi - Expresso/ Schedule
- 541 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via Aeroporto/ Schedule
- 610 - T. Itaparica / T. Vila Velha via Jockey de Itaparica/ Schedule
- 760 - Nova Esperança / T. Itacibá/ Schedule
- 519 - T. Carapina / T. Ibes via Av. Vitória - Expresso/ Schedule
- 835 - T. Carapina / Serra via BR-101 - Noturno/ Schedule
- 568 - T. Carapina / T. Vila Velha via T. São Torquato / Camburi - Noturno/ Schedule
- 876 - T. Jacaraípe / São Patrício via Castelândia - Circular/ Schedule
- 124 - Estrelinha / Jardim da Penha/ Schedule
- 813 - Serra Dourada I / T. Laranjeiras/ Schedule
- 731 - T. Campo Grande / T. Jardim América via Vale Esperança/ Schedule
- 743 - Flexal II / T. São Torquato via Porto Velho/ Schedule
- 911 - Canaã / T. Campo Grande via Primavera/ Schedule
- 044 - Curva da Jurema / Resistência via Andorinhas/ Schedule
- 776 - T. São Torquato / Flexal II via Porto Velho - Noturno/ Schedule